Directed by
John Harrison |
Writing Credits (WGA)
John Harrison | ... | (teleplay) (as John S. Harrison) |
Frank Herbert | ... | (novel) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Rola Bauer | ... | consulting producer: Executive for Tandem Communications |
Mitchell Galin | ... | executive producer |
Tim Halkin | ... | consulting producer: Executive for Tandem Communications |
David R. Kappes | ... | producer (as David Kappes) |
Tomas Krejci | ... | executive producer (as Tomás Krejcí) |
Michael D. Messina | ... | assistant producer |
Harry B. Miller III | ... | associate producer |
Richard P. Rubinstein | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Graeme Revell | ||
Tim Simonec |
Cinematography by
Vittorio Storaro |
Editing by
Harry B. Miller III |
Casting By
Molly Lopata |
Production Design by
Miljen Kreka Kljakovic |
Costume Design by
Theodor Pistek |
Makeup Department
Tamara Koubová | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Josef Lojik | ... | key makeup artist |
Alena Lojikova | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Zdena Prchlíková | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Zdena Prohliková) |
Nora Robertson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Rene Stejskal | ... | prosthetics designer |
Ivo Strangmüller | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Milan Vlcek | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Eva Vyplelová | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Eva Vytlelová) |
Alan Tuskes | ... | foam latex supervisor (uncredited) |
Production Management
Michal Cerveny | ... | unit manager: second unit |
David R. Kappes | ... | unit production manager (as David Kappes) |
Pavel Solc | ... | production manager |
Pavel Typolt | ... | unit manager |
Michelle Weller | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
Milan Babik | ... | propman |
Jim Bandsuh | ... | illustrator |
Jirí Cihák | ... | scenic painter |
Paul Herndon | ... | conceptual artist / storyboard artist |
Andrej Kostic | ... | storyboard artist |
Stanislav Suva | ... | scenic painter |
Dennis Todorovic | ... | art department interpreter |
Karel Vanásek | ... | property master |
Special Effects by
Cecilia | ... | special effects |
Rene Stejskal | ... | animatronic model designer |
Visual Effects by
Steve Caldwell | ... | digital compositor |
Phil Carbonaro | ... | matte artist (as Philip Carbonaro) |
Matthew Diezel | ... | visual effects editor (as Matt Diezel) |
Wayne England | ... | visual effects artist |
Ernest Farino | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Justin Knowles | ... | visual effects artist |
Jason Netter | ... | visual effects producer |
Corrado Rizzo | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Michal Grün | ... | stunt performer |
Jan Holicek | ... | stunts |
Dimo Lipitkovsky | ... | stunts (as Dimo Liptkovsky) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andy Arnautov | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Martin Benc | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Alfredo Betrò | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Jan Boruvka | ... | best boy |
Václav Cermak | ... | rigging gaffer |
Karel Charvat | ... | grip |
Piernicola Di Muro | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Jiri Gazda | ... | key grip |
Ivo Gresak | ... | key grip: second unit |
Miro Gábor | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Ladislav Hruby | ... | first assistant camera |
Lukas Jaromersky | ... | rigging electrician |
Igor Jelen | ... | electrician |
Borivoj Klecka | ... | electrician |
Viktor Lonek | ... | video assist operator: second unit |
Filip Majer | ... | assistant camera |
Antonin Marik | ... | focus puller |
Zdenek Mrkvicka | ... | assistant camera |
Petr Rosicky | ... | still photographer: second unit |
Ervin Sanders | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Nancy Bishop | ... | casting: Prague |
Wendy Brazington | ... | casting: London |
Terri Douglas | ... | adr voice casting |
Leonard Finger | ... | casting: New York |
Jirí Hrstka | ... | extras casting |
Cornelia von Braun | ... | casting: Munich |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bela Friedlová | ... | wardrobe |
Maria Hubackova | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Michael Buday | ... | on-line editor |
Andrea Folprecht | ... | assistant editor |
Tom Kugler | ... | negative cutter |
Lou Levinson | ... | colorist |
Frances Solis | ... | negative cutter |
Elvio Sordoni | ... | assistant editor |
Adrian Colon | ... | apprentice editor (uncredited) |
Valance Eisleben | ... | high definition editorial services (uncredited) |
Location Management
Aneta Valaskova | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Wolfgang Amadeus | ... | scoring mixer |
Melissa Deanne Ferguson | ... | assistant music editor |
Matthew Ferraro | ... | music programmer |
David E. Russo | ... | music arranger / music programmer |
Joshua Winget | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lori Wyant | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Sheila Allen | ... | production accountant |
Nancy Bishop | ... | dialogue coach |
Alisa Buckley | ... | assistant to producer |
Michal Caban | ... | choreographer |
Marketa Dankova | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Frank De Palma | ... | sequence editor |
Larry Garrison | ... | unit publicist |
Vladimir Kesl | ... | computer technician |
Klara Kralova | ... | assistant to cast (as Klara Holubova) |
Marianna Krenova | ... | stand-in |
Dita Lylova | ... | medic |
Marketa Reichlova | ... | medic |
Lenka Rock | ... | production secretary |
Philip Lee Seeger | ... | stand-in (as Philip Seeger) |
Darko Stavrik | ... | production assistant |
Martin Supka | ... | medic |
Michal Suzpa | ... | stand-in |
Jana Vesela | ... | production coordinator |
Zdenek Vrubel | ... | assistant to cashier |
Thanks
Rola Bauer | ... | thanks |
Moritz von der Groeben | ... | thanks |