Rugrats (TV Series)
Officer Chuckie/Auctioning Grandpa (1999)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rick Bugental | ||
Jim Duffy |
Writing Credits
Arlene Klasky | ... | (created by) and |
Gabor Csupo | ... | (created by) & |
Paul Germain | ... | (created by) |
Gabor Csupo | ... | (creator) |
Paul Germain | ... | (creator) |
Jill Gorey | ||
Barbara Herndon | ||
Arlene Klasky | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Elizabeth Daily | ... | Tommy Pickles (voice) (as E.G. Daily) | |
Christine Cavanaugh | ... | Chuckie Finster (voice) | |
Kath Soucie | ... | Phil Deville / Lil DeVille (voice) | |
Tara Strong | ... | Dil Pickles / Daisy (voice) (as Tara Charendoff) | |
Cheryl Chase | ... | Angelica Pickles (voice) | |
Joe Alaskey | ... | Grandpa Lou Pickles / Auctioneer (voice) | |
Melanie Chartoff | ... | Didi Pickles (voice) | |
Jack Riley | ... | Stu Pickles (voice) | |
Terrence 'T.C.' Carson | ... | Officer Dan (voice) (as T.C. Carson) | |
Mary Jo Catlett | ... | Doreen (voice) | |
Lynn Milgrim | ... | Corrine (voice) | |
Scott Weil | ... | Cody / Workers #1 & #2 (voice) |
Produced by
Kate Boutilier | ... | co-producer |
Eryk Casemiro | ... | supervising producer |
Gabor Csupo | ... | executive producer |
Cella Nichols Duffy | ... | supervising producer |
Jim Duffy | ... | creative producer |
Paul C. Fabela | ... | line producer |
Arlene Klasky | ... | executive producer |
Krist-Ann Pehrson | ... | line producer |
Susan Ward | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Mothersbaugh | ||
Robert Mothersbaugh |
Editing by
Mark R. Crookston |
Casting By
Barbara Wright |
Production Management
Brent Kirnbauer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lora Lee | ... | production executive: Nickelodeon |
Brian A. Miller | ... | executive in charge of production |
Maretta Stiles-Cole | ... | post-production manager |
Terry Thoren | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jud Kilgore | ... | assistant director |
Samuel S. Williams | ... | supervising assistant director |
Art Department
Shannon Bergman | ... | color designer |
Ron Campbell | ... | storyboard artist |
Derek Drymon | ... | additional storyboards |
Kevin Gallegly | ... | color supervisor |
Karen Heathwood | ... | additional storyboards |
Chuck Klein | ... | additional storyboards |
Dave Krocker | ... | storyboard artist |
Jay Lender | ... | additional storyboards |
Renato 'Joey' Otacan | ... | storyboard artist |
Ira Sherak | ... | storyboard artist |
Gordon Swan | ... | color designer |
Renan Tolon | ... | color designer |
Monika Tomova | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Justin Brinsfield | ... | assistant engineer |
Anita Cannella | ... | foley artist |
Gary Coppola | ... | re-recording mixer |
Krandal Crews | ... | recording engineer |
Dan Cubert | ... | adr mixer |
Eric Freeman | ... | sound editor |
Timothy J. Garrity | ... | re-recording mixer |
Diane Greco | ... | foley artist |
Robert Hache | ... | dialogue editor |
Marty Hutcherson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Al Johnson | ... | supervising recording engineer |
Argiris Kandilis | ... | sound mixer |
Jim Leber | ... | second engineer |
Brian F. Mars | ... | sound editor |
Scott Mathers | ... | recording engineer |
Jennifer Mertens | ... | sound editor |
Mike Myles | ... | dialogue editor |
Dustin O'Halloran | ... | foley artist |
Tony Ostyn | ... | production audio supervisor |
Derek Pippert | ... | dialogue editor / foley mixer |
John O. Robinson III | ... | sound editor |
Michelle Rochester | ... | background editor |
Thomas Syslo | ... | supervising sound effects editor |
Enzo Treppa | ... | foley recordist |
Derek Vanderhorst | ... | sound effects editor |
Les Wolf | ... | sound editor |
Animation Department
Geoffrey Anderson | ... | background designer |
James C. Breckenridge | ... | layout artist |
Peter Chung | ... | animator: main title / main character designer |
Gabor Csupo | ... | main character designer |
Sukhdev Dail | ... | sheet timer |
Bill Flores | ... | layout artist |
Levente Fodor | ... | background designer |
Zdenko Gasparovic | ... | animation timing supervisor |
Olga Gerdjikov | ... | layout artist (as Olga Gerdzhikova) |
Jesse Gutierrez | ... | animatic scanner |
Hernan Henriquez | ... | sheet timer |
Kent Holaday | ... | lip assignment |
John Holmquist | ... | main character designer |
Nick Jennings | ... | layout supervisor |
Arlene Klasky | ... | main character designer |
Lin Larsen | ... | layout artist |
Steve Lowtwait | ... | layout artist |
Michel Lyman | ... | sheet timer |
Misha Michelson | ... | background designer |
Majella Milne | ... | sheet timer |
Juli Murphy | ... | assistant animator: main title |
Carlos Ortega | ... | character designer |
Brian Robitaille | ... | animatic operator |
Sharon Ross | ... | character design supervisor |
Narina Sokolova | ... | background designer |
Paula Spence | ... | layout artist |
Claudia Stegall | ... | layout artist |
Louis Tate | ... | assistant animator: main title |
Dean Thompson | ... | layout artist |
András Wahorn | ... | background designer |
Bill Wolf | ... | sheet timer |
Keith Wong | ... | character designer |
Kevin Zelch | ... | animatic scanner |
Editorial Department
Heather Adams | ... | post-production director |
Dan Aguilar | ... | digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital |
Barry Cohen | ... | digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital |
Jessica Dorff | ... | post-production coordinator |
Richard Glazerman | ... | assistant picture editor |
Michael Moroneso | ... | post-production assistant |
Dexter P. | ... | telecine |
Peter Tomaszewicz | ... | supervising picture editor |
Shawn Trask | ... | post-production assistant |
Miguel Villegas | ... | post-production assistant |
Andy Williams | ... | digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital |
Music Department
Bob Casale | ... | music production engineer |
William Griggs | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Jane Cunningham | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Lisa Atlas | ... | production coordinator |
Karen Barrezueta | ... | accounting assistant |
Chrystian Dulac | ... | production coordinator |
Susan Durante | ... | production support |
Keythe Farley | ... | voice director |
Donna Ferman | ... | assistant production accountant |
Pernelle Hayes | ... | production coordinator |
Robin Hewitt | ... | vice president of finance |
Glenn M. Higa | ... | checking supervisor |
Jim Holden | ... | production support |
Jamie H. Huang | ... | lettering |
Connie Kramer | ... | production assistant |
Laszlo Lakits | ... | computer support |
Zsuzsa Lamy | ... | checker |
Jae Y. Moh | ... | overseas studio executive |
Monica Piper | ... | story consultant |
Scott Purdy | ... | computer support |
Lin-Z Rogers | ... | checker |
Robyn Templeman | ... | production support |
Mark Valenti | ... | story consultant: Nickelodeon |
Tamara Varga | ... | lettering |
Linda Washington | ... | production coordinator |
Jennifer Wegrzyn | ... | accounting assistant |
Thanks
Marjorie Cohn | ... | special thanks (as Margie Cohn) |
Albie Hecht | ... | special thanks |
Laura Hunter | ... | special thanks |
Kevin Kay | ... | special thanks |
Mark Taylor | ... | special thanks |