Emmerdale Farm (TV Series)
Episode #1.4846 (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Piotr Szkopiak |
Writing Credits
Paul Roundell | ... | (written by) |
Jo Maris | ... | (senior storyliner) and |
Isobel Cameron | ... | (storyliner) & |
Martin Fustes | ... | (storyliner) |
Kevin Laffan | ... | (series creator) |
Kevin Laffan | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Dominic Brunt | ... | Paddy Kirk | |
Mark Charnock | ... | Marlon Dingle | |
Tony Audenshaw | ... | Bob Hope | |
Paula Tilbrook | ... | Betty Eagleton | |
Meg Johnson | ... | Pearl Ladderbanks | |
Peter Cartwright | ... | Bishop George Postlethwaite | |
Kate McGregor | ... | Emily Kirk | |
Paula Wilcox | ... | Hilary Potts | |
Duncan Preston | ... | Douglas Potts | |
Charlotte Bellamy | ... | Laurel Thomas | |
Charlie Hardwick | ... | Val Lambert | |
Sally Oliver | ... | Lexi Nicholls | |
Christopher Chittell | ... | Eric Pollard | |
Matthew Wolfenden | ... | David Metcalfe | |
Samuel Anderson | ... | Ross Kirk | |
Keith Woodason | ... | Freddie Yorke | |
Deena Payne | ... | Viv Hope | |
Verity Rushworth | ... | Donna Windsor-Dingle | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lily Stead | ... | Kayleigh Crowe |
Produced by
Kathleen Beedles | ... | series producer |
Richard Ellis | ... | digital producer (as Rich Ellis) |
Timothy J. Fee | ... | line producer |
Emily Gascoyne | ... | story producer |
Tony Hammond | ... | script producer |
Keith Richardson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tony Hatch | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Carl Summerscales | ... | (lighting cameraman) |
Editing by
James Schofield | ... | videotape editor |
Casting By
Faye Styring |
Production Design by
Robert Scott |
Costume Design by
Janet Powell |
Makeup Department
Lisa Chape | ... | makeup supervisor |
Joyce Dean | ... | makeup designer |
Claire Jones | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Robert Hough | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ian Morley | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lisa Birchall | ... | third assistant director |
Alice Falkingham | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Lou Beaumont | ... | designer |
Neil Marston | ... | props |
Sue Youll | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
Helen McIlveen | ... | dubbing mixer / sound |
Special Effects by
Ian Rowley | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Stuart St Paul | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dave Carey | ... | steadicam operator |
Yousef El Awage | ... | first assistant camera |
Dan Lake | ... | grip |
Paul Maryan | ... | gaffer electrician |
Paul McNally | ... | camera operator |
Chris Ogden | ... | grip |
Louise Ready | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Solomon Artistes | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melanie Levack | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Karen Hall-Carter | ... | vision mixer |
Sarah Millson | ... | vision mixer |
Location Management
Martin Campbell | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Tony Hatch | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Cockcroft | ... | script supervisor |
Lee Pickering | ... | script supervisor: pre-production |
Additional Crew
Maxine Alderton | ... | script editor: series (as Maxine Exley) |
Andrew Burns | ... | technical manager |
Katie Fenton | ... | assistant stage manager |
Marie Lloyd-Williams | ... | stage manager |