Directed by
Ivaylo Dikanski | ||
Greg Roach |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Stanislav Semerdjiev | ... | (writer) |
William Shakespeare | ... | (play) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Tanya Bogomilova | ... | executive producer |
Halle Eavelyn | ... | associate producer |
Uli Plank | ... | associate producer |
Stanislav Semerdjiev | ... | producer |
Valentin Tsenkov | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Paul Hiaumet | ||
Mark Snow | ||
Strings | ||
Kiril Yanev |
Cinematography by
Emil Trifonov | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ivaylo Dikanski | ||
Rositza Ilieva | ||
Teodor Simeonov |
Art Direction by
Georgi Dimitrov | ||
Rin Yamamura | ... | (one segment) |
Costume Design by
Maria Blazheva | ||
Diana Toshkova | ||
Alexander Tot |
Makeup Department
Sylvia Arsova | ... | hair stylist |
Eleonora Dikanska | ... | makeup artist |
Maria Papacheva | ... | hair stylist |
Atanaska Popova | ... | makeup artist |
Irina Savova | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Ivan Ivanov | ... | production manager |
Ilina Krasteva | ... | assistant production manager |
Manol Mitrev | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Edmond Scott Lobo | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Donka Boeva | ... | set dresser |
Dimiter Chelenkov | ... | set dresser |
Yordan Chelenkov | ... | set dresser |
Radko Enev | ... | set dresser |
Georgi Goranov | ... | set dresser |
Doncho Haralanov | ... | set dresser |
Dimiter Iliev | ... | set dresser |
Stefan Izvorov | ... | set dresser |
Rossen Krumov | ... | set dresser |
Dimiter Kyutukchiev | ... | set dresser |
Georgi Kyutukchiev | ... | set dresser |
Zdravko Milenov | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Mirchev | ... | set dresser |
Yordan Mitrin | ... | set dresser |
Nikolay Pehlivanov | ... | set dresser |
Valery Pehlivanov | ... | set dresser |
Ekaterina Spasova | ... | set dresser |
Kalina Terzieva | ... | set dresser |
Valentin Tsenkov | ... | set dresser |
Evelina Ventova | ... | set dresser |
Polya Vesselinova | ... | set dresser |
Bogomil Vladimirov | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Pavel Ganchev | ... | sound |
Ognyan Kiosevski | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Ivaylo Mirkov | ... | digital model maker |
Teodor Simeonov | ... | digital effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Krasimir Andonov | ... | camera operator |
Mario Asparouhov | ... | lighting technician |
Dimiter Boshnakov | ... | electrician |
Ivaylo Dikanski | ... | additional camera operator |
Milen Dimitrov | ... | still photographer |
Zhou Fei | ... | tape: tape transfer technician |
Vasil Galabov | ... | grip |
Kiril Hristov | ... | second assistant camera |
Angel Lazarov | ... | gaffer |
Lazar Lazarov | ... | tape: tape transfer technician |
Mo Li | ... | tape: tape transfer technician |
Nikolay Petrov | ... | second assistant camera |
Alex Samoundji | ... | first assistant camera |
Henrih Shadura | ... | tape: tape transfer technician |
Simeon Simov | ... | camera operator |
Yanko Yanev | ... | lighting technician |
Animation Department
Vesselin Dochev | ... | animator |
Kiril Ivanov | ... | animator |
Plamen Ivanov | ... | animator |
Philip Popov | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Angelina Marinova | ... | casting coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tsvetanka Georgieva | ... | costumer |
Boyan Hristov | ... | costumer |
Galya Karparova | ... | costumer |
Ilina Krasteva | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Alexandra Fuchanska | ... | assistant editor |
Rumen Gospodinov | ... | assistant editor |
Ivaylo Velchevsky | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Angelina Marinova | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Georgi Anastasov | ... | special driver |
Nikolay Andonov | ... | horse transportation |
Kiril Angarev | ... | horse transportation |
Radoslav Danailov | ... | horse transportation |
Sergey Derevyanenko | ... | air transportation |
Georgi Dinkov | ... | horse transportation |
Marian Dinkov | ... | horse transportation |
Martin Dinkov | ... | horse transportation |
Mihail Dinkov | ... | horse transportation captain |
Yanko Dinkov | ... | horse transportation |
Milcho Dukov | ... | horse transportation |
Peter Kirilov | ... | driver |
Alexander Klimov | ... | air transportation |
Vladimir Kutanin | ... | air transportation |
Dimiter Iliev Michoni | ... | driver |
Rumen Nachev | ... | horse transportation |
Vesselin Petkov | ... | driver |
Valentin Tsenkov | ... | special driver |
Dimiter Uzunov | ... | horse transportation |
Mihail Uzunov | ... | horse transportation |
Georgi Venev | ... | horse transportation |
Yanaki Yanakiev | ... | horse transportation capatin |
Luchezar Yanchev | ... | special driver |
Additional Crew
Evlampia Anastassova | ... | production accountant |
Nikolay Belobradov | ... | genny |
Boris Botev | ... | security |
Dimiter Chochov | ... | security |
Sasho Draganov | ... | translator |
Anna Dyulgerova | ... | choreography coach |
Yordan Gushterov | ... | security |
Smilena Kostova | ... | translator |
Vitaliy Milov | ... | additional dances |
Iskra Nikolova | ... | translator |
Magdalena Nikolova | ... | medic |
Evgenia Pancheva | ... | translator |
Bisser Radev | ... | security |
Margarita Savova | ... | production assistant |
Edmond Scott Lobo | ... | additional dances |
Emil Stoykov | ... | fireman |
Diana Toshkova | ... | assistant choreographer |
Alexander Tot | ... | director of choreography |
Valentin Tsenkov | ... | security |
Kalin Zarev | ... | mountain safety |