Hilfe, meine Schwester kommt! (2008 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dirk Regel |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Martin Douven |
Cast (in credits order)
Jule Ronstedt | ... | Luisa Wagner / Jenny Mayerhofer | |
Michael Fitz | ... | Michael Wagner | |
Charles Brauer | ... | Friedrich Mayerhofer | |
Andrea L'Arronge | ... | Dr. Konstanze Eckstein | |
Markus Knüfken | ... | Felix von Bondy | |
Dieter Landuris | ... | Gernot | |
Markus Krojer | ... | Jakob Wagner | |
Ceci Chuh | ... | Krista Wagner | |
Berit Menze | ... | Janine | |
Nicolas Schinseck | ... | Eric Peters (as Nico Schinseck) | |
Karsten Kaie | ... | Wolle | |
Ramona Krönke | ... | Trudi | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Esther Kuhn | ... | Schwester | |
Johannes Langemann | ... | Ordnungsamtler | |
Tom O'Malley | ... | Ital. Conférencier | |
Cosima von Borsody | ... | Michael's neue Kundin |
Produced by
Stephanie Heckner | ... | executive producer: BR |
Ariane Krampe | ... | producer |
Anette Kraska | ... | junior producer |
Diane Wurzschmitt | ... | executive producer: ARD Degeto |
Music by
Gert Wilden Jr. |
Cinematography by
Martin Farkas |
Editing by
Claudia Fröhlich |
Casting By
Franziska Aigner-Kuhn |
Production Design by
Patrick Steve Müller |
Costume Design by
Eva Kantor |
Makeup Department
Dorothea Goldfuss | ... | makeup artist (as Dorothea Goldfuß) |
Heiner Niehues | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Ursula Eitner | ... | unit production manager |
Holger Krenz | ... | production manager |
Max Locher | ... | set manager |
Michael Melzer | ... | production manager |
Esther Reinecke | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jan Henrik Gehrlein | ... | assistant director (as Jan-Henrik Gehrlein) |
Philip Reuter | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Sophie Albrecht | ... | property master |
Michael Däumler | ... | carpenter |
Anette Herrmann | ... | property master |
Sulamith Link | ... | assistant property master: outdoor |
Thomas Neudorfer | ... | assistant production designer |
Herbert Ratzesberger | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Béla Golya | ... | sound |
Tim Kehle | ... | assistant sound |
Robin Pohle | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Juliane Schaloske | ... | visual effects production coordinator: exozet effects |
Olaf Skrzipczyk | ... | visual effects producer: exozet effects |
Nhat Quang Tran | ... | visual effects supervisor: exozet effects |
Niklaas Warda | ... | title designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Therese Andersson | ... | lighting director |
Thorsten Baier | ... | lighting technician |
Robert Czernich | ... | electrician |
Patrick La Banca | ... | still photographer |
Holger Löhner | ... | lighting technician |
Oliver Metz | ... | assistant grip |
Frank Müller | ... | assistant light |
Barbara Pflaum | ... | assistant camera |
Holger Seidel | ... | assistant camera: second unit / cinematographer: second unit |
Shauna Smith | ... | second assistant camera |
Carsten Thoms | ... | balloon light technician |
Frank Thoms | ... | first assistant camera |
Music Department
Stefan Broedner | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Heiko Hahn | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Joachim Bähre | ... | caterer |
Carola Lenz | ... | production assistant |