Series Directed by
Albert Jan van Rees | ... | (41 episodes, 2008-2020) |
Joost van Ginkel | ... | (8 episodes, 2012) |
Jamille van Wijngaarden | ... | (8 episodes, 2020) |
Jelle de Jonge | ... | (5 episodes, 2016) |
Series Writing Credits
Maike Meijer | ... | (written by) (38 episodes, 2008-2020) |
Maike Meijer | ... | (script) (12 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Maike Meijer | ... | (writer) (unknown episodes) |
Maike Meijer | ... | (script/idea) (1 episode, 2012) |
Margôt Ros | ... | (written by) (38 episodes, 2008-2020) |
Margôt Ros | ... | (script) (12 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Margôt Ros | ... | (writer) (unknown episodes) |
Margôt Ros | ... | (script/idea) (1 episode, 2012) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Dan Blazer | ... | producer (52 episodes, 2008-2020) |
Maike Meijer | ... | producer (52 episodes, 2008-2020) |
Margôt Ros | ... | producer (52 episodes, 2008-2020) |
Erik van der Hoff | ... | producer / delegate producer (44 episodes, 2008-2016) |
Marit Gerritsen | ... | executive producer (40 episodes, 2008-2014) |
Nelsje Musch-Elzinga | ... | delegate producer / producer (38 episodes, 2008-2020) |
Ruud Tiktak | ... | executive producer (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Piek Seebregts | ... | executive producer (8 episodes, 2020) |
Maarten van Dijk | ... | producer: Hollands Licht (8 episodes, 2020) |
Karin Vermeulen | ... | producer: VPRO (8 episodes, 2020) |
Martien Vlietman | ... | commissioning editor: VPRO (8 episodes, 2020) |
Ros Meijer | ... | co-producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Jeroen den Hengst | ... | (52 episodes, 2008-2020) |
Series Cinematography by
Rick David | ... | (8 episodes, 2020) |
Series Editing by
Sandor Soeteman | ... | (33 episodes, 2008-2014) |
Michiel Reichwein | ... | (9 episodes, 2016) |
Jos Verduyn Lunel | ... | (8 episodes, 2012) |
Bas Galesloot | ... | (8 episodes, 2020) |
Jef Hertoghs | ... | (8 episodes, 2020) |
Series Art Direction by
Vinz Kulik | ... | (29 episodes, 2012-2020) |
Arne Leddy | ... | (23 episodes, 2008-2011) |
Series Costume Design by
Arien de Vries | ... | (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Marianne Noorlander | ... | (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Fleur Enderberg | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Makeup Department
Leendert Van Nimwegen | ... | makeup and hair designer / makeup designer / special makeup effects artist (53 episodes, 2008-2020) |
Annemiek Bohnenn | ... | makeup and hair artist / makeup & hair artist / makeup artist (41 episodes, 2008-2014) |
Sjoerd Didden | ... | wig designer and maker / makeup & wig designer (40 episodes, 2008-2014) |
Tessa Hornstra | ... | makeup and hair artist (12 episodes, 2016-2020) |
Henna Lee | ... | stage makeup and hair artist (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Marike Willard | ... | makeup & hair artist (9 episodes, 2014) |
Series Production Management
Addy Otto | ... | production manager (15 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Sophie Challa | ... | production manager (13 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Frank Baarda | ... | floor manager (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Jessica Felsenthal | ... | assistant production manager (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Chris Jorna | ... | production manager (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Sanne Kragt | ... | assistant production manager (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Judith Reuten | ... | production manager (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Hanneke Schots | ... | assistant production manager (9 episodes, 2014) |
Pol Bierhoff | ... | assistant production manager (8 episodes, 2011) |
Germain Meser | ... | floor manager (8 episodes, 2011) |
Philip Besamusca | ... | floor manager (8 episodes, 2012) |
Sacha Krynen | ... | assistant production manager (8 episodes, 2012) |
Ingrid Remeijsen | ... | production manager (8 episodes, 2012) |
Claire van Dam | ... | assistant floor manager (8 episodes, 2012) |
Cherise Kneefel | ... | production manager (8 episodes, 2020) |
Jerrold Smit | ... | assistant production manager (8 episodes, 2020) |
Dilys Lambert | ... | assistant floor manager (6 episodes, 2010) |
Eefje Smulders | ... | assistant production manager (6 episodes, 2010) |
Eddie Stuy | ... | floor manager (6 episodes, 2010) |
Suzanne Schmink | ... | assistant floor manager (6 episodes, 2011) |
Barbara Verschuren | ... | assistant production manager / production supervisor (4 episodes, 2016) |
Miga Bär | ... | post-production supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Janice Pierre | ... | assistant director (23 episodes, 2008-2011) |
Willem Quarles van Ufford | ... | first assistant director (9 episodes, 2014) |
Hilde Woudstra | ... | assistant director / first assistant director (8 episodes, 2012) |
Jacco Brummel | ... | first assistant director (8 episodes, 2020) |
Vladimir Gojkovic | ... | second assistant director (8 episodes, 2020) |
Marijn Braad | ... | first assistant director (4 episodes, 2016) |
Philip Besamusca | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2012) |
Series Art Department
Giel Schuijt | ... | set dresser (36 episodes, 2010-2016) |
Joppe van der Zwan | ... | property master (29 episodes, 2012-2020) |
Silvester Baars | ... | art department assistant (21 episodes, 2014-2020) |
Erik Bleeker | ... | decor builder (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Lenard Heijne | ... | decor builder (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Marten Hoekstra | ... | set dresser (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Huib Raeven | ... | set dresser (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Onno Snelle | ... | decor builder (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Nikki van Os | ... | art department trainee (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Roos Voorsluis | ... | property master (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Joris Bennink | ... | decor builder (8 episodes, 2011) |
Linda Hordijk | ... | assistant art department (8 episodes, 2011) |
Tamir Kaas | ... | prop runner (8 episodes, 2011) |
Kim Lohuis | ... | assistant art department (8 episodes, 2011) |
Esther Nieuwkoop | ... | set dresser (8 episodes, 2011) |
Astrid Tuinder | ... | assistant art department / assistant: art department (8 episodes, 2011) |
Anita van Pelt | ... | property master (8 episodes, 2011) |
Ruslan Kabanov | ... | assistant art department / art department assistant (8 episodes, 2012) |
Thomas Teijsse | ... | set dresser (7 episodes, 2020) |
Pol Bierhoff | ... | property master (6 episodes, 2010) |
Ruben Timmermans | ... | art department assistant (6 episodes, 2010) |
Lukas van de Vrande | ... | prop runner (6 episodes, 2010) |
Marieke Verhoeven | ... | decor builder (6 episodes, 2010) |
Manon Peters | ... | set dresser (5 episodes, 2016-2020) |
Gré Veninga | ... | animal handler (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Sound Department
Jan Willem van den Brink | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor / post-production sound (45 episodes, 2008-2016) |
Gabor Verhoeven | ... | sound editor / post-production sound: Sound Adventure / post production sound / re-recording mixer (20 episodes, 2010-2020) |
René Overhorst | ... | sound effects editor / post-production sound / post-production sound: Sound Adventure / post production sound (26 episodes, 2010-2020) |
Ferry de Pater | ... | production sound mixer: sound editor / sound / production sound mixer (33 episodes, 2008-2014) |
Gideon Bijlsma | ... | sound (15 episodes, 2014-2020) |
Erik van der Ven | ... | assistant sound / sound assistant (9 episodes, 2014) |
Gaby de Haan | ... | production sound mixer / sound (9 episodes, 2016) |
Tom Bijnen | ... | sound editor / post production sound / re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 2010) |
Tommy Lapré | ... | sound assistant (8 episodes, 2011) |
Bouk Bouwmeester | ... | sound (8 episodes, 2012) |
Hein Verhoeven | ... | sound (8 episodes, 2012) |
Bas Warnars | ... | sound (8 episodes, 2012) |
Joery Skovajsa | ... | sound (5 episodes, 2016) |
Marcel van Stralendorff | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2020) |
Soundadventure | ... | post-production sound (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Special Effects by
Arthur van Oest | ... | weapons (2 episodes, 2011) |
Series Visual Effects by
Dennis Kleyn | ... | visual effects: Planet X FX (43 episodes, 2010-2020) |
Series Stunts
Simon van Lammeren | ... | fight coordinator / stunt rigger / fight director / stunt double (5 episodes, 2011-2016) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Jaap de Lange | ... | focus puller (41 episodes, 2008-2014) |
Giel Born | ... | gaffer (27 episodes, 2008-2016) |
Remko Schnorr | ... | camera operator (23 episodes, 2008-2011) |
Eugene Sprik | ... | gaffer (17 episodes, 2014-2020) |
Steven van Beek | ... | focus puller (15 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Daan de Boer | ... | gaffer (13 episodes, 2008-2016) |
Tom Arkenbout | ... | assistant camera / camera operator (13 episodes, 2016-2020) |
Eddy Bosland | ... | still photographer (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Thomas Leermakers | ... | lighting assistant (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Laurens Meulenberg | ... | focus puller (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Tim van Gils | ... | lighting assistant (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Bram van Woudenberg | ... | best boy lighting (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Sander Idema | ... | lighting assistant (9 episodes, 2014) |
Victor Jas | ... | best boy (9 episodes, 2014) |
Tijmen van Drongelen | ... | lighting assistant (9 episodes, 2014) |
Dennis Wielaert | ... | camera operator (9 episodes, 2014) |
Ralph van de Weijer | ... | focus puller (8 episodes, 2011) |
Christiaan van Leeuwen | ... | lighting assistant / lichting assistant (8 episodes, 2011) |
Dick Bloemraad | ... | gaffer (8 episodes, 2012) |
Tim Bloemraad | ... | assistant lighting / lighting assistant (8 episodes, 2012) |
Boris Swaen | ... | camera trainee (8 episodes, 2012) |
Menno Westendorp | ... | camera operator (8 episodes, 2012) |
Marijn te Luggenhorst | ... | lighting assistant (8 episodes, 2020) |
Joran van Wijnen | ... | best boy (8 episodes, 2020) |
David Bels | ... | best boy lighting / electrician (7 episodes, 2010) |
Tessa Van Den Beukel | ... | best boy (7 episodes, 2014) |
Jeroen Kiers | ... | lighting stagair / light stagair (6 episodes, 2010) |
Robin Aarts | ... | best boy (4 episodes, 2016) |
Sean Conlon | ... | lighting assistant (4 episodes, 2016) |
Rick David | ... | camera operator (4 episodes, 2016) |
Simon Meesters | ... | lighting assistant (4 episodes, 2016) |
Denny Schoute | ... | best boy (4 episodes, 2016) |
David Hoekstra | ... | best boy (1 episode, 2008) |
Erno Das | ... | lighting technician (1 episode, 2012) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Simone Oosterwal | ... | set costumer (38 episodes, 2008-2020) |
Manon Blom | ... | stylist (35 episodes, 2010-2016) |
Fleur Enderberg | ... | stylist (13 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Lynn van Eck | ... | stylist (8 episodes, 2011) |
Saar van Gerwen | ... | set costumer (8 episodes, 2012) |
Amy van den Berg | ... | stylist (8 episodes, 2020) |
Fleur van Ledden Hulsebosch | ... | stylist (8 episodes, 2020) |
Sabrina Kooij | ... | set costumer / costumer (6 episodes, 2010) |
Series Editorial Department
Maarten de Graaf | ... | post-production coordinator (25 episodes, 2011-2014) |
Annemarie Raaff | ... | post-production facilities: filmmore / post-production: Filmmore / post-production coordinator: Filmmore / post-production facilities: Filmmore (17 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Martin Klein | ... | colorist (14 episodes, 2008-2012) |
Fleur van Eldik | ... | post-production facilities: filmmore (14 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Jeroen Weeda | ... | colorist (13 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Ben Willems | ... | post-production facilities: filmmore (10 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Anne Boyle | ... | colorist (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Neeltje van der Heijden | ... | post production coordinator: Filmmore (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Wouter Suyderhoud | ... | colorist (8 episodes, 2011) |
Noortje Muller | ... | colorist (8 episodes, 2020) |
Michiel Reichwein | ... | post-production coordinator (4 episodes, 2016) |
Miga Bär | ... | post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2010) |
Jasper Magermans | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Location Management
Eric Nootebos | ... | location scout (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Pol Bierhoff | ... | location scout (8 episodes, 2011) |
Willem Doorman | ... | location manager / location scout / location scout/location manager (8 episodes, 2012) |
Carola van 't Hof | ... | location scout (6 episodes, 2010) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Eva Leysen | ... | script continuity (6 episodes, 2020) |
Jildau Hartzema | ... | script continuity (3 episodes, 2016-2020) |
Series Additional Crew
Suzan Brugman | ... | caterer / catering: Suus & Binkie (17 episodes, 2011-2014) |
Bianca Staal | ... | caterer / catering: Suus & Binkie (17 episodes, 2011-2014) |
Jildau Hartzema | ... | script continuity (13 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Anneloes Riet | ... | caterer (13 episodes, 2016-2020) |
Raoul Royaal | ... | caterer (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Robin Schinning | ... | production assistant (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Valery Smink | ... | caterer (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Emma Westermann | ... | production assistant (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Eva Leysen | ... | production assistant (9 episodes, 2014) |
Hein Teunissen | ... | production assistant (9 episodes, 2014) |
Nilton de Bodt | ... | production assistant (9 episodes, 2016) |
Anna Amélia Boon | ... | catering: Suus & Binkie (8 episodes, 2011) |
Vincent Nulle | ... | catering: Suus & Binkie (8 episodes, 2011) |
Louise Soplanit | ... | production coordinator (8 episodes, 2011) |
Marga Lowensteyn | ... | caterer (8 episodes, 2012) |
Jessica Zondervan | ... | cast and extras coordinator (8 episodes, 2012) |
Brahim El Moussasoui | ... | marketing communications: VPRO (8 episodes, 2020) |
Mart van Bree | ... | web editor (8 episodes, 2020) |
Wilma Boerdijk | ... | caterer: Sjiek Catering (6 episodes, 2010) |
Athalia Ferreira Ferro | ... | catering stagiar: Sjiek Catering / catering stagiair (6 episodes, 2010) |
Manuel Marini | ... | catering stagiar: Sjiek Catering (5 episodes, 2010) |
Jennifer Hoffman | ... | cast and extras coordinator (5 episodes, 2012) |
Zahra Belkaid | ... | catering assistant (5 episodes, 2016) |
Femke Sprang | ... | production assistant (5 episodes, 2016) |
Hidde Simons | ... | extras coordinator (4 episodes, 2016) |
Fenna Lampe | ... | catering assistant (4 episodes, 2020) |
Muriel Robbers | ... | catering assistant / caterer assistant (4 episodes, 2020) |
Manuel Marini | ... | catering stagiair (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Thanks
Cees Aloserij Sr. | ... | thanks to: (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Tim Mintiens | ... | thanks to: (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Herman Poppelaars | ... | thanks to: (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Dick Reuves | ... | thanks to: (9 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Joost van Ginkel | ... | with thanks to (9 episodes, 2014) |
Arne Leddy | ... | thanks to: / thanks (8 episodes, 2012) |
Albert Jan van Rees | ... | thanks to: / thanks (8 episodes, 2012) |
Willem Hofman | ... | thanks to: Delilahcosmethics (8 episodes, 2020) |
Micha Blazer | ... | thanks to: (6 episodes, 2010) |
Belle Braakhekke | ... | thanks to: (6 episodes, 2010) |
Kim de Raadt | ... | thanks to: (6 episodes, 2010) |
Randy Sahertian | ... | thanks to: (6 episodes, 2010) |
Katja Sobrino | ... | thanks to: (6 episodes, 2010) |
Sophie van Hoorn | ... | thanks to: (6 episodes, 2010) |
Marike Willard | ... | thanks to: (6 episodes, 2010) |
Lara Schellekens | ... | thanks to: (5 episodes, 2011) |
Sabrina Kooij | ... | thanks to: (3 episodes, 2011) |
Bram Boers | ... | thanks to: (1 episode, 2008) |
Titus Tiel Groenestege | ... | thanks to: (1 episode, 2008) |
Mark van Aller | ... | thanks to: (1 episode, 2008) |
Wieger Laurey | ... | thanks to: (1 episode, 2010) |