Series Directed by
Alex Gibney | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Javier Alberto Botero | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Writing Credits
Alex Gibney | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Michael J. Palmer | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Nancy Abraham | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Lowell Bergman | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Javier Alberto Botero | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Erin Edeiken | ... | supervising producer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Kara Elverson | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Alex Gibney | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Magda Gora | ... | associate producer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Lisa Heller | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Jennifer Jo Janisch | ... | co-producer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Stacey Offman | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Richard Perello | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Sara Rodriguez | ... | supervising producer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Clare Vance | ... | co-producer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Lucie Kroening | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2020) |
Madeline Steinberg | ... | associate researcher (1 episode, 2020) |
Anastasia Stognei | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2020) |
John Temple | ... | co-executive producer (1 episode, 2020) |
J. Wendy Thompson | ... | co-executive producer (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Music by
Robert Logan | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Ivor Guest | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Cinematography by
Benjamin Bloodwell | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Denis Sinyakov | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Brett Wiley | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Series Editing by
Aleks Gezentsvey | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Michael J. Palmer | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Ben Sozanski | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Sound Department
Mark Amicucci | ... | assistant sound editor (2 episodes, 2020) |
Vasily Amochkin | ... | sound recordist (2 episodes, 2020) |
Bill Chesley | ... | sound designer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Joy Jacobson | ... | sound producer: Harbor Picture Company (2 episodes, 2020) |
Tricia Schultz | ... | supervising producer: ADR (2 episodes, 2020) |
Tom Tierney | ... | sound recordist (2 episodes, 2020) |
Daniel Timmons | ... | co-supervising sound editor / sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2020) |
Tony Volante | ... | co-supervising sound editor / re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Series Visual Effects by
Streeter Phillips | ... | visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Loi Ameera Almeron | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2020) |
Matthew Caulk | ... | additional cinematography (1 episode, 2020) |
Ekaterina Chernyaeva | ... | additional cinematography (1 episode, 2020) |
Sam Cullman | ... | additional cinematography (1 episode, 2020) |
Will Dickson | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2020) |
Eduard Gorborukov | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2020) |
Alex Guckert | ... | additional cinematography (1 episode, 2020) |
Roman Gurochkin | ... | additional cinematography (1 episode, 2020) |
Christina Helm | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2020) |
Yarema Malashchuk | ... | additional cinematography (1 episode, 2020) |
Will Pugh | ... | additional cinematography (1 episode, 2020) |
Antonio Rossi | ... | additional cinematography (1 episode, 2020) |
Nancy Serna | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2020) |
Alexander Soloviev | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2020) |
Zachary Stauffer | ... | additional cinematography (1 episode, 2020) |
Dmitriy Suvorov | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2020) |
Joshua Vaile | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Animation Department
Aaron Hodgins Davis | ... | motion graphics artist (2 episodes, 2020) |
Julie Gratz | ... | lead motion graphics artist (2 episodes, 2020) |
Emmanuel Rodriguez | ... | motion graphics artist (2 episodes, 2020) |
Ivo Stoop | ... | motion graphics artist (2 episodes, 2020) |
Anthony Rhoads | ... | Motion Graphic Artist (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Editorial Department
Allie Ames | ... | colorist (2 episodes, 2020) |
Rebecca Conner | ... | editorial engineer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Jeff Cornell | ... | conform editor (2 episodes, 2020) |
Christina Delerme | ... | post production supervisor (2 episodes, 2020) |
Louise Hongzhao Liu | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 2020) |
Eric Mittan | ... | editorial engineer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Pete Olshansky | ... | account executive (2 episodes, 2020) |
Olga Slobodchikova | ... | first assistant editor (2 episodes, 2020) |
Patriciana Tenicela | ... | finishing producer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Andrew M. Young | ... | main title editor (2 episodes, 2020) |
Ben Sozanski | ... | additional editor (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Music Department
Tom Tierney | ... | additional music (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Additional Crew
Ana Font Hernandez | ... | accounting clerk (2 episodes, 2020) |
Olga Slobodchikova | ... | researcher (2 episodes, 2020) |
Robert Stein | ... | counsel: e&o (2 episodes, 2020) |
Madeline Steinberg | ... | archival researcher (2 episodes, 2020) |
Gregory Swong | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2020) |
Hazel Baird | ... | title designer (1 episode, 2020) |
Erin Clare Brown | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2020) |
Camille Francois | ... | consultant (1 episode, 2020) |
Sol Krause | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2020) |
Tanya Lukyanova | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2020) |