Star Wars: The Bad Batch (TV Series)
Cut and Run (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brad Rau | ... | (supervising director) |
Steward Lee | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Dave Filoni | ... | (created by) |
George Lucas | ... | (based on 'Star Wars' and characters created by) |
Dave Filoni | ... | (developed by) & |
Jennifer Corbett | ... | (developed by) |
Gursimran Sandhu | ... | (written by) & |
Jennifer Corbett | ... | (written by) |
Matt Michnovetz | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | The Bad Batch / Clone Troopers / Cut (voice) | |
Michelle Ang | ... | Omega (voice) | |
Nika Futterman | ... | Fauja / Shaeeah (voice) | |
Kath Soucie | ... | Jek (voice) | |
Noshir Dalal | ... | Passenger / Vice Admiral Rampart (voice) | |
Cara Pifko | ... | Suu (voice) |
Produced by
Carrie Beck | ... | co-executive producer |
Jennifer Corbett | ... | executive producer |
Daisy Fang | ... | producer |
Dave Filoni | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Athena Yvette Portillo | ... | executive producer |
Brad Rau | ... | executive producer |
Josh Rimes | ... | producer |
Ivan C. Shih | ... | production executive (as Ivan C.) |
Alex Spotswood | ... | associate producer |
Sareana Sun | ... | executive producer |
Andy Tsao | ... | production executive |
Music by
Kevin Kiner |
Editing by
Nicolas Anastassiou |
Casting By
Lindsay Halper | ... | original casting director |
Art Direction by
Andre Kirk |
Production Management
Diane Caliva | ... | senior post production manager |
Brandon Eddington | ... | associate production manager of story & layout |
Max C. Hampton | ... | associate production manager of assets |
Julie Kogura | ... | associate post production manager |
Nikki McAusland Liljedahl | ... | associate production manager of design |
Art Department
Stephan A. Carey | ... | junior concept designer (as Stephanie A. Carey) |
Ang Chen | ... | concept designer |
Chao-Wei Chen | ... | texture artist |
Charlotte Chen | ... | junior concept designer |
Jia Chen | ... | layout artist |
Xian-Jin Chen | ... | layout artist |
Yi-Jun Chen | ... | layout artist |
Comax Chien | ... | matte painting artist |
Nakea Choy | ... | associate storyboard artist |
Wun-Hai Chung | ... | texture artist |
Molly Denmark | ... | senior color key artist |
Wen-Liang Feng | ... | matte painting artist |
Colas Gauthier | ... | concept designer |
Taylor Hsieh | ... | storyboard artist |
Bernie Huang | ... | matte painting lead |
Xing-Yuan Huang | ... | layout artist |
Shiang-Ting Hung | ... | modeler |
Xiu-Hua Jhang | ... | matte painting artist |
Guo-Sheng Jhou | ... | modeler |
Cheng-Qing Jiang | ... | modeler |
Peng Jiang | ... | modeler |
Yun Jung | ... | layout artist (as Yun-Jung Yang) |
Rachel Kim | ... | storyboard artist |
Dan-Hong Le | ... | texture artist |
Yung-Li Lee | ... | layout artist |
Jin-Ze Li | ... | modeler |
Po-Yu Li | ... | matte painting artist |
Kathy Lin | ... | layout director |
Shian-Yi Lin | ... | layout lead |
Ye-Nan Liu | ... | layout artist |
Chris Madden | ... | concept designer |
Jim Moore | ... | concept designer |
Mat Mossman | ... | senior concept designer |
Jason Pichon | ... | senior concept designer |
Sterling Sheehy | ... | senior storyboard artist |
Jing-Wei Shiu | ... | model lead |
Daniel Slavin | ... | storyboard artist |
Siou-Mei Sun | ... | modeler |
Daco Tang | ... | modeler |
Ling-Hung Tseng | ... | modeler |
Junjie Wang | ... | modeler (as Jun-Jie Wang) |
Yuan-Shun Wang | ... | texture artist |
Ehan Xiao | ... | texture lead |
Kai-Hsiang Yang | ... | matte painting artist |
Li-Wei You | ... | texture artist |
Frank Zeng | ... | modeler |
Gene Zhang | ... | texture artist |
Yang Zhang | ... | modeler |
Jun-Feng Zhu | ... | modeler |
Sound Department
David W. Collins | ... | re-recording mixer & sound editor / sound designer |
Margie O'Malley | ... | foley artist |
Frank Rinella | ... | foley supervisor |
Carlos Sotolongo | ... | dialogue editor / recording engineer |
Matthew Wood | ... | supervising sound editor |
Scott Theakston | ... | digital editorial support (uncredited) |
Gareth Van Niekerk | ... | adr recordist: nz (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Bing-Jie Cai | ... | special effects artist |
Jia-You Cai | ... | special effects artist |
Chia-Hung Chu | ... | special effects director |
I. Pin Tu | ... | special effects artist (as I-Pin Tu) |
Qian Zhang | ... | special effects lead |
Visual Effects by
Gianni Aliotti | ... | cg supervisor |
Nathan Allen | ... | asset technical assistant |
Joel Aron | ... | director of cinematography lighting |
Jui-Yuan Chang | ... | crowd artist |
Yin-Hsin Chang | ... | lighting artist |
Bing-Ying Chen | ... | cloth simulation artist |
Shih-Ssu Chen | ... | lighting artist |
Wei-Ning Chen | ... | rigger |
I. Chiang | ... | r&d (as I Chang) |
Po-Jui Chiu | ... | lighting artist |
Vincent Escueta | ... | technical assistant |
Julian Gupner | ... | senior asset technical director |
Yu Han | ... | rigger |
Zhen-Xi Hong | ... | lighting artist |
Kai-Hung Hsiao | ... | rigging lead |
Chung-Kai Hsueh | ... | lighting director |
Shi-Shuo Hu | ... | rigger |
Yin-Jung Huang | ... | lighting lead |
Hsu-Kuo Kao | ... | system administration |
Terry Kuo | ... | rigger |
Chuan-Sheng Lan | ... | lighting artist |
Po-Yu Li | ... | lighting artist |
Chia Ching Lin | ... | lighting lead |
Der-Kuen Lin | ... | lighting artist |
Guo-Hua Lin | ... | r&d |
Zhi-Peng Lin | ... | cloth simulation artist |
Yuan Liu | ... | cloth simulation artist |
Rebecca Norste | ... | lighting & fx coordinator (as Rebecca Norton) |
Zhi Qi | ... | rigger |
Camille Ramseur | ... | assistant technical director |
Akanksha Sahu | ... | pipeline supervisor |
Ming-Song Shi | ... | rigger |
Shu-Fang Siao | ... | lighting artist |
Indigo Tang | ... | production technology |
Caitlin Torsney | ... | senior technical director |
Tim Tseng | ... | lighting artist |
Alex Wang | ... | system administration |
Chien-Wen Wang | ... | crowd artist |
Zi-Li Wang | ... | cloth simulation lead |
Christopher Wasden | ... | assistant asset technical director |
David Wei | ... | lighting artist |
Sam Wu | ... | production technology |
Wan-Jhen Yan | ... | lighting artist |
Ching-Hui Yang | ... | lighting artist |
Feng-Chuan Yang | ... | crowd lead |
Hsing-Yu Yao | ... | lighting artist |
Tang Yeh | ... | crowd artist |
Iris Yon | ... | technical assistant |
Zi-Yang Zhang | ... | cloth simulation artist |
Haihui Zhong | ... | cloth simulation artist (as Hai-Hui Zhong) |
Paul Zinnes | ... | director of digital assets |
Animation Department
Cheng-Wei Chang | ... | animator |
Zeng-Hui Chang | ... | animator |
Momo Chen | ... | production team |
Yu-Tai Chen | ... | animator |
Ming-Wei Cheng | ... | animation director |
Ke-Long Du | ... | animator |
Alexandra Henley | ... | animation coordinator |
Ti Hou | ... | animator |
Mao-Jen Hsiao | ... | animator |
Kin-Ting Hsu | ... | animation director (as Jack Kin-Ting Hsu) |
Yong-Yi Hu | ... | animator |
Hao-Ling Jiang | ... | animator |
Keith Kellogg | ... | animation director |
Vincent Ming-Shao Lai | ... | animator |
Cai-Ping Li | ... | animator |
Jing-Ru Li | ... | animator |
Joy Li | ... | production team |
Paul Liu | ... | production team |
Sheng-Yu Liu | ... | animator |
Guido Muzzarelli | ... | animation lead |
Tiffany Ng | ... | production team |
Emily Wang | ... | production team |
Fei-Fan Wang | ... | animator |
Ze-Peng Wang | ... | animator |
Xiao-Ru Wu | ... | animator |
Lang-Lang Xia | ... | animator |
Shi-Ji Xin | ... | animator |
Grace Yeh | ... | production team |
Yen-Mei Yu | ... | animator |
Peng Zhang | ... | animator |
Zing Zhang | ... | production team |
Casting Department
Christian Streaty | ... | casting production assistant |
Editorial Department
Tarek Karkoutly | ... | 2nd assistant editor |
Jake Niemeyer | ... | 2nd assistant editor |
Michael Parkinson | ... | on-line editor |
Alex Rawlings | ... | associate editor |
Sean Wells | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Mark Evans | ... | scoring mixer |
Deana Kiner | ... | additional music by (as Dean Kiner) |
Kevin Kiner | ... | score by |
Sean Kiner | ... | additional music by |
Peter Lam | ... | composer: additional music / music editor |
Nolan Markey | ... | additional music by |
David G. Russell | ... | additional music by |
Bálint Sapszon | ... | session producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Amanda Rose Muñoz | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Shahan Alam | ... | studio team |
Troy Alders | ... | studio team |
Pippa Anderson | ... | vice president, post production, Lucasfilm Ltd. |
Chris Argyropoulos | ... | director: film & franchise publicity |
Lisa Aron | ... | studio team |
Lori Aultman | ... | vp: finance |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | Rights and Clearances / rights and clearances |
Lynn Bartsch | ... | principal counsel |
Michael Blanchard | ... | director: post production |
Steve Blank | ... | director: franchise content & strategy |
Vladimir Bogak | ... | studio team |
Lynwen Brennan | ... | evp/general manager |
Maria Brill | ... | director: studio technology - ilm |
Susan Brown | ... | studio team |
Trisha Brunner | ... | studio team |
Tracy Cannobbio | ... | lucasfilm publicity |
Blaire Chaput | ... | vp: human resources |
Diana Chen | ... | communication |
Megan Crumpacker | ... | vp: franchise marketing |
Melina Cuffaro | ... | production assistant |
Vince de Mira | ... | studio team |
Paul DeBaun | ... | studio team |
Adrian Diaconu | ... | studio team |
Alexis Donoghoe | ... | counsel |
Ben Esham | ... | studio team |
Erin Feller | ... | lucasfilm marketing |
Alison Fisker | ... | director: communications & internal events |
Cristina Fiumara | ... | executive: Disney+ |
Tim Fogarty | ... | studio team |
Emily Foster | ... | studio team |
Chris Furia | ... | vp: production finance |
Barbara Gamlen | ... | director: international marketing |
Danika Gernhart | ... | senior production accountant |
Lori Gianino | ... | director: physical production technology |
Joe Giller | ... | studio team |
Eric Haber | ... | studio team |
Lynne Hale | ... | vp: publicity & communications |
John Hannon | ... | studio team |
David Higgins | ... | studio team |
Akira Hiyama | ... | studio team |
Rhonda Hjort | ... | deputy chief counsel |
Laura Holliday | ... | studio team |
Christopher Holm | ... | senior manager: Lucasfilm Ltd. |
Naureen Z. Hoque | ... | production council: Lucasfilm Ltd. |
Spencer Howerton | ... | production accountant |
Christa Hulse | ... | senior manager: finance animation |
Jay Kashiwabara | ... | studio team |
Kathleen Kennedy | ... | president |
Michael Kohn | ... | localization: Lucasfilm |
Nicole Lacoursiere | ... | studio team |
Gabrielle Levenson | ... | studio team |
Kristie Ling | ... | studio team |
Angela Lupinetti | ... | clearances |
Meg Marchand | ... | production coordinator |
Kerri Martin | ... | lucasfilm marketing |
Matt Martin | ... | creative executives, lucasfilm story group |
Michelle Maupin | ... | studio team |
Jason McGatlin | ... | executive vice president, physical production, Lucasfilm Ltd. |
Corrine Medeiros | ... | studio team |
Yves Metraux | ... | studio team |
Billy Mitchell | ... | studio team |
Rebecca Norste | ... | production coordinator (as Rebecca Norton) |
Jalila Otky | ... | payroll accountant |
Jaime Paiz | ... | executive assistant: Athena Yvette, Portillo and Brad Rau |
Harrison Parker | ... | studio team |
Kevin M. Parker | ... | studio team |
Athena Yvette Portillo | ... | vice president, animation production, Lucasfilm Ltd. |
Kylie Potuznik | ... | lucasfilm publicity |
Nick Proulx | ... | studio team |
Claudia Anahí Ramirez | ... | assistant: Dave Filoni |
Michelle Rejwan | ... | svp: live action development & production |
John Relosa | ... | Studio Team |
Lissette Roldan | ... | studio team (as Lissette Cruess) |
Jason Schultz | ... | studio team |
Randy Severson | ... | studio team |
Ted Slominski | ... | studio team |
Jason D. Stein | ... | creative executives, lucasfilm story group |
Doug M. Thomas | ... | studio team (as Doug Thomas) |
LeAndre Thomas | ... | studio team: Lucasfilm |
Gary Thompson | ... | director: physical & post production |
James Waugh | ... | vice president: franchise content & strategy |
Janetta Wood | ... | director: hr business partner |
Anna Yeager | ... | vp: av creative |
Stacey Zimmerman | ... | studio team |