Feria: The Darkest Light (TV Series)
El Rey Solitario (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jorge Dorado |
Writing Credits
Agustín Martínez | ... | (created by) and |
Carlos Montero | ... | (created by) |
Agustín Martínez | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Carla Campra | ... | Sofía | |
Ana Tomeno | ... | Eva | |
Isak Férriz | ... | Guillén | |
Marta Nieto | ... | Elena | |
Ernest Villegas | ... | Pablo | |
Salva Reina | ... | Marcos | |
Sauce Ena | ... | Estrella | |
Carlos Scholz | ... | Raúl | |
Berta Hernández | ... | Verónica | |
Patricia López Arnaiz | ... | Sandra | |
Pablo Gómez-Pando | ... | Cuéllar | |
Carmen Navas | ... | Mar | |
Jorge Motos | ... | Chisco | |
Pepa Gracia | ... | Candela | |
Manolo Caro | ... | Samuel | |
Ángela Cremonte | ... | Blanca | |
Lazar Dragojevic | ... | Halid | |
Kandido Uranga | ... | Copito | |
David Luque | ... | Belda | |
Patty Bonet | ... | Luz | |
Felipe Pirazán | ... | Mani | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Esther Noya | ... | Dra. Alba | |
Jesús Ortiz | |||
Oriol Ruiz | ... | Cabo Iruña (credit only) |
Produced by
Ernesto Chao | ... | line producer |
Pau Freixas | ... | executive producer |
Agustín Martínez | ... | executive producer |
Carlos Montero | ... | executive producer |
Xavier Resina | ... | line producer |
Music by
Federico Jusid |
Cinematography by
David Acereto | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Carlos Egea |
Casting By
Irene Roqué | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Dídac Bono |
Art Direction by
Marc Estrugo |
Set Decoration by
Rebeca Comerma |
Costume Design by
Eva Camino |
Makeup Department
Caitlin Acheson | ... | makeup designer |
Txell Arfelis | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Cristina Caparrós | ... | makeup artist |
Danae Gatell | ... | key makeup artist |
María Marrugat | ... | special effects makeup: May Effects crew |
Christian Martínez | ... | assistant makeup and hair artist |
Emma Ramos | ... | additional makeup and hair |
Production Management
Jaime G. Armengol | ... | trainee assistant production (as Jaime Garcia Armengol) |
Alex Farré | ... | Trainee Production Manager |
Javier Mateos | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Pol F. Ryan | ... | Trainee Production Manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carles Gómez Alemany | ... | third assistant director |
Irene Gómez | ... | third assistant director |
José Luis Iglesias | ... | second assistant director |
Inés Lugo | ... | key second assistant director |
Cecilia Perolio | ... | second assistant director |
Belén Pérez Lamas | ... | second assistant director (as Belen Perez Lamas) |
Alberto Pérez-Mora | ... | second assistant director |
Irene Reig Iglesias | ... | third assistant director (as Irene Reig) |
Chloé Rosell | ... | second assistant director |
Carles Valero | ... | first assistant director |
Gerard Verdaguer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Clàudia Alòs | ... | set decoration buyer |
Susana Pérez Amenabar | ... | art department trainee |
Elsa Bigas | ... | props |
Arantxa Delgado | ... | assistant production buyer |
Sergi Durán | ... | property master |
Alejandra Gonzalez Requeijo | ... | assistant art director |
Joxean Goya | ... | leadman |
Tannia León | ... | painter |
Joan Martí | ... | concept artist |
Juan Martín García | ... | carpenter |
Carmina Pardo | ... | assistant art director |
Roger Parés | ... | production buyer |
Vicente Peñalver | ... | carpenter |
Diego Picco | ... | set dresser |
Adrià Porta | ... | art coordinator |
Roser Pérez | ... | assistant set decorator |
Víctor Santacana | ... | assistant set decorator |
Rubén Tamayo | ... | assistant set dresser |
Beatriz Toro | ... | on-set props (as Beatriz Toro) |
Sound Department
Marc Bech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Isaac Bonfill | ... | sound mixer |
Xavi Carrera | ... | boom operator |
Jordi Font Figueras | ... | dialogue coordinator |
Jason W. Freeman | ... | adr recordist (english language version) |
Dani García | ... | boom operator |
Anna Lanau | ... | sound editor |
Adrià Mateu | ... | boom operator |
Matthew Mina | ... | english dialogue editor (english version) |
Marta Monistrol | ... | foley artist |
Laia Picón | ... | dialogue editor |
Sarah Romero | ... | dialogue editor |
Richard N. Shapiro | ... | re-recording mixer (english version) |
Oriol Tarragó | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Joel Abadal | ... | special effects technician |
Josep Claret | ... | special effects supervisor |
Raquel Guirro | ... | hairwork: May FX |
María Marrugat | ... | special effects makeup: May Effects crew |
Xavier Molas | ... | special effects technician |
Juan Serrano | ... | special effects technician: May Effects |
Visual Effects by
Marina Agelet | ... | visual effects editor |
Javier Azpiri | ... | 3d artist |
Laura Barge | ... | visual effects producer |
Pedro J. Basso | ... | r&d software engineer: El Ranchito |
Jara Benito | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Lorena Bueno Larraz | ... | visual effects: El Ranchito VFX |
Rubén Bustos | ... | vfx production coordinator: el ranchito (as Ruben Bustos) |
Damián Caballero | ... | Lead Animator: El Ranchito |
Gara Caballero | ... | visual effects editor |
Pablo Cabeza | ... | digital compositor |
Pedro Cabrera Campoy | ... | visual effects artist |
Alberto Cadenas Esteban | ... | compositor lead |
Patricia Cano Rodríguez | ... | credit and titles producer |
Daniel Carrasco | ... | creature designer |
Jaime Cebrián | ... | vfx supervisor |
Maestre Luis Miguel Conejero | ... | Pipeline Developer: El Ranchito |
Jordi Costa Xicota | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Jordi Costa) |
Yusef El Khadir | ... | matchmove supervisor: El Ranchito |
Ricardo G. Elipe | ... | visual effects compositor |
Laura García Díaz-Otero | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Sebastián Garrocho | ... | r&d software engineer: El Ranchito |
Enrique Geras | ... | Visual Effects Coordinator: El Ranchito |
Daniel Gomez Garcia | ... | FX TD |
Jorge H. Ibañez | ... | pipeline developer: El Ranchito |
Pablo Ibáñez Salvo | ... | digital compositor |
Eduardo Iglesias | ... | digital compositor |
Ricardo Leoz | ... | matchmove: El Ranchito |
Miguel Martinez | ... | Lead 3D Artist |
Antonio Miravalls | ... | marketing & communication: El Ranchito |
Nauzet Naranjo | ... | 3d artist |
Jose Daniel Nuñez | ... | Lighting artist |
Guillermo Orbe | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sandra Picher | ... | visual effects production manager: at Postflow |
Ingrid Pons | ... | central production manager |
Borja Rama | ... | 3d artist |
David Ramírez | ... | digital compositor |
Manuel Ramírez | ... | head of fx |
Eythor Rognvaldsson | ... | visual effects artist |
Sergio Rozas | ... | credit and titles post-production |
Gonzalo Rute | ... | credit and titles designer |
Lucía Serrano | ... | matchmove: El Ranchito (as Serrano Almansa Lucía) |
Laila Sleiman Sanz | ... | recruitment manager |
Miguel Susaeta Vallejo | ... | matchmove: El Ranchito (as Susaeta Vallejo Miguel) |
Miguel Torija | ... | digital compositor |
Nathaly Varela Contreras | ... | resource coordinator: El Ranchito VFX |
Jorge Álvarez Rubio | ... | lead compositor |
César Álvarez | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Joel Abadal | ... | stunts |
Ricardo Cerezo | ... | stunt performer |
Oscar Fernández Solà | ... | stunt double |
Yuriy Machogan | ... | stunt performer |
Laura Menéndez | ... | stunt double: Ana Tomeno |
Montse Muñoz Her | ... | stunts (as Montse Muñoz) |
Eric Nieto | ... | stunt performer |
Sergi Subirà | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Manel Aguado | ... | Second Unit D.O.P / second unit: director of photography |
Raül Aguilera | ... | drone camera operator |
Miquel Auguet | ... | second assistant camera: second unit "B" camera |
Borja Casas | ... | electrician: second unit |
Gonzalo Felix De Castro | ... | lighing board operator |
Isaac G. Perez | ... | data wrangler |
Emma García Blacha | ... | second assistant "b" camera |
Víctor Garrido Vergés | ... | videoassist |
Javier González Leonardo | ... | key grip |
Peke Griffin | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Peque Griffin) / steadicam operator (as Peque Griffin) |
Sandra Guevara | ... | second assistant camera |
Xavier Guillen | ... | gimbal technician |
Sophie Köhler | ... | still photographer |
Luis Lattanzi | ... | First assistant "A" camera |
José Ángel Manrique | ... | best boy grip |
Samuel Mateo | ... | digital imaging technician: Andalucía |
Mònica Mauri | ... | assistant camera |
Lluís Maymó | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Adrià Petanàs | ... | Key Grip: 2nd Unit |
Yaroslav Prokhorov | ... | dji ronin gimbal tech |
Pau Reig | ... | camera operator: second unit / steadicam: second unit |
Sandra Roca | ... | second assistant camera |
Rafael Rodríguez Lamas | ... | digital imaging technician |
Xavi Ruiz | ... | best boy: second unit |
Edgar Solé | ... | best boy |
Irene Tomé | ... | additional first assistant camera (as Irene Tomé Magán) |
Patricia Torres | ... | first assistant camera "B" |
Luis Vieites | ... | grip 2u |
Animation Department
Gemma Jiménez Sánchez-Migallón | ... | Animator: El Ranchito VFX |
Israel Mora | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Paula Guardiola | ... | casting assistant |
Karmen López Franco | ... | casting assistant |
Dorit Simone | ... | english version, casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Paula Arévalo | ... | daily costume assistant |
Marta Calmet | ... | costume assistant: second unit |
Izaskun Canales | ... | wardrobe |
Joana de Planell | ... | costume trainee |
Andrea Escudero | ... | wardrobe reinforcement |
Natalia Ferreiro | ... | assistant costume designer |
Laura Gasa | ... | costume assistant |
Júlia Pallarols Bagué | ... | daily set costumer |
Ariadna Pons | ... | costume assistant |
Cynthia Lorena Rodríguez | ... | assistant wardrobe (as Cynthia Rodriguez Obregón) |
Clara Ros | ... | costume daily |
Ainhoa Viciano | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Ana Benzal | ... | first assistant editor |
Roberto Bra | ... | first assistant editor |
Marc Carreres | ... | post-production assistant |
Bea Górriz | ... | post producer |
Irina Martí Carreres | ... | post-production coordinator (as Irina Martí) |
Laura Martín Campo | ... | on-line editor |
Leire Múgica | ... | VFX Editor |
Enric Sebastià | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Raúl Arranz | ... | location assistant (as Raul Arranz) |
Marc Panadés | ... | second assistant localion manager |
Music Department
Juan Cortés | ... | additional music: orchestration and programming |
Ioana Udroiu | ... | singer |
María Ulled | ... | music executive producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Ariadna Canals | ... | script supervisor |
Anna Vilà | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Additional Crew
Carla Arizmendi | ... | production assistant |
Júlia Barquets | ... | production staff |
Djamel Bennecib | ... | english adaptation |
Cristina Cordero Pichardo | ... | production assistant |
Anna Crillo | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Cruz | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Àlex Faust | ... | Cashier/Assistant Production Accountant |
Jose Fernández-Ark | ... | production assistant |
Eli Gavete | ... | production coordinator |
Jordi Llorca Llinares | ... | assistant to line producer |
Sabina Martínez Franch | ... | set production assistant |
Esther Noya | ... | coach Andalusian |
Sandra Picher | ... | Postproduction Supervisor |
Jokin Piquer | ... | production assistant |
Eliseu Ramió Güell | ... | production assistant |
Tomás Ratón | ... | production runner |
Ryan Rickard | ... | Voiceover (english version: Additional Voices) |
Maitane San Nicolás | ... | acting coach |
Cristina Tercero | ... | production assistant |
Berta Torres | ... | production trainee |
Elena Vidal | ... | cost controller filmax |
Dani Whitehead | ... | assistant: acting coach |