Series Directed by
Yann Demange | ... | (5 episodes, 2008) |
Series Writing Credits
Charlie Brooker | ... | (written by) (5 episodes, 2008) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Charlie Brooker | ... | executive producer (5 episodes, 2008) |
Angie Daniell | ... | line producer (5 episodes, 2008) |
Annabel Jones | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2008) |
Chrissy Skinns | ... | filming producer (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Music by
Dan Jones | ... | (5 episodes, 2008) |
Series Cinematography by
Tat Radcliffe | ... | (5 episodes, 2008) |
Series Editing by
Chris Wyatt | ... | (5 episodes, 2008) |
Series Casting By
Catherine Willis | ... | (5 episodes, 2008) |
Series Costume Design by
Rebecca Hale | ... | (5 episodes, 2008) |
Series Makeup Department
Peta Dunstall | ... | assistant hair designer (5 episodes, 2008) |
Chloe Fletcher | ... | make up artist (5 episodes, 2008) |
Waldo Mason | ... | special makeup effects artist (5 episodes, 2008) |
Steven Painter | ... | special makeup effects artist (5 episodes, 2008) |
Gemma Richardson | ... | special makeup effects artist (5 episodes, 2008) |
Charlotte Rogers | ... | hair and make-up assistant (5 episodes, 2008) |
Emma Scott | ... | makeup designer (5 episodes, 2008) |
Matthew Smith | ... | series makeup effects designer / series special makeup effects designer (5 episodes, 2008) |
Steven Byrne | ... | makeup trainee (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2008) |
Michael Byrne | ... | makeup trainee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ben Rogers | ... | third assistant director (5 episodes, 2008) |
Toni Staples | ... | first assistant director (5 episodes, 2008) |
Anna Kemp | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Art Department
Kelvin Cook | ... | stand-by props (5 episodes, 2008) |
Justin Hayzelden | ... | dressing props (5 episodes, 2008) |
Lucienne Suren | ... | stand-by art director (5 episodes, 2008) |
Nadine Herrmann | ... | art department assistant (2 episodes, 2008) |
Andrew Tapper | ... | graphic designer / graphics designer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Callum Andrew | ... | construction manager (1 episode, 2008) |
Lee Biggs | ... | standby carpenter (1 episode, 2008) |
Sophia Chowdhury | ... | prop buyer (1 episode, 2008) |
Temple Clark | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2008) |
Ron Dawling | ... | standby props (1 episode, 2008) |
Kimberley Fahey | ... | prop buyer (1 episode, 2008) |
Allen J. Polley | ... | property master (1 episode, 2008) |
Mitchell Polley | ... | props trainee (1 episode, 2008) |
Mal Zawadzki | ... | supervisor painter (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Sound Department
Adam Auty | ... | foley recordist (5 episodes, 2008) |
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley editor (5 episodes, 2008) |
Richard Dyer | ... | sound mixer (5 episodes, 2008) |
Alexander Fielding | ... | assistant re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2008) |
John Hagenstede | ... | boom operator (5 episodes, 2008) |
Nigel Heath | ... | re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2008) |
Jules Jackson | ... | audio post supervisor (5 episodes, 2008) |
Ben Meechan | ... | sound effects editor (5 episodes, 2008) |
Jon Newman | ... | sound effects editor (5 episodes, 2008) |
Alex Sawyer | ... | dialogue editor (5 episodes, 2008) |
John Rodda | ... | production sound mixer (3 episodes, 2008) |
Kelly Stewart | ... | boom operator (3 episodes, 2008) |
Keith Partridge | ... | foley engineer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Special Effects by
Neal Champion | ... | special effects supervisor (5 episodes, 2008) |
Nick P. Phillips | ... | special effects technician (5 episodes, 2008) |
Series Visual Effects by
Alexis Haggar | ... | titles designer / visual effects supervisor (5 episodes, 2008) |
Oliver Minchin | ... | visual effects artist (5 episodes, 2008) |
Lisa Moldau | ... | post coordinator: The Look (5 episodes, 2008) |
Matthew Redding | ... | visual effects artist (5 episodes, 2008) |
Alexandra Oshingbade | ... | conform editor: The Look (1 episode, 2008) |
William Carley | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2008) |
Series Stunts
James Grogan | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 2008) |
Richard Bradshaw | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2008) |
Siobhan Coughlan | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2008) |
Jim Dowdall | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2008) |
Steve Griffin | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2008) |
Gary Hoptrough | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2008) |
Rob Hunt | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2008) |
Eunice Huthart | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2008) |
Jo McLaren | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2008) |
Erol Mehmet | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2008) |
Heather Phillips | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2008) |
John Street | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2008) |
Andy Wareham | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2008) |
Maxine Whittaker | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2008) |
Simon Whyman | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Bailey | ... | h.o.d. practical electrician (5 episodes, 2008) |
Gary Davies | ... | gaffer (5 episodes, 2008) |
Matt Fisher | ... | camera operator / unsteadicam operator (5 episodes, 2008) |
Tim Potter | ... | focus puller (5 episodes, 2008) |
Renee Willis | ... | clapper loader (5 episodes, 2008) |
Ed Miller | ... | still photographer (3 episodes, 2008) |
Sam Alberg | ... | camera trainee (1 episode, 2008) |
Matthew Budd | ... | grip (1 episode, 2008) |
Lawrence Duffy | ... | best boy (1 episode, 2008) |
Saul Harris | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2008) |
Danny Young | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2008) |
Alex Blue | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2008) |
Adrian Barry | ... | trainee grip (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2008) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlotte Sewell | ... | costume supervisor (5 episodes, 2008) |
Emma Walker | ... | costume breakdown artist (5 episodes, 2008) |
Victoria Finn | ... | wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
Catherine Lovett | ... | wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
David Wootton | ... | costume assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
Rachael Low | ... | wardrobe trainee (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2008) |
Series Editorial Department
Tina Chamberlain | ... | assistant editor (5 episodes, 2008) |
Thomas Urbye | ... | colourist: The Look (5 episodes, 2008) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Maggie Boden | ... | script executive (5 episodes, 2008) |
Sarah Cartwright | ... | script secretary (5 episodes, 2008) |
Beverly Winston | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Transportation Department
Ed McLean | ... | unit driver (5 episodes, 2008) |
Stuart Morgan | ... | picture vehicle co-ordinator (5 episodes, 2008) |
Mark Beeton | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2008) |
Series Additional Crew
Jon Baker | ... | armourer supervisor (5 episodes, 2008) |
Charlie Gardner | ... | global head of pr (5 episodes, 2008) |
Simon Neville | ... | set armorer (5 episodes, 2008) |
Benjamin Rosenberg | ... | production runner (5 episodes, 2008) |
Rachel Bisdee | ... | additional production assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
Sonia Coppi | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2008) |
Valerie Coppi | ... | cashier (1 episode, 2008) |
Polly Fletcher | ... | assistant accountant (1 episode, 2008) |
Adam Freeman | ... | production accountant (1 episode, 2008) |
Swati Shah | ... | production accountant (1 episode, 2008) |
Angus Watts | ... | floor runner (1 episode, 2008) |
Dan Osborne | ... | armourer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2008) |