Series Directed by
The Blaine Brothers | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Ben Blaine | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Chris Blaine | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Writing Credits
Sara Pascoe | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Emma Bell | ... | development producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Kate Daughton | ... | executive producer: BBC (6 episodes, 2020) |
Nick Frost | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Catherine Gosling Fuller | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Emma James | ... | line producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Miles Ketley | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Sara Pascoe | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Simon Pegg | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Music by
Graham Reynolds | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Cinematography by
Oli Russell | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Editing by
Bridgette Williams | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Casting By
Rebecca Farhall | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Gail Stevens | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Production Design by
Brian Sykes | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Costume Design by
Leah Archer | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Makeup Department
Molly Lister | ... | Make Up Supervisor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Caroline Walker | ... | makeup artist (6 episodes, 2020) |
Claire Woods | ... | make up and hair designer (4 episodes, 2020) |
Jo Houtmeyers | ... | hair designer / makeup designer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Series Production Management
Kay Loxley | ... | production manager (6 episodes, 2020) |
James Doyle | ... | unit manager (6 episodes, 2020) |
Sarah Morris | ... | head of production (6 episodes, 2020) |
Jan Roldanus | ... | head of production (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Russell Dewulff Booth | ... | second assistant director (6 episodes, 2020) |
Lauren Brown | ... | third assistant director (6 episodes, 2020) |
Matthew Gallagher | ... | first assistant director (6 episodes, 2020) |
Andrew Hippisley | ... | second assistant director (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Art Department
Alan Akehurst | ... | dressing props (6 episodes, 2020) |
Ellena Bleathman | ... | graphic designer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Rebecca Chidgey | ... | production buyer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Gina Fields | ... | standby art director (6 episodes, 2020) |
Thomas Pickavance | ... | standby props (6 episodes, 2020) |
Rebecca Sutton | ... | standby art director (6 episodes, 2020) |
Megan Tweed | ... | design assistant (6 episodes, 2020) |
Miroslaw Stroz | ... | daily dressing props (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Sound Department
Jodie Campbell | ... | boom operator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Ben Ormerod | ... | dubbing mixer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Cassandra Rutledge | ... | sound recordist (6 episodes, 2020) |
Mirko Simoni | ... | sound assistant (6 episodes, 2020) |
Tim Matthews | ... | sound effects editor / dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2020) |
Morris Concas | ... | sound assistant (2 episodes, 2020) |
Steve Berezai | ... | Additional ADR Recording (1 episode, 2020) |
Tim Burns | ... | sound editor (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Visual Effects by
Kirk Sylvester | ... | rotoscope artist (3 episodes, 2020) |
Lexie McNinch | ... | rotoscope artist (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Graham Banks | ... | gaffer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Alex Basham | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2020) |
Seth Crosby | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2020) |
Hannah Green | ... | camera trainee (6 episodes, 2020) |
Ross Grimshaw | ... | best boy (6 episodes, 2020) |
Phill Heale | ... | key grip (6 episodes, 2020) |
Leon Hoser | ... | focus puller (6 episodes, 2020) |
Dan Lobo-Pires | ... | gimbal operator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Sam Madden | ... | gaffer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Oli Russell | ... | director of photography (6 episodes, 2020) |
Laura Towers | ... | camera assistant (6 episodes, 2020) |
Jack Barnes | ... | still photographer (3 episodes, 2020) |
Adrian Greenfield | ... | grip assistant (2 episodes, 2020) |
Joe Golding | ... | first assistant camera (1 episode, 2020) |
Lenka Rayn H. | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 2020) |
David Hedges | ... | b camera operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Animation Department
Chris Shepherd | ... | animator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Theo Boswell | ... | Stop Motion Production Designer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Isabel Garrett | ... | Stop motion Director (2 episodes, 2020) |
David McShane | ... | animation assistant (2 episodes, 2020) |
Daniel Morgan | ... | Stop Motion Cinematographer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Stephen Quenet | ... | assistant animator (2 episodes, 2020) |
Series Casting Department
Katy Covell | ... | casting associate (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rachel McGoogan | ... | costume trainee (6 episodes, 2020) |
Sadie Roberts | ... | Standby Costume / standby costume (6 episodes, 2020) |
Sarah Sheehan | ... | costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Alys Bevan | ... | costume daily (1 episode, 2020) |
April Church | ... | costume daily (1 episode, 2020) |
Evie Nairne | ... | costume trainee (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Editorial Department
Andrew Mitchell | ... | on-line editor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Andreas D. Nold | ... | first assistant editor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Stanton Waro | ... | colorist (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Location Management
David Colenutt | ... | location manager (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Music Department
Emmy the Great | ... | performer: Songs Written & Performed by (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Natalie Scicluna | ... | script supervisor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Transportation Department
Orlando Henry | ... | transportation captain (6 episodes, 2020) |
Hayder Rothschild Hoozeer | ... | swing driver (2 episodes, 2020) |
Series Additional Crew
Debbie Banbury-Morley | ... | neg checking (6 episodes, 2020) |
Gemma Kent | ... | production accountant (6 episodes, 2020) |
Lian Lockert | ... | legal services (6 episodes, 2020) |
Annabelle Robertson | ... | Office & Development Manager (6 episodes, 2020) |
Amy Vearncombe | ... | production secretary (6 episodes, 2020) |
Zoe Hambling | ... | floor runner (3 episodes, 2020) |
Quinny Sacks | ... | choreographer (3 episodes, 2020) |
Shane Abbott | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2020) |
Helen Jane Simmons | ... | dialect coach (1 episode, 2020) |