The A List (TV Series)
A Second Chance (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Neil J. Wilkinson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dan Berlinka | ... | (creator) |
Dan Berlinka | ... | (writer) |
Nina Metivier | ... | (creator) |
Nina Metivier | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lisa Ambalavanar | ... | Mia | |
Ellie Duckles | ... | Amber | |
Rosie Dwyer | ... | Alex | |
Savannah Baker | ... | Kayleigh | |
Cian Barry | ... | Dave | |
Jack Kane | ... | Zac | |
Eleanor Bennett | ... | Jenna | |
Georgina Sadler | ... | Petal | |
Max Lohan | ... | Luka | |
Indianna Ryan | ... | Midge | |
Barnaby Tobias | ... | Dev | |
Byron Easmon | ... | Fitz | |
Finty Williams | ... | Dr. Shaw | |
Dylan Brady | ... | Sam | |
Benjamin Nugent | ... | Harry | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nia Catrin | ... | Nina (as Nia Rees) | |
Jacob Dudman | ... | Dev | |
Tobias Weatherburn | ... | Hazmat 1 |
Produced by
Matt Anderson | ... | producer |
Anne Brogan | ... | executive producer |
Alec Spiteri | ... | line producer |
Music by
Nick Foster | ... | music composer |
Cinematography by
Alan Wright | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
St. John O'Rorke |
Casting By
Rob Kelly |
Production Design by
Gerwyn Lloyd |
Art Direction by
Camilla Blair |
Costume Design by
Sarah-Jane Perez |
Makeup Department
Julie Dorrat-Keenan | ... | makeup artist |
Kirstin Innes | ... | makeup designer |
Jacqui Mallett | ... | makeup artist / makeup supervisor |
Sophie Shergold | ... | junior make-up artist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Andrew Davies | ... | unit manager |
Rhys Perkins | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rosie Barber | ... | second assistant director |
Dafydd James-Parry | ... | first assistant director |
Alyn Luker | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
David Buck | ... | standby art director |
Sam Filburn | ... | standby prop hand |
Ifan Griffiths | ... | trainee stand-by props |
John Jones | ... | stand-by props |
Daniel Lazenby | ... | graphic designer |
Amy Linke-Ball | ... | production buyer |
Maximillian Melling | ... | props: Daily |
Phil Pritchard | ... | carpenter |
Mark Runchman | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Chris Alford | ... | foley mixer |
Tom Beale | ... | adr editor |
Dean Covill | ... | adr mixer |
Tom Foster | ... | sound effects editor |
Simon Hill | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam Johnson | ... | dialogue editor |
Dewi Jones | ... | boom operator |
James Joseph | ... | boom operator |
Jay Price | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Tam Shoring | ... | sound recordist |
David Stanley | ... | adr recordist |
James Trusson | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Mark Turner | ... | special effects supervisor / special effects (as Mtfx) |
Visual Effects by
Steven Begg | ... | VFX Consultant / vfx consultant |
Stunts
Kevin McCurdy | ... | stunt choreographer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thomas Cavagin | ... | camera trainee |
Jamie Cobb | ... | trainee grip |
Rana Darwish | ... | first assistant camera: dailies |
Jess Doxey | ... | steadicam operator |
Paul Edwards | ... | steadicam operator |
Axel Gillot | ... | camera trainee |
Rory Grey | ... | Genny Grip |
Matt Hains | ... | grip: "b" camera |
Dillon Hollis | ... | Digital imaging technician |
Cameron Howatson | ... | first assistant camera |
Luke Jefferson | ... | first assistant camera |
Piers Lello | ... | camera operator |
Ken Lowe | ... | camera operator |
Sarah Macleod | ... | second assistant camera |
Warren Orchard | ... | still photographer |
Alan Peebles | ... | still photographer |
Anthony Prendergast | ... | electrical |
Matt Pugh | ... | digital imaging technician |
Harry Spencer | ... | grip trainee |
Ben Thomas | ... | grip |
Joshua Thomas | ... | Floor Spark |
Robin Thomas | ... | best boy |
Jonathan Treherne | ... | second assistant camera |
George Vince | ... | gaffer |
Bobby Williams | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Paushali Banik | ... | casting assistant |
Amy Damonte | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chloe Gauci | ... | costume stand-by |
Leila Headon | ... | costume supervisor |
Rhiann Houlihan | ... | costume stand-by |
Charlotte Ridler | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Rosie Ann Barnes | ... | assistant editor / first assistant editor |
Harry Conquest | ... | colorist |
Belinda Cottrell | ... | editor |
Scott Hinchcliffe | ... | on-line editor |
Jacqueline McGee | ... | post production supervisor |
Vincent Narduzzo | ... | colorist |
St. John O'Rorke | ... | editor |
Danny Roden | ... | assistant online editor |
Rachael Yates | ... | Post production producer |
Location Management
Paul Davies | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Sam Thompson | ... | composer: additional music / orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Matt Anderson | ... | script executive |
Ana Garrido | ... | script supervisor |
Consuelo Meseguer | ... | assistant script editor |
Transportation Department
Simon Cox | ... | driver |
Karl Harris | ... | driver |
Matthew Hegarty | ... | transportation captain |
Craig Stratton | ... | driver |
Nick Thomas | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Ellie Bailey | ... | production runner |
Steve Beaton | ... | health & safety officer |
Llaima Cárdenas | ... | production coordinator |
Anthony Hamilton-Shaw | ... | medic |
Alison Brennan nee Harvey | ... | production accountant (as Alison Harvey) |
Lucy Harvey | ... | assistant production accountant |
Mari Hopkins | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jamie McKee | ... | floor runner |
Dominique Parry-Parker | ... | production runner |
Natasha Smurthwaite | ... | assistant to Anne Brogan / production assistant |
Tom Trezise | ... | covid cleaner |
Ruth Vickers | ... | floor runner |
Catherine Wilton | ... | covid coordinator |