Directed by
David Hourrègue |
Writing Credits
Julien Lilti | ... | (developer) |
Émile Zola | ... | (novel) |
Julien Lilti | ... | (written by) & |
Mélusine Raynaud | ... | (written by) (as Mélusine Laura Raynaud) & |
Cheikna Sankare | ... | (written by) (as Cheikna Sankaré) |
Cast (in credits order)
Louis Peres | ... | Étienne Lantier | |
Guillaume de Tonquédec | ... | Mr Hennebeau | |
Alix Poisson | ... | La Maheude | |
Thierry Godard | ... | Maheu | |
Natacha Lindinger | ... | Mme Hennebeau | |
Sami Bouajila | ... | Deneulin | |
Jonas Bloquet | ... | Chaval | |
Rose-Marie Perreault | ... | Catherine Maheu | |
Steve Tientcheu | ... | Rasseneur | |
Stefano Cassetti | ... | Souvarine | |
Aliocha Schneider | ... | Négrel | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jack Claudany | ... | Médecin de la compagnie | |
Sebastien Colaert | ... | Boxeur champion régional |
Produced by
Carole Della Valle | ... | producer |
Alban Etienne | ... | producer |
Music by
Audrey Ismael |
Cinematography by
Xavier Dolléans |
Editing by
Raphaël Péaud |
Casting By
Constance Demontoy |
Production Design by
Isabelle Quillard |
Set Decoration by
Sarah Coulambon | ... | assistant set decorator |
Isabelle Quillard |
Costume Design by
Thierry Delettre |
Makeup Department
Shirley Drai | ... | makeup department head |
Clémence Gaag | ... | hair stylist |
Elise Herbe | ... | makeup department head: figuration departement |
Mélissa Jacob | ... | additional hair stylist |
Justine Landais | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Julien Raevesteyn | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Julien Chaon | ... | unit production manager |
Francesco Iacoi | ... | post-production supervisor (Versione italiana) |
Nicolas Trabaud | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Dubois | ... | third assistant director |
Joséphine Harel | ... | assistant director |
Manon Laffitte | ... | third assistant director |
Sophie Pochon | ... | second assistant director |
Remi Veron | ... | first assistant director |
Julien Voisin | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Camille Bodin | ... | second art department assistant |
Pascal Chevé | ... | head plasterer |
Cinthia Fortin | ... | buyer |
Xavier Ledrapier | ... | ripper |
Marie-Hélène Poiré | ... | scenic painter |
Pauline Thomas | ... | assistant art director / second assistant art director |
Sound Department
Mahel B. | ... | sound mix technician |
Jérémy Babinet | ... | foley editor |
Eric Bizet | ... | sound designer / sound supervising editor |
Antonin Dalmasso | ... | dialogue editor |
Joseph de Laâge | ... | sound mixer |
Fabien Delfosse | ... | sound assistant |
Matthieu Deniau | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound supervising editor |
Guillaume Fouques | ... | boom operator |
Quentin Guigno | ... | foley recordist |
Florian Penot | ... | foley artist |
Yves Servagent | ... | sound designer / sound supervising editor |
Matthieu Tertois | ... | a.d.r. mixer |
Visual Effects by
Aditya Singh Dahiya | ... | visual effects artist |
Pascal Giroux | ... | visual effects producer |
Muneer Kunhappa | ... | rotoscope artist |
Arnaud Leviez | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jéhan Lépron | ... | digital compositor |
Damien Mazurais | ... | visual effects artist |
Jeremy Pierre | ... | senior compositor: Digital District |
Adeline Roosz | ... | digital compositor |
Stéphane Soubiran | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Hugo Bariller | ... | stunt performer |
Sarah Belala | ... | stunt performer |
Alexandre Cauderlier | ... | stunt performer / stunt rigger |
Kevin Cauderlier | ... | stunt performer / stunt rigger |
Patrick Cauderlier | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sebastien Colaert | ... | stunt performer |
David Delannois | ... | horse stunts |
Charles Delaunay | ... | stunt performer |
Lyne Doffagne | ... | stunt performer |
Mathieu Dubois | ... | stunt performer |
David Grolleau | ... | stunt performer |
Vincent Haquin | ... | stunt performer |
Clément Huet | ... | stunt performer |
Melissa Humler | ... | stunt performer |
Sébastien Labie | ... | stunt performer |
Franck Lavergne | ... | horse stunts |
Marion Levavasseur | ... | stunt performer |
Mario Luraschi | ... | stunt coordinator: horse stunts |
Grégoire Philippe | ... | stunt performer |
Antoine Piquet | ... | stunt performer |
Sebastien Soudais | ... | stunt performer |
Michaël Troude | ... | stunt performer |
Yann Vaille | ... | horse stunts |
Dietrich Verzele | ... | horse stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nicolas Amédéo | ... | electrician |
Anaïs Andreassian | ... | first assistant camera |
Jodie Arnoux | ... | first assistant camera |
Nicolas Batisse | ... | additional camera operator |
Thaïs Beaufils | ... | electrician |
Bérénice Brochard | ... | assistant camera |
Emilie Colin | ... | first assistant camera: Camera C |
Olivier Garin | ... | key lighting balloon technician |
Amélie Gastaldi | ... | second assistant camera |
Sebastien Gaulon | ... | groupman |
Jonathan Givers | ... | electrician |
Thibault Grabherr | ... | gallery photographer |
Thomas Gros | ... | key grip |
Joachim Imbard | ... | gaffer |
Cédric Lemonnier | ... | grip |
Hugo Manuelli | ... | grip |
Kélig Péron | ... | electrician |
Guillaume Quilichini | ... | b camera operator/steadicam operator |
William Renaud | ... | grip |
Ogier Tiberghien | ... | electrician |
Dirk Van Rampelbergh | ... | water stage gaffer |
Felix Verhaeghe | ... | additional |
Casting Department
Lucie Llopis | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marie Berroyer | ... | ager/dyer |
Danièle Boutard | ... | head tailor |
Valéry Boutelière | ... | truck costume assistant |
Manon Caillat | ... | ager/dyer |
Camille Corblin | ... | workshop assistant |
Sophie Cornille | ... | seamstress |
Séverine Demaret | ... | cast costume supervisor |
Diane Dussaud | ... | wardrobe |
Sonia Evin | ... | seamstress |
Nil Farrell | ... | costume assistant |
Antoine Ferron | ... | seamster |
Emilie Fourrier | ... | seamstress |
Emmanuelle Geoffroy | ... | seamstress |
Anaïs Grandjean | ... | head tailor |
Daphné Husson | ... | seamstress |
Lina Jsem | ... | seamstress |
Anne Le Montagner | ... | ager/dyer |
Maud Lemercier | ... | crowd costume standby |
Sylvie Letellier | ... | seamstress |
Bruce Lignerat | ... | pre-production costumer |
Mélanie Loisy | ... | crowd costume standby |
Jacques Mazuel | ... | costume supervisor |
Lisa Miozzo | ... | seamstress |
Carole Montaigne | ... | cast standby costumer |
Jonathan Perdigues | ... | truck costume assistant |
Adèle Pernet | ... | workshop assistant |
Jean-Marc Pion | ... | costumer |
Elisa Plançon | ... | costume assistant |
Maxime Rebière | ... | costume concept art |
Valia Sanz | ... | ager/dyer |
Laurence Solignac | ... | milliner |
Alice Verron | ... | ager/dyer |
Editorial Department
Guillaume Bauer | ... | post production technical supervisor |
Karim El Katari | ... | colorist |
Laurence Hamedi | ... | post production supervisor |
Zoé Williamson | ... | second assistant editor |
Robin Wolanski | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Alexandre Billon | ... | location scout |
Bastien Larue | ... | assistant location manager |
Loïc Michel | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Quentin Boniface | ... | music producer |
Clément Cornuau | ... | arranger/orchestrator / music mixer |
Nelson Malleus | ... | music copyist |
Script and Continuity Department
Delina Pierre | ... | script supervisor |
Angèle Pignon | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Roland Busso-Delabaudiere | ... | armorer |