Królestwo kobiet (TV Series)
Episode #1.4 (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Maciej Bochniak |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Karolina Aleksa | ... | (idea) |
Katarzyna Sliwinska-Klosowicz | ... | (head writer) |
Hanna Wesierska | ... | (head writer) |
Hanna Wesierska | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Krystyna Janda | ... | Ineza Klin | |
Gabriela Muskala | ... | Gabi Bielska | |
Karolina Gruszka | ... | Olga Maj | |
Aleksandra Adamska | ... | Wera Klin | |
Artur Zmijewski | ... | Robert Klin | |
Jan Peszek | ... | Jerzy Szpak | |
Rafal Mackowiak | ... | Marian Bielski | |
Szymon Piotr Warszawski | ... | Klaudiusz Wilczynski | |
Jacek Beler | ... | 'Lewar' | |
Mariusz Wach | ... | 'Mysza' | |
Justyna Schneider | ... | Dominika | |
Natalia Jedrus | ... | Julka Bielska | |
Konstanty Zadworny | ... | Valerius | |
Barbara Kurzaj | ... | Klaudiusz's boss (as Barbara Jonak) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Arkadiusz Detmer | ... | Policeman | |
Magdalena Emilianowicz | ... | Young Ineza | |
Lukasz Mazurek | ... | Policeman | |
Piotr Michalski | ... | Lecturer | |
Kamil Mroz | ... | Employee | |
Michal Ozierow | ... | Employee | |
Karolina Winarska | ... | Dominika's babysitter (as Karolina Winiarska) | |
Amelia Zuchowska | ... | Young Dominika |
Produced by
Tomasz Blachnicki | ... | producer |
Music by
Pawel Lucewicz | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Pawel Flis |
Editing by
Jaroslaw Barzan |
Casting By
Viola Borcuch | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Marcelina Poczatek-Kunikowska | ... | (production design) |
Set Decoration by
Waldemar Kanczuga | ... | (set decorations) |
Marcelina Poczatek-Kunikowska | ... | (set decorations) |
Costume Design by
Magdalena Sekrecka | ... | (costumes designed by) |
Makeup Department
Anna Jurkowska | ... | associate makeup artist |
Jolanta Madejska | ... | makeup artist (as Jolanta Madejska-Witek) |
Sylwia Marczynska | ... | second makeup artist |
Julia Skorupa | ... | associate makeup artist |
Alicja Stempniewicz | ... | associate makeup artist |
Production Management
Bartlomiej Bakula | ... | stage hand |
Szymon Borys | ... | set manager: second unit |
Anna Dobies | ... | administration |
Marta Grela-Gorostiza | ... | production supervisor: TVN |
Joanna Jakimowicz | ... | second production manager: post-production |
Lukasz Kaczmarek | ... | stage hand |
Magdalena Karpisz | ... | second production manager: coordinator |
Agata Kosciólek | ... | production secretary |
Ewelina Król | ... | production associate |
Karol Kudrzycki | ... | assistant production manager / set manager: second unit |
Sebastian Kurzepa | ... | stage hand |
Michal Lipski | ... | stage hand |
Krzysztof Lojan | ... | production manager |
Natalia Lukawska | ... | production associate |
Tomasz Malec | ... | set manager: second unit |
Lukasz Poninski | ... | production supervisor: TVN |
Maciej Skrzynski | ... | second production manager |
Monika Sliwa | ... | second production manager: locations |
Anna Wiecek | ... | production secretary |
Mateusz Zabicki | ... | stage hand |
Pawel Zabicki | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Barbara Burska | ... | assistant director: set |
Artur Gortatowski | ... | second director: set |
Aleksandra Grazewicz | ... | second director: office (as Aleksandra Grazewicz-Cwiklinska) |
Maja Konopka | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Maja Krezel | ... | assistant director: set |
Tomasz Kurlej | ... | assistant director: set |
Michal Ozierow | ... | second director: set |
Aleksander Pietrzak | ... | second unit director |
Kornelia Strzelecka | ... | assistant director |
Nawojka Wierzbowska | ... | assistant director: set |
Natalia Wojda | ... | assistant director: set |
Art Department
Filip Falandysz | ... | special props |
Ryszard Idzik | ... | construction coordinator |
Waldemar Kanczuga | ... | props / special props |
Hubert Komerski | ... | special props: photos |
Marek Kunikowski | ... | special props |
Agata Malinowska | ... | second production designer: set |
Marcin Marcinkiewicz | ... | special props |
Robert Michalski | ... | props assistant |
Robert Palka | ... | special props: photos |
Piotr Rachfal | ... | construction coordinator |
Piotr Rewucki | ... | special props: photos |
Mariusz Rzepecki | ... | props on set |
Michal Suska | ... | props on set: second unit |
Sound Department
Tomasz Bargiel | ... | sound / sound: second unit |
Malgorzata Czuro | ... | post-synchronization |
Robert Docew | ... | re-recording mixer / sound mixer / sound |
Piotr Doman | ... | boom operator |
Patryk Gastol | ... | sync effects |
Marta Grzeskowiak | ... | sound post-production coordinator |
Kazimierz Jastrzebski | ... | boom operator |
Przemyslaw Kamienski | ... | sound |
Grzegorz Koniarz | ... | sync effects |
Pawel Krajewski | ... | boom operator |
Piotr Nadolny | ... | sound |
Dominika Orszulak | ... | sound post-production: project manager |
Jacek Rychly | ... | post-synchronization (as Jacek Rychlo) |
Konrad Serowiecki | ... | boom operator |
Grzegorz Sieradzki | ... | sync effects |
Lukasz Swierzawski | ... | sound atmosphere / sound designer / sound effects |
Jacek Tarkowski | ... | post-synchronization |
Lukasz Tunski | ... | boom operator / sound: second unit |
Sebastian Wlodarczyk | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Jacek Bykowski | ... | special effects |
Janusz Bykowski | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tomasz Bykowski | ... | special effects |
Jaroslaw Miksa | ... | special effects |
Witold Waicht | ... | special effects (as Witold Wajcht) |
Michal Wicko | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Marcin Malewski | ... | computer effects |
Marcin Manko | ... | computer effects |
Stunts
Jaroslaw Golec | ... | stunt performer |
Tomasz Lipski | ... | stunt performer |
Maciej A. Maciejewski | ... | stunt coordinator |
Norbert Mozdzynski | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrzej Bakowski | ... | lighting: second unit |
Tomasz Bartosik | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Krzysztof Bors | ... | light equipment |
Slawomir Chyla | ... | assistant camera: second unit (as Slawomir Chyra) |
Stanislaw de Virion-Zielinski | ... | lighting: second unit |
Piotr Dudek | ... | camera operator assistant: technician/second unit |
Klaudiusz Dwulit | ... | camera operator |
Michal Goscik | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Paulina Hryc | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Lukasz Karbowiak | ... | assistant camera |
Jolanta Katus-Kaminska | ... | equipment coordinator |
Paula Kazimierczak | ... | equipment coordinator |
Przemyslaw Klej | ... | camera operator assistant: technician |
Pawel Krawczyk | ... | assistant camera |
Jacek Kucharski | ... | generator services |
Marcin Maczka | ... | lighting |
Dariusz Malinski | ... | light master |
Tomasz Mamcarz-Malinski | ... | lighting |
Bartlomiej Minor | ... | camera operator assistant: technician/second unit |
Andrzej Osmulski | ... | equipment coordinator |
Mateusz Pastewka | ... | camera operator: second unit / special camera operator |
Malgorzata Piatkowska | ... | equipment coordinator (as Malgorzata Piatkowska-Retkiewicz) |
Konrad Podnajmer | ... | camera operator assistant / d.i.t. manager |
Michal Pruski | ... | camera operator assistant: second unit / d.i.t. manager |
Maciej Rogowiec | ... | equipment coordinator |
Tomasz Ruszkowski | ... | camera operator assistant: second unit / digital imaging technician manager |
Michal Szymanski | ... | grip |
Pawel Traut | ... | grip |
Bartlomiej Waszczuk | ... | lighting |
Hubert Zaborowski | ... | generator operator |
Artur Zwierzchowski | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Agnieszka Smolen | ... | extras casting |
Natalia Wojda | ... | extras coordinator: on set |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rafal Kowalski | ... | costume associate |
Józefina Loy | ... | co-costume designer |
Aleksandra Majka | ... | costume associate |
Ewa Tusinska | ... | co-costume designer |
Editorial Department
Dariusz Kalamarski | ... | post-production associate: TVN |
Adam Kaluski | ... | assistant editor / digitalization |
Aleksandra Kraus | ... | color timer |
Pawel Szpetmanski | ... | conforming |
Location Management
Marcin Mamontowicz | ... | locations scout |
Music Department
Patrycja Bukowska | ... | music consultant |
Pawel Lucewicz | ... | music producer |
Transportation Department
Artur Dworecki | ... | transportation |
Janusz Filipek | ... | transportation |
Bartlomiej Harkawik | ... | transportation |
Jacek Hernik | ... | transportation |
Jerzy Jastrzebski | ... | transportation |
Rafal Komuda | ... | transportation |
Robert Lojek | ... | transportation |
Ryszard Manowiecki | ... | transportation |
Tomasz Orzechowski | ... | transportation |
Arkadiusz Salaj | ... | transportation |
Jacek Salaj | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Iwona Banaszek | ... | accountant: TVN |
Tomasz Blaszkowski | ... | cook |
Olga Chomicz | ... | accountant: TVN |
Dariusz Ciborowski | ... | caterer: driver & cook |
Anna Dabrowska | ... | product placement |
Aleksandra Dobrowolska | ... | accountant: TVN |
Jolanta Ejsmond | ... | accountant: TVN |
Monika Gierszon | ... | accountant: TVN |
Slawomir Golebiowski | ... | promotion |
Joanna Gorska | ... | public relations |
Aleksandra Grazewicz | ... | story editor (as leksandra Grazewicz-Cwiklinska) |
Karolina Kalatzi | ... | story editor: online |
Dominika Kaminska | ... | story editor |
Andrzej Karkosz | ... | camper |
Barbara Karkosz | ... | camper |
Joanna Karwowska-Koza | ... | marketing |
Aneta Kielak | ... | caterer |
Wojciech Konkol | ... | safety consultant |
Joanna Kostrzewska | ... | accountant: TVN |
Radoslaw Kotapka | ... | graphic artist |
Bartosz Krupa | ... | promotion: photos |
Magdalena Kruszewska | ... | legal support: TVN |
Marta Kubacka | ... | marketing |
Julia Kuciara | ... | promotion |
Karolina Lachowska | ... | promotion |
Ewelina Lopuszynska | ... | promotion |
Marcin Malewski | ... | end credits |
Marta Maruszkiewicz | ... | accountant: TVN |
Kamil Miondlikowski | ... | consultant: vehicles |
Beata Nienaltowska | ... | cook |
Izabela Ogórek | ... | marketing |
Katarzyna Orzechowska | ... | set crew: Orzeszek |
Wojciech Orzechowski | ... | set crew: Orzeszek |
Wojciech Panufnik | ... | set crew: Orzeszek |
Jacek Paprzycki | ... | toilet shaker |
Ewelina Pawlus | ... | set secretary |
Bartosz Przepiorkiewicz | ... | graphic artist |
Robert Przyszlak | ... | promotion |
Krzysztof Roman | ... | security services |
Michal Sikorski | ... | story editor: online |
Irmina Sliwinska | ... | promotion |
Paulina Sztych | ... | public relations |
Sylwia Wasilewska | ... | credits: coordinator |
Robert Wawer | ... | consultant: vehicles |
Anastasia Yakubenia | ... | consultant: native speaker of Russian |
Adam Zalewski | ... | set crew: Orzeszek |
Beata Zdaniak | ... | accountant: TVN |
Paulina Zólkowska | ... | accountant: TVN |