Handy Manny (TV Series)
Supremoguy/Tool Talk (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Chris Bartleman | ||
Charles E. Bastien | ||
Robert Scull |
Writing Credits
Roger Bollen | ... | (creator) & |
Marilyn Sadler | ... | (creator) |
Sheila Rogerson | ... | (written by) (as Sheila Dinsmore) |
Scott Fellows | ... | (created by) |
Michael Rabb | ... | (as Mike Rabb) |
Cynthia True | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Wilmer Valderrama | ... | Manny (voice) | |
Carlos Alazraqui | ... | (voice) | |
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Turner 'the Screwdriver' (voice) | |
Nika Futterman | ... | (voice) | |
Tom Kenny | ... | Mr. Lopart / Pat 'the Hammer' (voice) | |
Kath Soucie | ... | Dusty 'the Saw' (voice) | |
Fred Stoller | ... | (voice) | |
Nancy Truman | ... | (voice) | |
Jon Polito | ... | Joe Bolotero (voice) | |
Maria Canals-Barrera | ... | Peggy Salazar (voice) |
Produced by
Roger Bollen | ... | executive producer |
Patricia Burns | ... | supervising producer |
Scott Dyer | ... | executive producer: Nelvana (english version) |
Scott Fellows | ... | executive producer |
Richard Gitelson | ... | executive producer |
Pamela Lehn | ... | line producer |
Ross Maudsley | ... | technical producer |
Marilyn Sadler | ... | executive producer |
Sander Schwartz | ... | executive producer |
Fred Seibert | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Kevin Manthei | ... | (music by) |
Fernando Rivas |
Editing by
Jamie Ebata |
Casting By
Susan Blu |
Art Direction by
Kelvin Smith | ||
Paul Stec |
Production Management
Sylvie Bélanger | ... | supervisor orginal production: Teletoon (english version) |
Barry Craigmyle | ... | post-production manager |
Cash B. Lim | ... | production manager |
Glen Pollock | ... | senior post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Derek Prout | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Charles E. Bastien | ... | storyboard artist (as Ted Bastien) |
Paul Bouchard | ... | storyboard artist |
Miguel Cura | ... | layout |
Eduardo Espinoza | ... | storyboard clean-up |
John Flagg | ... | storyboard artist |
Alan Knappett | ... | location designer |
Milton Knight | ... | storyboard artist |
Ray Leong | ... | clean-up: art department |
Larry Murphy | ... | bg design: art department |
Henriette Neubert | ... | design coordinator |
Genevieve Selby | ... | storyboard artist (as Genni Selby) |
Alex Szewczuk | ... | storyboard artist |
Zoey Zoric | ... | layout (as Zoey Meyer) / layout: art department |
Sound Department
Ryan Araki | ... | post audio supervisor |
Mark Mercado | ... | recording mixer |
Marc Schmidt | ... | audio post coordinator |
Andrii Trifonov | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Evgeny Berbasov | ... | modeling (as Johny Berbasov) |
Chris Catizzone | ... | textures: 3d |
Stephen Jennings | ... | effects: Bling-Bling Boy |
Jin Yong Kim | ... | modeler |
Darren Kirkness | ... | 3d texture artist |
Ryan Lewis | ... | modeler |
Mark Mariutto | ... | modeling |
Robert Padovan | ... | modeling supervisor: visual effects |
Eric Pentz | ... | modeler |
Allison Ryckman-Chisolm | ... | technical director (as Allison Ryckman) |
Dragan Samardzija | ... | modeler |
Joan Staveley | ... | modeler |
Paul van Emmerik | ... | lighting: visual effects |
Marnie Wells | ... | technical director |
Ange Zhang | ... | textures: 3d |
Helen Zotalis | ... | modeler |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul van Emmerik | ... | lighting / lighting: camera operator |
Animation Department
Michael Carter | ... | animation producer: Two Presidents Productions |
Chris Fazio | ... | lead animator |
Stephen Fitch | ... | animation timing director |
Frederick J. Gardner III | ... | background designer: animation |
Bill Giggie | ... | animator |
Shane Law | ... | animator |
Luc Marier | ... | lip sync artist |
Steve McCart | ... | animator |
Lee McNair | ... | lead animator |
Virginia Mielke | ... | layout artist |
Larry Murphy | ... | background designer: animation |
Jim Nagy | ... | animator |
Robert Padovan | ... | modeling supervisor |
Sabrina Paulin | ... | animator: animation |
Joanne Rice | ... | lip sync artist |
Justin Schultz | ... | animation checker: animation |
Somboun Souannhaphanh | ... | lead animator |
Heather Stockwell | ... | animator (as Heather Garrow) |
Andy Suriano | ... | original character designer: animation |
Peter Thorup | ... | animation supervisor / layout supervisor |
Tony Wu | ... | animator |
Louis Yeum | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Terry Carter | ... | breakdown editor |
Jamie Ebata | ... | editor: leica |
Rosanne Howell | ... | splitter: editor |
Ed Kodar | ... | breakdown editor |
Helen Lebeau | ... | director of post-production: audio/visual |
John Lyons | ... | splitter: editor |
Caitriona Murphy | ... | breakdown editor (as Catriona Murphy) |
Jean Van Haelen | ... | breakdown editing supervisor |
Music Department
Scott Fellows | ... | lyrics |
Kevin Manthei | ... | composer: theme music |
Aaron Molho | ... | performer: theme |
Billy Rosemberg | ... | performer: theme song |
Additional Crew
Andrew Alzner | ... | technical supervisor |
Susan Blu | ... | voice director |
Ken Duer | ... | production supervisor: additional |
Chris Giggie | ... | technical director |
Richard Gitelson | ... | developed for television by (as Rick Gitelson) / developer |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
John Lyons | ... | splitter: additional |
Betsy McGowen | ... | production executive: Kids WB |
Bill Pong | ... | technical supervisor |
Joe Sandusky | ... | production supervisor: additional |
Michelle Schuster | ... | production accounting: additional |
Howard Schwartz | ... | production supervisor: additional |
Scott Setterberg | ... | production supervisor: additional |
Jenn Sheasby | ... | technical director |
Kathryn Weinman | ... | production coordinator / production coordinator: additional |
Rita Weisskoff | ... | educational consultant: additional |
Marnie Wells | ... | technical director: additional |
Athena Wingate | ... | production accountant: additional (as Athena Christianakis) |