Directed by
Dietmar Klein |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Adrienne Bortoli |
Cast (in credits order)
Janine Kunze | ... | Regina Menninger | |
Heikko Deutschmann | ... | Marcello Moreno | |
Walter Gontermann | ... | Herr Menninger | |
Claudio Caiolo | ... | Francesco | |
Kalle Pohl | ... | Hannes | |
Mario Irrek | ... | Klaus | |
Thomas Bestvater | ... | Schuster | |
Stefan Mehren | ... | Matthias | |
Fabio Troiano | ... | Nicola | |
Manuel Cortez | ... | Giacomo | |
Sina Maria-Gerhardt | ... | Sabine (as Sina-Maria Gebhardt) |
Produced by
Jan Bennemann | ... | executive producer |
Sascha Schwingel | ... | producer |
Kerstin Wiedé | ... | producer: SAT1 |
Music by
Jens Langbein | ||
Robert Schulte-Hemming |
Cinematography by
Johannes Geyer |
Editing by
Uli Schön |
Casting By
Nina Haun |
Production Design by
Uta Hampel |
Costume Design by
Ingrid Bendzuk | ... | (as Ingrida Bendzuk) |
Makeup Department
Peter Bour | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Almut Joswig | ... | unit manager |
Karsten Kilian | ... | production manager |
Isabell Kirchner | ... | set manager |
Esther Reinecke | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Petra Erler | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Karen Belghaus | ... | property master: outdoor |
Yasmin Khalifa | ... | property master: indoor |
Gregor Mager | ... | construction |
Rainer Rühling | ... | construction |
Jenni Werche | ... | assistant property master: indoor |
Ronny Zeisberg | ... | construction |
Sound Department
Peter Deininger | ... | foley artist |
Moritz Hoffmeister | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Stephan Liepe | ... | dialogue editor |
Christoph Oertel | ... | sound designer |
Wolf Dietrich Peters-Vallerius | ... | sound mixer (as Wolff-Dietrich Peters-Valerius) |
Visual Effects by
Matthias Albrecht | ... | digital film editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Oseé Bechstedt | ... | grip |
Andreas Fischer | ... | assistant grip |
Jacob Junker | ... | assistant light |
Stephanie Konopka | ... | assistant light |
Hans-Joachim Pfeiffer | ... | still photographer |
Uli Schmidt | ... | assistant camera |
Armin Sieghart | ... | best boy |
Jaroslav Spana | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Wagner | ... | gaffer |
Christian Wunderlich | ... | lighting technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Antje Virginia Walter | ... | wardrobe (as Antje Wolter) |
Editorial Department
Fabian Kaya | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Marei Wenzel | ... | location scout |
Emilio Winschetti | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Stefan Broedner | ... | music consultant |
Script and Continuity Department
Lucia Mostowicz | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jens Kulbatzki | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Birgit Hoefke | ... | production assistant |