Directed by
Michael Sturminger | ||
André Turnheim | ... | (television director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Hugo von Hofmannsthal | ... | (play) |
Cast (in credits order)
Peter Lohmeyer | ... | Stimme des Herrn / Tod / Der Spielansager | |
Tobias Moretti | ... | Jedermann | |
Edith Clever | ... | Jedermanns Mutter | |
Gregor Bloéb | ... | Jedermanns guter Gesell / Teufel | |
Markus Kofler | ... | Der Koch | |
Helmut Mooshammer | ... | Ein armer Nachbar | |
Michael Masula | ... | Ein Schuldknecht | |
Pauline Knof | ... | Des Schuldknechts Weib | |
Caroline Peters | ... | Buhlschaft | |
Gustav-Peter Wöhler | ... | Dicker Vetter (as Gustav Peter Wöhler) | |
Tino Hillebrand | ... | Dünner Vetter | |
Christoph Franken | ... | Mammon | |
Mavie Hörbiger | ... | Werke | |
Falk Rockstroh | ... | Glaube | |
Lorenz Ausweger | ... | Schuldknechtskind | |
Julia Reich | ... | Schuldknechtskind | |
Lara Reich | ... | Schuldknechtskind | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Christian Petter | ... | Waiter | |
Teresa Vogl | ... | Self - Presenter |
Produced by
Michael Heinzl | ... | producer: ORF |
Magdalena Herbst | ... | producer: Unitel |
Stephanie Holzschuster | ... | commissioning editor |
Sandra Marchart | ... | commissioning editor (as Sandra Heinzl-Marchart) |
Martin Schermann | ... | producer: ORF |
Martin Traxl | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Wolfgang Mitterer |
Cinematography by
Alexander Rühmkorf | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Alexander Strassegger |
Production Design by
Andreas Donhauser | ||
Renate Martin |
Costume Design by
Andreas Donhauser | ||
Renate Martin |
Makeup Department
Silke Klosa | ... | makeup artist |
Verena Kratzer | ... | makeup artist |
Jan Meier | ... | key makeup artist |
Sybille Ridder | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
David Heissig | ... | unit manager |
Johannes Hoche | ... | production manager |
Wolfgang Maier | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Johanna Rosenleitner | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Margit Ann Berger | ... | property master |
Angelika Fröhlich | ... | graphics |
Sound Department
Rainer Plohberger | ... | sound |
Gregor Reindl | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jakob Barth | ... | video designer |
Roberto Berkembrock | ... | lighting |
Marcel Darwish | ... | video technician |
Stefan Ebelsberger | ... | lighting |
Werner Fiedler | ... | camera operator |
Robert Guss | ... | lighting technician |
Thomas Hirsch | ... | camera operator |
Gabriele Kitting | ... | camera operator |
Thomas Kosnar | ... | camera operator |
Hannes Krüger | ... | video technician |
Max Meissl | ... | camera operator: video segments |
Thomas Pinter | ... | camera operator (as Tom Pinter) |
Michael Ritter | ... | drone camera |
Hubert Schwaiger | ... | lighting |
Heribert Senegacnik | ... | camera operator |
Niklas Tesch | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Denise Duijts | ... | wardrobe |
Gerti Hauthaler | ... | wardrobe |
Jan Meier | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Jochen Hermann | ... | color grader: video segments |
Edwin Steinitz | ... | editor: video segments |
Music Department
Ensemble 013 | ... | orchestra |
Jaime Wolfson | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Angela Obst | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Alois Badegruber | ... | technical supervisor |
Michael Cesar | ... | technical director |
David Fichtner | ... | server technician |
Andreas Heise | ... | choreographer |
Herbert Wallner | ... | head stage manager |
Andreas Zechner | ... | technical director |