Coroner (TV Series)
No Justice, No Peace (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gloria Kim | ... | (as Gloria Ui Young King) |
Writing Credits
Matthew Hall | ... | (based on the 'Jenny Cooper' book series by) (as M.R. Hall) |
Morwyn Brebner | ... | (created for television by) |
Nathalie Younglai | ... | (written by) |
Leah Cameron | ... | (story editor) |
Lindsey Addawoo | ... | (story coordinator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Serinda Swan | ... | Dr. Jenny Cooper | |
Roger Cross | ... | Detective Donovan McAvoy | |
Ehren Kassam | ... | Ross Khalighi | |
Andy McQueen | ... | Detective Malik Abed | |
Kiley May | ... | River Baitz | |
Shawn Ahmed | ... | Alphonse | |
Uni Park | ... | Melanie Lum-Davis | |
Mark Taylor | ... | Clark Coleman | |
Nicholas Campbell | ... | Gordon Cooper | |
Graeme Jokic | ... | Matteo | |
Sam Darius | ... | Shameer (as Samuel Davilmar) | |
Karl Campbell | ... | Oshae | |
Paul Braunstein | ... | Detective West | |
Chris Tomassetti | ... | Joshua Harris | |
Cory Lipman | ... | Uniform #2 | |
Xavier Schoppel | ... | Booking Cop | |
Leslie Adlam | ... | Desk Sergeant | |
Catherine McNally | ... | Duty Counsel | |
Hudson Greenough | ... | Dude | |
Erik Junnola | ... | Doug Downey |
Produced by
Seneca Aaron | ... | supervising producer |
Wendy Motion Brathwaite | ... | co-producer (as Motion) |
Morwyn Brebner | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Brett Burlock | ... | executive producer |
Noelle Carbone | ... | executive producer |
Suzanne Colvin | ... | executive producer (as Suzanne Colvin-Goulding) / producer (as Suzanne Colvin-Goulding) |
Teresa De Luca | ... | co-producer |
Sarah Deline | ... | line producer |
Peter Emerson | ... | executive producer |
Marsha Greene | ... | co-executive producer |
Samy Inayeh | ... | producer |
Janis Lundman | ... | consulting producer |
Zachary Marcovici | ... | associate producer (as Zach Marcovici) |
Shannon Masters | ... | co-producer |
Adrienne Mitchell | ... | executive producer |
Aren Prupas | ... | consulting producer |
Jonas Prupas | ... | executive producer |
Chris Roberts | ... | co-executive producer |
Nathalie Younglai | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Tom Third |
Cinematography by
Samy Inayeh | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matthew Anas |
Casting By
Lisa Parasyn |
Production Design by
Gordon Barnes |
Art Direction by
Sylvain Bombardier | ||
Kelly Diamond |
Set Decoration by
Andy Loew |
Costume Design by
Steven Wright |
Makeup Department
Renee Chan | ... | key hair stylist |
Zane Knisely | ... | prosthetics supervisor |
Dorota Mitoraj | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Sarah Adams | ... | executive in charge of production: CBC Drama |
Jeremy Campbell | ... | assistant production manager |
Sarah Deline | ... | unit production manager |
Eileen Graham | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Liz Farrer | ... | first assistant director |
Robin K. Flynn | ... | second assistant director (as Robin Flynn) |
Katalina Kovecses | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Lisa Amaral-Wright | ... | property buyer (as Lisa Amaral Wright) |
Philippa Burrows | ... | key props on set |
Rob Iacobucci | ... | key scenic artist |
Brian Jones | ... | construction coordinator |
Victoria Klein | ... | property master |
Alyssa Koo | ... | assistant art director |
Arlene Lott | ... | first assistant art director: graphics |
Jonathan McKenzie | ... | head carpenter (as Jonathan MacKenzie) |
Royce Piels | ... | first assistant art director: motion graphics |
Elisa Sauve | ... | original production design (as Elisa Sauvé) |
Sound Department
Rachelle Audet | ... | production sound mixer |
Scott Donald | ... | adr editor |
The Foley Bros | ... | Foley services |
Steven Gurman | ... | sound post studio manager |
Rafael Millán | ... | foley editor |
Valentina Pasetti | ... | foley recordist |
Faustine Pelipel | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Daniel Pellerin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jill Purdy | ... | dialogue editor |
David Rose | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris Russell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sebastián Sonzogni | ... | foley artist |
Adam Stein | ... | sound effects editor |
Tim Adams | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Gough | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Ivan Zharov | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael W. Hamilton | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Richard Chiu | ... | visual effects producer |
Jacqueline Derteano | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Tim M. Townsend | ... | visual effects producer: Torpedo Pictures |
Stunts
Layton Morrison | ... | key stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jonathan Brown | ... | gaffer |
Bob Davidson | ... | rigging gaffer |
Ramona Diaconescu | ... | still photographer |
Chris Gruggen | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Maximilian Holt | ... | camera trainee |
Isaac Lemi | ... | grip |
Sergey Maydin | ... | video coordinator |
Bridgette Murphy | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Keith Murphy | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Nadine Ottembrajt | ... | lighting technician |
Adam Renkema | ... | lighting technician |
Jasper Savage | ... | still photographer |
Christopher J. Toudy | ... | key grip |
Andrew Whiteside | ... | computer and video playback operator |
Casting Department
Rita Bertucci | ... | background casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jenna McCutchen | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Walt Biljan | ... | colorist |
David Dunham | ... | first assistant picture editor |
Adam Gagnon | ... | on-line editor |
Doug Melville | ... | digital intermediate producer: Redlab |
Adrien Yiptong | ... | assistant picture editor |
Location Management
Simon Harrison | ... | location production assistant |
Srdjan Vilotijevic | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Andrea Higgins | ... | music supervisor: Arpix Media |
Kyle Merkley | ... | song chopper: Arpix Media |
Script and Continuity Department
Jane Walker | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steve Ranalli | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jhanik Bullard | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Janis Lundman | ... | consulting executive |
Meghan McKenna | ... | covid supervisor (credit only) |
Stephanie McKenzie | ... | clearance coordinator |
Aren Prupas | ... | consulting executive |
Renee Pye | ... | publicist |
Mark Stevens | ... | account manager |
Megan Szwalek | ... | second assistant production coordinator |