Big Hero 6: The Series (TV Series)
Legacies - Part I and II (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stephen Heneveld | ||
Kenji Ono | ||
Ben Juwono | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Joe Casey | ... | ('Big Hero 6' team and characters created by) (as Man of Action) & |
Joe Kelly | ... | ('Big Hero 6' team and characters created by) (as Man of Action) & |
Duncan Rouleau | ... | ('Big Hero 6' team and characters created by) (as Man of Action) & |
Steven T. Seagle | ... | ('Big Hero 6' team and characters created by) (as Man of Action) |
Nicholas Filippi | ... | (developed for television by) (as Nick Filippi) & |
Mark McCorkle | ... | (developed for television by) |
Han-Yee Ling | ... | (written by) & |
Jenny Jaffe | ... | (written by) & |
Jeffrey Poliquin | ... | (written by) (as Jeff Poliquin) |
Jeffrey Poliquin | ... | (story editor) (as Jeff Poliquin) |
Man of Action | ... | (characters) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Scott Adsit | ... | Baymax (voice) | |
Ryan Potter | ... | Hiro Hamada (voice) | |
Brooks Wheelan | ... | Fred (voice) | |
Jamie Chung | ... | Go Go (voice) | |
Khary Payton | ... | Wasabi (voice) | |
Genesis Rodriguez | ... | Honey Lemon (voice) | |
Eric Bauza | ... | Detective Kato / Buddy Guardians (voice) | |
Nestor Carbonell | ... | Chief Cruz (voice) | |
John DiMaggio | ... | Roddy (voice) | |
Zehra Fazal | ... | Basemax / Officer Flynn (voice) | |
Isabella Gomez | ... | Megan (voice) | |
John Michael Higgins | ... | Mini-Max (voice) | |
Jenifer Lewis | ... | Professor Granville (voice) | |
Lucas Neff | ... | Noodle Burger Boy / Police Officer (voice) | |
Andy Richter | ... | Globby (voice) | |
Christy Carlson Romano | ... | Trina (voice) | |
Maya Rudolph | ... | Aunt Cass (voice) | |
Horatio Sanz | ... | El Fuego (voice) | |
Laura Silverman | ... | Krei's Assistant (voice) | |
Alan Tudyk | ... | Krei (voice) |
Produced by
Nicholas Filippi | ... | executive producer (as Nick Filippi) |
Jan Hirota | ... | producer |
Mark McCorkle | ... | executive producer |
Bob Schooley | ... | executive producer |
Amanda Young | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Adam Berry |
Editing by
Joseph Molinari | ... | (as Joe Molinari) |
Casting By
Brian Mathias | ||
Kristin Paiva |
Art Direction by
Benjamin Plouffe | ||
Chris Whittier | ... | (as Christopher Whittier) |
Production Management
Anne Chunapongse | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mallory Hara | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
Chen Amy Jr. | ... | prop designer |
Matthew Carbonella | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Johnny Castuciano | ... | storyboard artist |
Amy Deng | ... | location designer / prop designer |
George Fort | ... | location designer |
Karen Guo | ... | storyboard artist |
Steve Hirt | ... | storyboard artist |
Tara Han-Tran Johnson | ... | prop designer |
Rie Koga | ... | storyboard artist |
Khang Le | ... | location designer |
Lior Lev | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Pat Marconett | ... | location designer |
Kat Terada | ... | location designer |
Mike Tisserand | ... | storyboard artist |
Vince Toyama | ... | location designer |
David VanTuyle | ... | storyboard artist |
Tatiana Wen | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Aeri Yoon | ... | storyboard artist / storyboard revisionist (as Ae Ri Yoon) |
Sound Department
David Bonilla | ... | foley editor |
Fil Brown | ... | re-recording mixer |
Melissa Ellis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gabriel Gelbrecht | ... | digital audio transfer (as Gabe Gelbrecht) |
Jim Harrison | ... | track reader |
Mark Stephan Kondracki | ... | supervising dialogue engineer (as Mark Kondracki) |
J. Lampinen | ... | foley artist |
Hilary Jiawen Long | ... | dialogue recording engineer |
Robert Poole II | ... | sound designer (as Robert Poole) |
Robert Daniel Pratt | ... | digital audio transfer (as Robert Pratt) |
Robbi Smith | ... | dialogue editor |
Animation Department
Benji Agoncillo | ... | animation services: Snipple Animation Studios |
Ivan Aguirre | ... | background painter |
Constance Allen | ... | color designer |
Cedric Bedana | ... | animation services: Snipple Animation Studios |
Jerome Cajucom | ... | animation services: Snipple Animation Studios |
Will Cuna | ... | additional character designer |
Allan Dela Cruz | ... | animation services: Snipple Animation Studios |
Ramon Dela Cuesta | ... | animation services: Snipple Animation Studios |
Sylvia Filcak | ... | color designer (as Sylvia Filcak-Blackwolf) |
Romy Garcia | ... | animation services: Snipple Animation Studios |
Maria Gonzalez | ... | animation checker (as Maria D. Gonzalez) |
Eric Guan | ... | background painter |
Lando Inolino | ... | animator |
Jungja Kim-Wolf | ... | timing director (as Jungja Wolf) |
Phillip Light | ... | character designer |
José López | ... | lead character designer |
Gene Magora | ... | animation services: Snipple Animation Studios |
Ginela Malardo | ... | animation services: Snipple Animation Studios |
Gregory C. Miller | ... | background painter (as Greg Miller) |
Cyrell Mojica | ... | animation services: Snipple Animation Studios |
Cassandra Ortega | ... | animation services: Snipple Animation Studios |
Emmanuel Palad | ... | animation services: Snipple Animation Studios |
Kaine Patel | ... | animation services: Snipple Animation Studios |
Baptiste Rogron | ... | additional character designer |
Kat Terada | ... | character designer |
Jonathon Tinsay | ... | animation services: Snipple Animation Studios |
Editorial Department
R. Chett Hoffman | ... | animatic editor |
Charles T. Jones | ... | animatic editor |
Treasure Rawson | ... | post-production coordinator |
David Vasquez | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Perry La Marca | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Leona Beckert | ... | script coordinator |
Dawn Connors | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Joanna Barondess | ... | technical director |
Matthew C. Campbell | ... | production secretary |
Brian Cole | ... | lead technical director |
Liza Epps | ... | storyboard revision |
Vahe Haytaian | ... | technical assistant |
Jason Jones | ... | technical director |
Jennifer Karraz | ... | note taker (as Jennifer Abraham) |
Kaleb Kern | ... | production coordinator |
Robert King | ... | technical director |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
John Kranjcevich | ... | technical director |
Andrew Lee | ... | production coordinator |
Kameron J. Moore | ... | digital coordinator |
Regan Patterson | ... | production coordinator |
Johanna Rohac | ... | production coordinator |
Scott Rossman | ... | technical director |
Lisa Schaffer | ... | dialogue director |
Brandon Swofford | ... | digital coordinator |
Fawn Testa | ... | production controller |
Sarah Wintucky | ... | production control |