Back at the Barnyard (TV Series)
Otis for Mayor/Dummy & Dummier (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Spike Brandt | ||
Tony Cervone | ||
Todd Grimes | ||
Mike Gasaway | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Steve Oedekerk | ... | (creator) |
Jed Spingarn | ... | (written by) (segment "Otis for Mayor") |
Dan Serafin | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Bigfoot (voice) | |
Leigh-Allyn Baker | ... | Abby / Female Translator (voice) (as Leigh Allyn Baker) | |
Maria Bamford | ... | Mrs. Beady (voice) | |
Cam Clarke | ... | Freddy the Ferret (voice) | |
Mark DeCarlo | ... | Mr. Junks / Mayor Termite (voice) | |
John DiMaggio | ... | Anchorman / Photographer / Reporter (voice) | |
Earthquake | ... | Root (voice) | |
Jeffrey Garcia | ... | Pip (voice) (as Jeff Garcia) | |
Chris Hardwick | ... | Otis / Announcer (voice) | |
Tino Insana | ... | Pig (voice) | |
Dom Irrera | ... | Duke (voice) | |
Steve Oedekerk | ... | Mr. Beady / Pizza Twin #2 (voice) | |
Rob Paulsen | ... | Peck / Crazy Man / Pizza Twin #1 / Cat on Face Guy / Inbred Millionaire (voice) | |
Lloyd Sherr | ... | Ad Voiceover / Photographer / Judge (voice) | |
Wanda Sykes | ... | Bessy the Cow (voice) |
Produced by
Mark Beam | ... | associate producer |
Monique Beatty | ... | line producer |
Lorraine Cruden | ... | producer: Go For Launch Productions |
Kyle Jolly | ... | line producer |
Paul Marshal | ... | producer |
Cruz Morrow | ... | line producer |
Steve Oedekerk | ... | executive producer |
Jed Spingarn | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Guy Moon |
Editing by
Craig Paulsen | ||
Nick Simotas |
Casting By
Sarah Noonan | ... | original casting director |
Production Design by
Mark Beam | ||
Philip A. Cruden | ||
Dimitri Joannides | ||
Bill Schwab |
Art Direction by
Paul Cheng |
Production Management
Matt Akey | ... | production manager |
Sanjee Gupta | ... | overseas production manager |
Brian A. Marshall | ... | production manager |
Kyle Stafford | ... | post-production manager |
Arun Roshan Jacob | ... | production department manager: lighting (uncredited) |
Art Department
Spike Brandt | ... | storyboard artist |
Tony Cervone | ... | storyboard artist |
Paul Claerhout | ... | storyboard artist |
Philip A. Cruden | ... | set designer |
Jason Dorf | ... | storyboard artist |
Jonathan Ibarra | ... | storyboard coordinator |
Mari Inukai | ... | freelance texture artist |
Scott Jones | ... | texture artist |
Anand Kumawat | ... | lookdev artist |
Renee Marchetta | ... | art production assistant |
Brooke Meacham | ... | storyboard production assistant |
Janet Parrish-McCann | ... | freelance texture artist |
Jesse Silver | ... | matte painter |
Steffen Sommer | ... | lead concept artist |
Allan M. Thompson | ... | art coordinator |
Sound Department
Gregory Cathcart | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Aaron L. King | ... | assistant sound editor / foley artist |
Paul Marshal | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Robby Wells | ... | audio engineer (as Rob Wells) |
Samet Yavuz | ... | adr mixer (Turkish version) |
Visual Effects by
Virender Dass | ... | junior compositor |
Prakash Kumararajan | ... | fx artist |
Vince Lee | ... | pipeline development |
Salvatore Lopiparo | ... | pipeline development |
Sara Montez | ... | pipeline development (as Sara Watson) |
Ravi Nepalia | ... | lighting artist |
Pramod Nirwan | ... | lighter/compositor |
Prashant.c | ... | visual effects |
Rajiv Sharma | ... | visual effects artist |
Shravan Srikanth | ... | modeling artist: Technicolor |
Yashovid Tiwari | ... | lighter/compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Katherine Haynes | ... | lighting p.a. |
Francois Madere | ... | lighting supervisor |
Sydney Ross | ... | digital art & lighting coordinator |
Animation Department
Muttanagouda B.B. | ... | lighter and compositor |
Ariel Bernardo | ... | lead layout artist |
Spike Brandt | ... | model designer |
John R. Carlson | ... | layout coordinator |
Jacob Cementina | ... | layout artist |
Tony Cervone | ... | model designer |
Jade Cheng | ... | model designer |
Thounaojam Chitaranjan | ... | modeler |
Dominic del Castillo | ... | layout production assistant |
Ulhas Gavas | ... | texture supervisor |
Tom Grevera | ... | animation coordinator / animation supervisor |
Tanya Harvey | ... | model assistant |
Cina KS | ... | Animation Lead (as Cina) |
Miguel 'Gorilla' Lopez | ... | model designer |
Rahul Mishra | ... | animator |
Steve Munoz | ... | layout artist / lead layout artist |
Chaitali Nazirkar | ... | animator |
Sheldon Ramones | ... | layout artist |
Anthony Romero | ... | proxy model designer |
Bikrampreet Singh | ... | lighting artist |
Arun Prasad Sivanantham | ... | senior rnd programmer |
Shravan Srikanth | ... | modeling artist: Technicolor |
Jeremy Swain | ... | art & assets coordinator |
Selig Tobiason | ... | layout artist |
Adam Waters | ... | layout artist |
Editorial Department
Lance Bachelder | ... | supervising editor |
Kimberly Bowman | ... | additional post-production services |
Kimberly Cassano | ... | assistant editor (as Kimberly Lacroix) |
Jon Kinyon | ... | additional post-production services (as J.F. Kinyon) |
Pace Paulsen | ... | post p.a. |
Nick Simotas | ... | editor: animatics |
Jason Stiff | ... | director of post-production: Nickelodeon |
Additional Crew
Matt Akey | ... | production coordinator |
Lance Bachelder | ... | title cards |
Alex Brennan | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Bulinski | ... | design production assistant |
Paul Calderon | ... | i t coordinator |
Laura Connors | ... | production accountant |
Edward Galvan Jr. | ... | digital supervisor (as Ed Galvan) |
Mike Gasaway | ... | supervising director |
Gene Grillo | ... | story editor |
Kali Jacobs | ... | digital production assistant |
Bradford Keatts | ... | director of technical operations |
Eric G. Kittler | ... | production secretary |
Emilie Leborgne | ... | digital design supervisor |
George Lentino | ... | kids s&p |
Sonia Meza-Leon | ... | studio manager (as Sonia Sutton) |
Vinnie Morrison | ... | executive technical assistant |
Denean Nelson | ... | first assistant accountant |
Pace Paulsen | ... | production assistant |
Garrett Reese | ... | facilities manager / studio facilities manager |
Dan Serafin | ... | writing assistant |
Jed Spingarn | ... | voice director |
Allan M. Thompson | ... | production coordinator |
Chris Cassano | ... | IT systems administrator (uncredited) |
Susan Dilly | ... | intern (uncredited) |
Neil Japlit | ... | IT systems administrator (uncredited) |
Anthony Lopez | ... | IT supervisor (uncredited) |
Heather Lowden | ... | accounting assistant (uncredited) |
Paul Patawaran | ... | IT systems administrator (uncredited) |
Thanks
Mark Taylor | ... | special thanks |
Cyma Zarghami | ... | special thanks |