American Housewife (TV Series)
Prom (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Melissa Kosar |
Writing Credits
Sarah Dunn | ... | (created by) |
Donald Diego | ... | (written by) |
Anthony Lombardo | ... | (executive story editor) |
Nick Roth | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Katy Mixon Greer | ... | Katie Otto (as Katy Mixon) | |
Diedrich Bader | ... | Greg Otto | |
Meg Donnelly | ... | Taylor Otto | |
Daniel DiMaggio | ... | Oliver Otto | |
Julia Butters | ... | Anna-Kat Otto | |
Ali Wong | ... | Doris | |
Carly Hughes | ... | Angela | |
Peyton Meyer | ... | Trip Windsor | |
Jade Catta-Preta | ... | Deborah | |
Logan Pepper | ... | Cooper Bradford | |
Briana Lane | ... | Stephanie | |
Madison Thompson | ... | Lindsey Coolidge | |
Christian Benz Belnavis | ... | Coach | |
Kyle Collin | ... | Young Greg Otto | |
Noah DeVore | ... | Student |
Produced by
Stephanie Birkitt | ... | co-producer |
Lauren Caltagirone | ... | producer |
Donald Diego | ... | supervising producer |
Sarah Dunn | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Fener | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark J. Greenberg | ... | producer |
Jeremy Hall | ... | producer |
Michael Hobert | ... | consulting producer |
Aaron Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Heather M. Kaplan | ... | associate producer |
Jean Nakahara | ... | associate producer |
Kenny Schwartz | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Rick Wiener | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Joe Kennedy |
Cinematography by
Rob Kitzmann |
Editing by
Dan Riddle |
Casting By
Shannon Bills | ||
Collin Daniel | ||
Brett Greenstein |
Production Design by
Donald Lee Harris |
Set Decoration by
Judi Giovanni |
Costume Design by
Jessica Replansky |
Makeup Department
Garry Allyn | ... | hair department head |
Gina Homan | ... | makeup department head |
Samantha Wen | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Mark J. Greenberg | ... | unit production manager |
Kimberly C. Martinez | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Narbeh Nazarian | ... | first assistant director |
Chad Silver | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Sabine Asanger | ... | property master |
Alan Kobayashi | ... | graphic designer |
Jim Ondrejko | ... | construction coordinator |
Nicholas Scott | ... | set designer |
Kelley Walsh | ... | property assistant |
Chelsea Hancock | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Peter Bawiec | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Blazewick | ... | sound utility |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Mark Friedgen | ... | supervising sound editor |
Devin Golub | ... | production sound mixer |
David Hadder | ... | boom operator |
Brian Harman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Brian R. Harman) / re-recording mixer |
Kyle J. Sawyer | ... | sound |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Van | ... | supervising sound editor |
TC Spriggs | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Brian Conlon | ... | flame artist |
Mark Intravartolo | ... | visual effects artist |
John Nelson | ... | cg supervisor |
Manmeet Singh | ... | visual effects artist |
Chad Schott | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Brian Avery | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ben Tardif | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Elizabeth Algieri | ... | second assistant camera |
Jaswinder Bedi | ... | second assistant camera |
Connor Bodell | ... | C Camera Dolly Grip |
Richard Cheung | ... | chief lighting technician |
Richard W. Davis | ... | camera operator |
Bobby Foster | ... | key grip |
Jake Funk | ... | best boy |
John Koth | ... | grip |
Michael Solomon | ... | aerial camera operator |
Lisa Stacilauskas | ... | camera operator |
Timothy N. Walker | ... | camera operator (as Tim Walker) |
Aaron Cohan | ... | drone pilot (uncredited) |
Raymond Liu | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Karl Owens | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Lance Oyabu | ... | set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Joseph Torres Jr. | ... | first assistant camera: b camera (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ursula Berg | ... | set costumer |
Claudia Coleman | ... | Costume Buyer |
Lizette Kilmer | ... | costume supervisor |
Melanie Miranda | ... | set costumer |
Paola Serrano | ... | costume production assistant |
Anni Speckheuer | ... | key costumer |
Debra Trevino | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Mandy Arnold | ... | on-line editor |
Brandon Simmons | ... | assistant editor |
Patrick Woodard | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Albert Epps | ... | location manager (as Albert M. Epps) |
Ian Vasco | ... | key assistant location manager |
Hektor Larios | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Peter Rotter | ... | on set music contractor |
Chris Tergesen | ... | music editor |
Tony Von Pervieux | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Nirvana Adams | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steve Larson | ... | transportation co-captain |
Richard Maginnis | ... | driver |
Brad Quick | ... | transportation coordinator (as Bradley Quick) |
Additional Crew
David Alcala | ... | production staff |
Trevor Alpert | ... | production staff |
Christine Casagrande | ... | talent media manager |
Hannah Clifton | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Johnny Donovan | ... | production staff |
Cailey Gabler | ... | production staff |
Caroline Gharis | ... | production staff |
Adam G. Linder | ... | production staff (as Adam Linder) |
Ford McWhirter | ... | production staff |
Alex Morand | ... | production staff |
Monica Muehlhause-Horn | ... | production accountant |
Brian Nostaja | ... | production staff |
Ashley Nicole Rosenberg | ... | production staff |
Amanda Simonson | ... | production staff |
Kristin Starns | ... | production coordinator |
Lareina J. Wong | ... | production secretary / production staff (as Lareina Wong) |
Ford McWhirter | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |