Directed by
Peter Markle |
Writing Credits
Peter Tolan | ... | (created by) & |
Denis Leary | ... | (created by) |
Denis Leary | ... | (written by) & |
Evan T. Reilly | ... | (written by) (as Evan Reilly) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Denis Leary | ... | Tommy Gavin | |
Adam Ferrara | ... | Chief 'Needles' Nelson | |
Michael Lombardi | ... | Mike Silletti | |
Steven Pasquale | ... | Sean Garrity | |
Andrea Roth | ... | Janet Gavin | |
John Scurti | ... | Kenneth 'Lou' Shea | |
Daniel Sunjata | ... | Franco Rivera | |
Callie Thorne | ... | Sheila Keefe | |
Larenz Tate | ... | Bart 'Black Shawn' Johnston | |
James McCaffrey | ... | Jimmy Keefe | |
Jerry Adler | ... | Sidney Feinberg | |
Michael J. Fox | ... | Dwight | |
Natalie Distler | ... | Colleen Gavin | |
Michael Zegen | ... | Damien Keefe | |
Kevin Chapman | ... | Terrance | |
Kathleen Chalfant | ... | Sean's Ma | |
David Call | ... | Connor (Adult) | |
Anthony Mangano | ... | Bobby Vincent | |
Billy Warren | ... | Eddie Sullivan | |
Sonny Volpe | ... | Sonny Volpe | |
Mackenzie Connolly | ... | Kitten Girl | |
Muhammad Cunningham | ... | Pajama Boy | |
Brandon Alexander Rakowski | ... | Little Boy | |
Niels Jorgensen | ... | Niels | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nikki Ghisel | ... | Rosanne (uncredited) | |
Julie Mun | ... | Asian Girl (uncredited) | |
Norman Outlaw | ... | NYPD Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Dauri Chase | ... | co-producer |
Tom Sellitti | ... | co-executive producer |
Jim Serpico | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Adam Roth |
Cinematography by
Tom Houghton |
Editing by
Thomas M. Bolger |
Casting By
Ross Meyerson | ||
Julie Tucker |
Production Design by
Andrew Bernard |
Set Decoration by
Jacqueline Jacobson Scarfo |
Costume Design by
Caroline Duncan |
Makeup Department
Chris Bingham | ... | makeup department head |
Francesca Buccellato | ... | key makeup artist |
Anna Knommydes | ... | hair department head |
Craig Lindberg | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Katherine O'Donnell | ... | key makeup artist |
Kerrie Smith | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Cecilia Kate Roque | ... | unit production manager |
Thomas Sellitti Jr. | ... | production supervisor |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thomas K. Lee | ... | second second assistant director |
Matthew Sirianni | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Curry Jr. | ... | construction foreman |
Michael Cycan | ... | carpenter |
Eric Dean | ... | art department assistant |
Danielle Giovanniello | ... | assistant property master |
Michael Herlihy | ... | construction coordinator |
Teddy Janicki | ... | scenic industrial |
Janet Kalas | ... | scenic foreman |
Carl Sacco Jr. | ... | set dec foreman |
Jeff Taisey | ... | carpenter |
Jonathan Tessler | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Mark Cleary | ... | sound effects editor |
Jerry Cox | ... | sound utility |
Ashley Harvey | ... | dialogue editor |
Bill Jackson | ... | re-recording mixer |
John McCormick | ... | sound mixer |
Daniel Nakamura | ... | sound recordist |
Julie Wilde | ... | boom operator |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Kevin Zack | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
O.T. Hight | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Danny Aiello III | ... | stunt coordinator |
Roy T. Anderson | ... | stunt double: Daniel Sunjata |
Chris Cenatiempo | ... | stunts |
Vince Cupone | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin L. Bright | ... | grip |
Gary Martone | ... | key grip |
Malcolm A. Purnell | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Edward Read | ... | rigging gaffer |
James Saluzzi | ... | grip |
Mark Schwentner | ... | gaffer |
Patrick Wade | ... | best boy electric |
Derek Walker | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Maria Higgins | ... | casting associate |
Mari Klasna | ... | extras casting associate (uncredited) |
CJ Molidor | ... | casting intern (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Diana J. Collins | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Lorraine Coppin | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Gracie Cox | ... | key costumer |
Jessica Glenn | ... | costume coordinator |
Natalia Parsons | ... | assistant costume designer |
Darolyn Robertson | ... | costume p.a. |
Editorial Department
Jim Darby | ... | on-line editor |
Kevin Kirwan | ... | colorist |
Finnian Murray | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Sohcot | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Bill Ahern | ... | location assistant |
Robert Cavalluzzo | ... | assistant location manager |
Eddy Collyns | ... | location manager |
Meredith Crowley | ... | location scout |
Katie-Bo Fisher | ... | location coordinator |
Sean Ilnseher | ... | assistant location manager |
Hilary Smith | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Ginger Greaves | ... | music coordinator |
Kasey Truman | ... | music coordinator |
Brittany Whyte | ... | music coordinator |
Transportation Department
Tom Basile | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Adam Bernard | ... | key production assistant |
Carson Byrum | ... | office production assistant |
Chris Camuto | ... | first assistant accountant |
Erin Feeley | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Erica Fishman | ... | production assistant |
Molly Irwin | ... | set production assistant: first team |
Charlie Kessler | ... | assistant to producer |
Andrea Pappas | ... | production coordinator |
Eric Scott Rau | ... | production secretary (as Eric Rau) |
John Reeves | ... | Craft Services |
Kaitlin Skog | ... | production assistant |
Sawyer Williams | ... | assistant: Denis Leary |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Kelly Lawrence | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |