BMF (TV Series)
Love All, Trust Few (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Solvan Naim | ... | (as Solvan 'Slick' Naim) |
Writing Credits
Randy Huggins | ... | (created by) |
Randy Huggins | ... | (teleplay by) |
Frank Renzulli | ... | (story by) |
Patrick Moss | ... | (executive story editor) |
Kirkland Morris | ... | (staff writer) |
Francesca 'Francci' Richard | ... | (song) (as Francesca Richard) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
50 Cent | ... | executive producer (as Curtis '50 Cent' Jackson) |
Lyndsey Beaulieu | ... | supervising producer |
Anne Clements | ... | executive producer |
Tammy Cowins | ... | co-producer (as Tammy Lashel Cowins) |
Terry Flenory Jr. | ... | co-producer |
Demetrius 'Lil Meech' Flenory | ... | producer |
Nicole Flenory | ... | associate producer |
Michelle Fowler | ... | co-producer |
Randy Huggins | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Terri Kopp | ... | executive producer |
Jessica Lauren | ... | producer |
Frank Renzulli | ... | co-executive producer |
Tasha Smith | ... | executive producer |
Roland West | ... | associate producer |
Anthony Wilson | ... | executive producer |
Ian Woolf | ... | producer (as Ian Foster Woolf) (produced by) |
Jennifer Wyatt-Beasley | ... | co-producer (as Jennifer Beasley) |
Music by
Meshell Ndegeocello |
Cinematography by
Timothy A. Burton | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jesus Huidobro |
Casting By
Kim Coleman | ... | (as Kim Taylor-Coleman) |
Production Design by
Kathrin Eder |
Art Direction by
Harrison Paul |
Set Decoration by
Hernan Camacho |
Costume Design by
Keia Bounds |
Makeup Department
Lanard Atkins | ... | lens technician |
Tyrone Bachman | ... | barber |
Shelby Brown | ... | makeup artist |
Emily Coughlin | ... | key makeup artist |
Demetrice Dixon | ... | hair stylist |
Kendra Farmer | ... | hair stylist |
Melissa Forney | ... | hair department head (as Melissa 'Missy' Forney) |
Jonathan Gording | ... | contact lenses: Special |
Derek Johnson | ... | hair stylist |
Quintessence Patterson | ... | makeup department head (as Quintessence A. Patterson) |
AL Payne | ... | key hair stylist |
David Presto | ... | prosthetic makeup designer |
Shenelle Mays Smith | ... | makeup artist |
Nadia Sobh | ... | makeup artist |
Patrice Story | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Dave Krieger | ... | production supervisor: Detroit |
Grant Smith | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jennifer Wyatt-Beasley | ... | unit production manager (as Jennifer Beasley) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Aaron Barsky | ... | first assistant director |
Robert C. Bonnell | ... | set production assistant |
Michael Donald Bryant | ... | splinter unit second assistant director |
Sara Lou Hartman | ... | second assistant director |
Freddie Poole | ... | Splinter Unit Director |
Bobby Thompson | ... | additional second assistant director: Detroit Unit |
Cornell Willis | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Justin Allmett | ... | scenic charge |
Brian Alonso | ... | additional prop assistant |
Ashley Bedford | ... | assistant property master |
Marc Bruyere | ... | propmaker |
Matthew Czarnowsky | ... | armorer |
Mallory DeGolian | ... | food stylist |
Spencer Edwards | ... | set dresser |
Mike Ellison | ... | Leadman |
Jason C. Endres | ... | set dresser: Detroit |
Mark Ensroth | ... | general foreman |
Paul Fox | ... | property master |
Benjamin Freeman | ... | props staff assistant |
Steven D. Freeman | ... | On set dresser |
Lindsay Glick | ... | set decoration buyer |
Heath Hancock | ... | graphic designer |
George W. Harding III | ... | Key Greensman |
Terry Hill | ... | additional onset dresser |
Sean Horan | ... | Archivist |
Will Sanches | ... | paint location foreman |
Adrianne Skrzypek | ... | assistant property master |
Morgan-Tierra Ukaonu | ... | props buyer |
Joshua Wells | ... | assistant art director |
Jenny Wentling | ... | set designer |
Shauna Williams | ... | Art Department coordinator |
Alexa Hroblak | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Doug Andham | ... | re-recording mixer |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. | ... | supervising sound editor |
Benjamin Darier | ... | adr mixer |
Daniel Douglass | ... | dialogue editor |
Joe Earle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Larry Hopkins | ... | foley artist and editor |
Bob Lacivita | ... | adr mixer |
Reed Lovell | ... | adr mixer: atlanta |
Tiffany T. Mack | ... | sound utility |
Stuart Martin | ... | sound designer |
John St. Denis | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Ed White | ... | sound mixer |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Giancarlo Brajdic | ... | special effects makeup |
Mark Rauch | ... | special effects foreman |
Ken Reid | ... | special effects coordinator |
Lindsey Michele Waldrip | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Matt Akey | ... | vfx executive producer |
Zack Beshears | ... | visual effects editor: Crafty Apes |
Christopher Cheng | ... | digital compositor |
Joseph DiNozzi | ... | digital compositor |
Steve DiNozzi | ... | visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Wes Dorough | ... | visual effects producer: Crafty Apes |
Tiffany Herzog | ... | visual effects coordinator: Crafty Apes |
Daniel J. Pastor | ... | compositing supervisor |
Daniel L. Smith | ... | digital compositor |
Kade Stauduhar | ... | visual effects editor |
Stunts
Ele Bardha | ... | camera car driver |
Bridgette Michelle Bentley | ... | stunt double: Ajiona Alexus |
Gabriel Graves | ... | Stunt Double: Young Meech |
Michael D. Jenkins | ... | stunt performer |
Freddie Poole | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kyle R. Adcock | ... | second assistant camera: 2nd Unit Detroit |
Ele Bardha | ... | camera car driver |
Justin Bernhard | ... | Key Rigging Grip / Rigging Key Grip |
Chris Birdsong | ... | key grip |
Victor Bland | ... | rigging gaffer |
Timothy A. Burton | ... | director of photography |
Jessica Clarke-Nash | ... | additional camera operator |
Will Dameron | ... | lighting console programmer |
Madeline Dixon | ... | Dimmer Tech |
Alexander Eremin | ... | Best Boy Grip |
Patrick D. Fields | ... | grip |
Matt Garber | ... | Rigging Lighting Programmer |
Wes Gilbert | ... | a camera dolly |
Dwayne Green | ... | second assistant camera |
Jessica Hershatter | ... | drone operator / first assistant camera |
Spencer Hutchins | ... | a camera operator |
Carl M. Johnson | ... | rigging electric bestboy |
Brian Paul Kelly | ... | rigging gaffer (as Brian Kelly) |
Brad Knopf | ... | Best Boy Electric: Detroit |
Bobb Lovett | ... | chief lighting technician |
Curtis Luxton | ... | LED Video Engineer |
Brett Mayfield | ... | b-camera/steadicam |
Jessica Miglio | ... | still photographer |
Scott Montgomery | ... | camera car operator / drone camera operator |
Donald K. Murphy II | ... | electrician |
Wyatt Neece | ... | grip |
Laura Ostapiej | ... | A Camera 2nd AC / Additional 1st AC |
Justin Powers | ... | c camera dolly |
Najee Rawlins | ... | camera loader |
Allen Robinson | ... | grip |
Aaron Sickman | ... | lighting technician |
John Slade | ... | Technocrane operator |
Jeff Sukes | ... | 2nd unit director of photography: Detroit |
Joshua Warren | ... | generator op/basecamp/electrician |
Joshua Robert Warren | ... | generator operator electrician |
Andrew Webster | ... | rigging grip |
Hakim K. Wilson | ... | rigging electricians |
Kevin Wilson | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Riley Wood | ... | b camera dolly |
Casting Department
Kimberly Johnson | ... | casting associate: Atlanta |
Paige Orr | ... | casting associate: LA |
George Pierre | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carl Ulysses Bowen | ... | tailor |
Michael F. Brooks | ... | costumer |
Lanetra Butler | ... | set costumer |
Janay Calhoun | ... | set costumer |
Shayne Allen Duhon | ... | set costumer |
Isaiah Klepper | ... | key costumer |
Chloe Philbert | ... | assistant costume designer |
Abbas Steen | ... | costume supervisor |
Devona Watson | ... | Costume Production Assistant |
Editorial Department
Tom Barile | ... | colorist: dailies |
Eduardo Cohn | ... | assistant editor |
Kassi Crews | ... | sr digital intermediate producer |
Monique Eissing | ... | online editor |
Saraa Neguse | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ian Vertovec | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Sean Carroll | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jen Farris | ... | location scout |
Brandon C Kirkland | ... | assistant location manager (credit only) |
Paul Mallard | ... | key assistant location manager |
Sechita McNair | ... | location department |
Jonathan Lee Owens | ... | location manager |
Bridget Reddeman | ... | location manager: detroit |
Logan White | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Bud'da | ... | music |
Miles Cowan | ... | music executive |
Todd Dahlhoff | ... | music editor |
Marcus Manderson | ... | additional music |
Francesca 'Francci' Richard | ... | singer/songwriter (as Francesca Richard) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jazmen Darnell Brown | ... | script coordinator |
Michelle Lesley Johnson | ... | script coordinator |
Liliana M. Molina | ... | script supervisor |
Garen Thomas | ... | script coordinator |
Mari Wilson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jon A. Boyd | ... | driver |
David Jackson | ... | transportation co-captain |
Quanita Johnson | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Norman J. Morton | ... | driver |
Nathan Southerland | ... | transportation captain |
Pamela Summers | ... | cast driver |
Christina Whisenant | ... | d.o.t. compliance coordinator |
John 'Detroit' White | ... | transportation captain |
Kirk Womack | ... | driver |
Pamela Woy | ... | cast driver |
Additional Crew
Andrew J. Anderson | ... | health & safety production assistant |
Ash Anderson | ... | Assistant Intimacy Coordinator |
Moira Antkowski | ... | Production Assistant |
Lynisha Arceus | ... | basecamp pa |
Alex Ayres | ... | health and safety production assistant |
Zachary Baker | ... | production office coordinator: Detroit unit |
Alexandria Barron | ... | health and safety production assistant |
Sam Barrow | ... | key set medic |
Katty Barzola | ... | Payroll Assistant Accountant |
Taniya Bazille | ... | health and safety production assistant |
Whitney Beckwith | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Jessica Erin Bennett | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Keegan Boos | ... | health and safety production assistant |
Lee Cleaveland | ... | production assistant |
Tyler Cobaugh | ... | covid pa |
Lee Coleman | ... | key set pa |
Brianna Dance | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Imani Dennis | ... | h&s production secretary |
Darren Dickerson | ... | publicist |
Jordan Felton | ... | office production assistant |
Delores M. Flynn | ... | Set Production Assistant: Splinter Unit |
Jenny J. Glanville | ... | Key Second Assistant Accountant |
Daryus Hawkins | ... | health and safety production assistant |
David Katkic | ... | office production assistant |
Jackson Krieger | ... | production assistant |
J Lawrence | ... | unit publicist |
Carrington Lewis | ... | addl. production assistant |
Cameron Lineberry | ... | production assistant |
Jasmine Marshall | ... | health and safety production assistant |
Heidi A. McDonald | ... | health and safety production assistant (as Heidi McDonald) |
Brittney McPherson | ... | Key Payroll Clerk |
Juan Carlos Melendez | ... | PA Office / office production assistant (as Juan Melendez) |
Shaquayla Mims | ... | assistant to director / director's assistant |
Maria-Jose Montenegro | ... | Key 2nd Assistant (as Majo Marroquin) |
Alex Nardelli | ... | health & safety assistant |
Norman Keith Oates Jr. | ... | set pa |
Evan Odell | ... | health and safety production assistant |
Alix Oliver | ... | office production assistant / office production secretary |
William Panos | ... | health and safety production assistant |
Jonathan Pierre | ... | health and safety production assistant |
Rob Porter | ... | police coordinator |
Colin Rogers | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Natasha Sequeira | ... | office production assistant |
Trevor Sharnas | ... | production assistant |
Tariq Simmons | ... | producer's assistant |
Rana Sobh | ... | production assistant |
Elle Sunkara | ... | production assistant |
Shanelle L. Walker | ... | travel coordinator |
Thomas Ward | ... | production coordinator |
Derrick Welsbacher | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Alazia Williams | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Woods | ... | h&s production coordinator |