First Kill (TV Series)
First Betrayal (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Salim Akil |
Writing Credits
V.E. Schwab | ... | (created by) (as Victoria Schwab) |
Felicia D. Henderson | ... | (written by) |
V.E. Schwab | ... | (based on the short story by) |
Bryce Ahart | ... | (story editor) & |
Stephanie McFarlane | ... | (story editor) |
Italome Ohikhuare | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Imani Lewis | ... | Calliope Burns | |
Sarah Catherine Hook | ... | Juliette Fairmont | |
Elizabeth Mitchell | ... | Margot | |
Aubin Wise | ... | Talia | |
Gracie Dzienny | ... | Elinor | |
Dominic Goodman | ... | Apollo | |
Phillip Mullings Jr. | ... | Theo | |
Jason R. Moore | ... | Jack | |
Will Swenson | ... | Sebastian | |
Jonas Dylan Allen | ... | Ben Wheeler | |
Dylan McNamara | ... | Oliver | |
Walnette Marie Santiago | ... | Carmen (as Walnette Santiago) | |
Kenneth Israel | ... | Detective Stoler | |
Kayte Giralt | ... | Lip Gloss Woman | |
MaCai Arrington Griffin | ... | Young Theo |
Produced by
James Bigwood | ... | producer |
Wendy Coulas | ... | consulting producer |
Felicia D. Henderson | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Matthew Matruski | ... | producer (as Matt Matruski) |
Miguel Nolla | ... | co-producer |
Karah Preiss | ... | executive producer |
Emma Roberts | ... | executive producer |
V.E. Schwab | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Kurt Farquhar |
Cinematography by
Cliff Charles |
Editing by
Marc Pollon |
Casting By
Leah Daniels Butler | ||
George Pierre |
Production Design by
Molly Coffee |
Art Direction by
LeShae Ann Nash |
Makeup Department
Terence Alston | ... | barber |
Jared Balog | ... | lab makeup effects artist |
Carpucine Childs | ... | makeup department head |
Priscilla Green | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Marcia King | ... | key makeup fx artist / special makeup fx artist |
Robert Kurtzman | ... | special makeup effects department head |
Shayna Reinert | ... | key makeup artist |
Aisha Russell | ... | key hair stylist |
Hailey Trifiro | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Josh Turi | ... | prosthetic fabrication supervisor |
Philip Harrah | ... | Prosthetic lab technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Elenie Mansalis | ... | unit production manager |
Briana Morini | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephanie Adams | ... | additional second assistant director |
Sean Bozeman | ... | second second assistant director |
Emily Evashevski | ... | first assistant director |
Gregory Nomura | ... | additional second assistant director |
Andrea Redder | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jacob Beasley | ... | set dresser |
Gregory Beech | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jordan Chapman | ... | props assistant |
Jessica Conaway | ... | props assitant |
Katie Ewald | ... | assistant property master |
Simon Hanis | ... | property assistant |
Stephanie Ryan | ... | art department coordinator |
Joseph Teagle | ... | on set dresser |
Michael H. Ward | ... | set designer |
Stan J. White | ... | set dresser |
Eric C White | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Peter Bawiec | ... | re-recording mixer |
Abe Betancourt | ... | dialogue editor |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Patrick Cyccone Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
João Victor Dos Santos | ... | Brazilian Portuguese Re-recording mixer |
Dhruba Hazarika | ... | sound mixer |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Michael O'Heney | ... | sound mixer |
Kurt Peterson | ... | boom operator |
Robert Webber | ... | sound supervisor |
Special Effects by
Paul Causey | ... | special effects foreman |
David Fletcher | ... | special effects supervisor |
Kate Jones | ... | special effects buyer |
Visual Effects by
Danielle Addair | ... | visual effects producer |
Steven Addair | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gordon Antell | ... | visual effects editor |
Eugene Armencha | ... | vfx cg supervisor |
Eun Sol Cho | ... | digital compositor |
Paul Daniel | ... | Lead Compositor |
Summer Duquette | ... | visual effects producer (as Summer Bethanie Allen) |
Kyle Gordon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Peter M. Green | ... | vfx executive producer |
Sarah Hamilton | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nicholas Hoyt | ... | compositing supervisor |
Ken Kokka | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Mallory Lovings | ... | visual effects producer |
Sheri Patterson | ... | visual effects producer |
Darius X. Person | ... | lead data wrangler |
Sergio Rincon | ... | Compositor: Chicken Bone FX |
Ruben Rodas | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Claire Rose | ... | visual effects artist (as Carlos Rosario) |
Elle Sassenrath | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Davy Saunders | ... | visual effects artist |
Celeste Teodosio | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Oscar Velasquez | ... | visual effects producer |
Zachary Vesely | ... | visual effects producer |
Den Serras | ... | vfx production technologist: Artist Anywhere (uncredited) |
Stunts
Kyle Shariff Austin | ... | stunt Double: Phillip Mullings/Theo Burns Double |
Tennison Barry | ... | stunt double: Dominic Goodman |
Amanda Bradley | ... | Stunt Double: Gracie Dzienny |
Jwaundace Candece | ... | stunts |
John Dixon | ... | Stunt Rigging Coordinator |
Jason Elwood Hanna | ... | Stunt Double: Jack Burns |
Emma Anne Wedemeyer | ... | Stunt Double: Sarah Catherine Hook |
Thom Khoury Williams | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Wes Ahl | ... | key rigging grip |
Roly Arenas | ... | video assist |
Carlos Castrillon | ... | fixtures technician |
Franklin Vincent Cox III | ... | loader |
April Ruane Crowley | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Vincent DeVries | ... | c camera operator: dayplayer |
Brian Douglas | ... | still photographer |
David R. Galindo | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Scott Gaston Jr. | ... | Foreman set lighting |
Matthew Hardin | ... | camera loader |
Nicole Higgins | ... | grip |
Ryan Hix | ... | 'C' second assistant camera |
Ronald H. Hynson | ... | rigging gaffer |
Destin Jacobus | ... | lighting technician |
Sean Jones | ... | rigging electrician |
Zachary C. Kidder | ... | technocrane operator |
William Bradley Lawrence | ... | rigging grip |
Kat Lee | ... | grip |
Levi Loy | ... | rigging grip |
Quinton Mack | ... | electrician |
John McGee Jr. | ... | dolly grip: a camera |
Paul McIlvaine | ... | gaffer |
Jephry Milloy | ... | electrician |
Michael D. Patterson | ... | rigging gaffer |
Anya Peregrino | ... | fixtures technician |
Brian T. Pitts | ... | camera operator: b camera |
Alexander K. Riba | ... | digital utility |
Michael Sannuti | ... | key grip |
Eric Schoener | ... | Rigging Electric Foreman |
Andre Sobczak | ... | dolly grip |
Michael Stumpf | ... | camera operator: a camera / steadicam operator |
Mark Wilson Sunderland | ... | additional set lighting technician (as Mark Sunderland) |
Jeremiah Thompson | ... | grip |
Tim Welch | ... | best boy grip |
Sterling Wiggins | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Justin Yard | ... | C Dolly Grip |
Animation Department
Jude Ng | ... | main title animator |
Casting Department
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting |
Melissa A. Connors | ... | extras casting assistant |
Brandi S. Hawkins | ... | extras casting |
Kimberly Johnson | ... | casting associate |
Gregory Kulhanjian | ... | casting associate |
Tomika R. McDougald | ... | casting assistant |
MaryMargaret O'Neill | ... | extras casting assistant |
Tracy S Sao | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aziza Eshe Duniani | ... | key costumer |
Nadirah Josey | ... | costume coordinator |
Austin Turner | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Raymond Calderon | ... | lead: dailies operations - Company 3 |
David Carfagno | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chase Commins | ... | dailies operator |
Anthony M. Cook | ... | finishing editor / on-line editor |
Gareth Cook | ... | final colorist |
Clifton Dugan | ... | post facility manager |
Hunter Furnish | ... | dailies workflow specialist: Company 3 |
Jon-Michael Rose | ... | dailies operator |
Karli Windischmann | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Sara Alread | ... | location manager: Savannah |
Curtis Carmichael III | ... | location production assistant |
Lucy Deller | ... | assistant location manager |
Gregory Dombrowski | ... | key assistant location manager |
James Gavin | ... | assistant location manager |
Samantha Idelson | ... | location manager |
Tirique Jameson | ... | location assistant |
Gabriella Ritter | ... | location scout |
Linda Marie Romero | ... | location coordinator |
Benjamin McDaniel Smith | ... | key assistant location manager |
Trace Taylor | ... | key assistant location manager |
Garrick Wade | ... | location coordinator |
Jamaal Wallace | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Tina Chen | ... | music coordinator |
Zuberi Mackson | ... | singer |
Ashley Neumeister | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Duyen Nguyen | ... | additional script supervisor |
Mari Wilson | ... | script supervisor |
Chelsea Zotta | ... | additional script supervisor / script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Johnny 'Jay' Atchison | ... | Rigging Electric StakeBed |
Billy Joe Evans | ... | transportation coordinator |
Kyle Gabrels | ... | picture car mechanic |
Curtis Johnson | ... | cast driver |
Shenette Josey | ... | production driver |
Micah Palmer | ... | driver |
Nick Riali | ... | Netflix Production Planning: Production Operations Transportation Coordinator |
Gary Woods | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Robel Ameha | ... | post production second assistant accountant |
Aminatou Balde | ... | Assistant to Felicia Henderson |
Fior Baptiste | ... | production assistant |
Dejoane Bowman | ... | production assistant |
Adam Chambers | ... | operations manager |
Amy Marie Cutter | ... | Health & Safety Assistant |
Tiffanie Davis Henry | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Rasheen Donaldson | ... | health & safety manager |
Jalen Flores | ... | production assistant |
Sharonda Gilbert | ... | production staff (english version) |
Stacy Hageman | ... | Health & Safety Compliance Officer / Medic: Day play - Construction / Medic: Day play - Set |
Alex D. Jennings | ... | stand in: Dylan McNamara |
Clifford L. Johnson | ... | production coordinator |
Nancy LaDonnah | ... | key set medic |
Lora Marshall | ... | financial controller |
Nathan Matt | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Kelli McCray | ... | production secretary |
Cody Mitchell | ... | Office and Production Assistant |
Ija Peters | ... | covid-19 monitor |
LaQuanda Plantt | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kelly Reck | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Anesha Ross | ... | production assistant |
Janice Sequeira | ... | Coordinator: COVID Testing |
Daquan Staley | ... | hygiene specialist |
Jermeka Tuggle | ... | health and sanitation supervisor |
Manoel Vasconcelos | ... | detective |
Shanelle L. Walker | ... | travel coordinator |
Courtney Nordessa Ward | ... | production supervisor |
Nisa Ward | ... | loop group voice actor |
Melissa Watson | ... | key production assistant |
Jennifer D. Wilkins | ... | health & safety COVID compliance supervisor |