Mom (TV Series)
Silly Frills and a Depressed Garden Gnome (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Widdoes |
Writing Credits
Chuck Lorre | ... | (created by) & |
Eddie Gorodetsky | ... | (created by) & |
Gemma Baker | ... | (created by) |
Alissa Neubauer | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Adam Chase | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Sheldon Bull | ... | (teleplay by) |
Gemma Baker | ... | (story by) & |
Marco Pennette | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Anna Faris | ... | Christy Plunkett | |
Allison Janney | ... | Bonnie Plunkett | |
Mimi Kennedy | ... | Marjorie Armstrong | |
Jaime Pressly | ... | Jill Kendall | |
Beth Hall | ... | Wendy Harris | |
Kristen Johnston | ... | Tammy Diffendorf | |
Michelle Arthur | ... | Belinda | |
Wallace Langham | ... | Jerry | |
Jennifer Marsala | ... | Amber | |
Karen Malina White | ... | Natalie | |
Becky O'Donohue | ... | GPS Voice (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Odina Odette | ... | AA Member (uncredited) | |
Jennifer Taing | ... | AA Member (uncredited) |
Produced by
Britte' E. Anchor | ... | producer (as Britté Anchor) |
Nick Bakay | ... | executive producer |
Gemma Baker | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Warren Bell | ... | executive producer |
Joe Bella | ... | co-producer |
Sheldon Bull | ... | co-executive producer |
Adam Chase | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Collier | ... | co-executive producer |
Anne Flett-Giordano | ... | consulting producer |
Eddie Gorodetsky | ... | consulting producer |
Katie Jones | ... | associate producer (as Katie D. Jones) |
Toti Levine | ... | co-producer |
Chuck Lorre | ... | executive producer |
Susan McMartin | ... | consulting producer |
Carol Anne Miller | ... | producer |
Alissa Neubauer | ... | co-executive producer |
Jerry O'Sullivan | ... | associate producer |
Marco Pennette | ... | co-executive producer |
Steven V. Silver | ... | co-producer |
Ilana Wernick | ... | co-executive producer |
Cinematography by
Steven V. Silver | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Joe Bella |
Casting By
Ken Miller | ||
Peter Pappas | ||
Nikki Valko |
Production Design by
John Shaffner |
Art Direction by
Daren Janes | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Ann Shea |
Costume Design by
Karla Stevens Flanigan | ... | (as Karla S. Flanigan) |
Makeup Department
Jill Cady | ... | makeup artist |
Cindy Costello | ... | key hair stylist |
Jill Crosby | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Juan Lopez | ... | production manager / production manager: Pipeline Studios (english version) |
Carol Anne Miller | ... | unit production manager |
Jesus Sandoval | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Giorgio | ... | associate director |
Joseph Roksandic | ... | second assistant director (as Joe Roksandic) |
Mark K. Samuels | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Scott L. London | ... | property master |
Sharisse Petrossian | ... | graphic designer |
Raymond Waff | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Marco Augusto Comba | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist |
Daniel R. Kerr | ... | sound effects librarian |
Bob La Masney | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bob LaMasney) |
Dana Mark McClure | ... | production sound mixer |
Charlie McDaniel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Salib | ... | foley artist |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley mixer |
Rusty Amodeo | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ben Garcia | ... | data i/o coordinator |
Patty Hayes | ... | production coordinator: FuseFX |
Katherine Hupp | ... | visual effects producer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Phillip Allard | ... | dimmer board programmer |
Damian Della Santina | ... | camera operator |
Mike Fay | ... | key grip (as Michael Fay) |
Charles Glosup | ... | gaffer |
Whitney Jones | ... | second assistant camera |
Joe L. Wright | ... | best boy grip |
Benjamin Steeples | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Austin Cote | ... | layout artist: animation |
Arbi Faridani | ... | animator: animation |
Mike Halley | ... | animator: animation |
Casting Department
Sara Vincenti | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katie Leech | ... | key costumer |
Sydney Conrad Shapiro | ... | costume supervisor |
Laura Flett | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Andrew Sommer | ... | assistant editor (as Drew Sommer) |
Music Department
Avital Korin | ... | music editor |
Roger Neill | ... | music consultant |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Ancheta-Blum | ... | script supervisor (as Rebecca Ancheta Blum) |
Transportation Department
Joel Larson | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Alexander Ayer | ... | production coordinator |
Gitte Barrow | ... | production coordinator: additional |
Jai Joseph | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Chris Kelly | ... | production accountant |
Juan Lopez | ... | studio executive: Pipeline (english version) |
Juan Lopez | ... | manager: studio operations / production manager: additional / production manager: pipeline studios (english version) / studio executive: Pipeline (english version) |
Cristina Villegas | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |