Directed by
Desiree Akhavan |
Writing Credits
Joanna Calo | ... | (written by) |
Lucia Aniello | ... | (created by) and |
Paul W. Downs | ... | (created by) and |
Jen Statsky | ... | (created by) |
Katherine Kearns | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Jean Smart | ... | Deborah Vance | |
Hannah Einbinder | ... | Ava Daniels | |
Carl Clemons-Hopkins | ... | Marcus | |
Kaitlin Olson | ... | DJ Vance | |
Christopher McDonald | ... | Marty (as Chris McDonald) | |
Jane Adams | ... | Nina | |
Rose Abdoo | ... | Josefina (credit only) | |
Louis Herthum | ... | Dennis | |
Danielle Schneider | ... | Rina | |
Mark Indelicato | ... | Damien | |
Jennifer Irwin | ... | Barfly | |
Amanda Payton | ... | Jackie | |
Kara Luiz | ... | Katie | |
Vinessa Vidotto | ... | Ivy | |
Nancy Ma | ... | Photographer | |
Sabrina Sloan | ... | Yaz | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Annisse White | ... | Woman Tourist (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lucia Aniello | ... | executive producer |
Joanna Calo | ... | co-executive producer |
Jessica Chaffin | ... | consulting producer |
Paul W. Downs | ... | executive producer |
Cole Escola | ... | consulting producer |
Janis Hirsch | ... | consulting producer |
David Hyman | ... | co-executive producer |
Andrew Law | ... | co-executive producer |
Joe Mande | ... | consulting producer |
Callie Miller | ... | associate producer |
David Miner | ... | executive producer |
Samantha Riley | ... | co-producer |
Morgan Sackett | ... | executive producer |
Michael Schur | ... | executive producer |
Doug Smith | ... | co-producer |
Jen Statsky | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Carlos Rafael Rivera |
Cinematography by
Adam Bricker |
Editing by
Ali Greer |
Casting By
Nicole Abellera | ... | (as Nicole Abellera Hallman) |
Jeanne McCarthy |
Production Design by
Jon Carlos |
Art Direction by
James Bolenbaugh |
Set Decoration by
Ellen Reede | ... | (as Ellen Reede Dorros) |
Costume Design by
Kathleen Felix-Hager |
Makeup Department
Aubrey Marie | ... | hair department head |
Lauren McKeever | ... | hair stylist |
Debra Schrey | ... | makeup department head |
Rachel Galey | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Abby Lyle | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Robert C. Mathews III | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Erin Rosenmann | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Keith Sayer | ... | personal makeup artist to Jean Smart (uncredited) |
Production Management
David Hyman | ... | unit production manager |
Meghan Klien | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rebecca Brickey | ... | assistant production supervisor: Las Vegas (uncredited) |
Caleb Duffy | ... | production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ismael Jimenez | ... | second second assistant director |
Jeff Rosenberg | ... | first assistant director |
Erin Stern Linares | ... | second assistant director |
Alaina Neumann | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Philip Ginolfi | ... | construction coordinator |
Dane Michael Jensen | ... | property assistant (as Dane Jensen) |
Gay Perello | ... | property master |
Kevin Bici | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Brian Di Valerio | ... | construction labor foreman (uncredited) |
Dervon 'Von' Herron | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Julia Hiroko Howe | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Elaine Jen | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
David M. Milstien | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Gabriela Peñúñuri | ... | props (uncredited) |
Graham Ratliff | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Leslie Ross | ... | stand-by painter (uncredited) |
Lisa Tong | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Rachel Fortner Weinstein | ... | set dec assistant (uncredited) |
Katie Wilkerson | ... | art department (uncredited) |
Julie Witherington | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Tom Zawacki | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brett Hinton | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jim Lakin | ... | production sound mixer |
Ben Wilkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert D. Caballero | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director (uncredited) |
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Ryne Gierke | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Marc Glassman | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Robert Snyder | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Darrell Claunch | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Linda Y. Kim | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Boyer | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (as Jim Boyer) |
Armando Colunga | ... | best boy grip |
Christopher Robin Faulkner | ... | gaffer (as Christopher Faulkner) |
Randy Garcia | ... | key grip |
Joel Marsh | ... | camera operator |
Natasha Mullan | ... | camera operator |
Charlie Panian | ... | camera operator (as Charlie Hoosier Panian) |
Andrew Pauling | ... | first assistant camera |
Nina Pilar Portillo | ... | first assistant camera |
Jamiel VanOver | ... | first assistant camera |
Eddie Apodaca | ... | b dolly grip (uncredited) |
Chase Jonathan Azimi | ... | second assistant camera: d camera (uncredited) |
Paulina Bryant | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jordan Cantu | ... | additional digital utility (uncredited) / loader: second unit (uncredited) |
Michael DiGiovanni | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Adrian Estrella | ... | a camera: dolly grip (uncredited) |
Mariela Ferrer | ... | a camera 2nd ac (uncredited) |
Anne Marie Fox | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Tyler Goeckner-Zoeller | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Ryan Haskins | ... | dolly grip: c camera (uncredited) |
Jason Hilmo | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Josh Levy | ... | video-assist operator (uncredited) |
Matt Mohebalian | ... | assistant video assist: day player (uncredited) |
Lee Narby | ... | gaffer: second unit (uncredited) |
Dyron Pacheco | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Austin Peck | ... | video assist (uncredited) |
Dagan Reinhardt | ... | first assistant camera: b camera (uncredited) |
Jonathan Shrader | ... | best boy grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Chloe Weaver | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Michael Witczak | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Anna Mayworm | ... | casting associate |
Lauren Parker | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Lily Trotter | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Sara Vincenti | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karen Bellamy | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Lisa Wujick | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Leslie Brown | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Shannon Felix | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Lauren Fonville | ... | tailor (uncredited) |
Janet E Jensen | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
James David Leal | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Candice Rainwater | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Robert Velasquez | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Hukmat Matti | ... | dailies technician |
Kemani McAlpin | ... | post-production coordinator |
Shane Reed | ... | colorist |
Jacoby Richardson | ... | assistant editor |
Wes Smith | ... | assistant editor |
Jim Garrow | ... | additional colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kyle Sucher | ... | location manager |
Jimmie Lee Acre | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Jessica Aichs | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Brittany Anders | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Matt Biffa | ... | music supervisor |
Ciara Elwis | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor |
Blake Bunzel | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Bryant J. Fuhrmann | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Charlie Haggard | ... | music licensing (uncredited) |
Oliver Hild | ... | music licensing (uncredited) |
Ray Kim | ... | assistant composer (uncredited) |
Zach Lemmon | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Andrew Ransom | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Alexander Rudd | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Marcelle Simpson | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
David Stal | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Valeria Migliassi Collins | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Menapace | ... | transportation coordinator (as Mike Menapace) |
Michael W. Broomer | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Steve Lewis | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ali Baldwin | ... | production accountant (as Ali Baldwin-Humphries) |
Christi Sotomayor | ... | production coordinator |
Deonte Arnold | ... | covid compliance supervisor (uncredited) |
Samuel Shea Benson | ... | construction clerk (uncredited) |
Jeremy Brenner | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jessica Cervantes | ... | snake wrangler (uncredited) |
Shannon Elizabeth Clark | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Devon Elora | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
James David Gordon | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Emma Ketchum | ... | producers' assistant (uncredited) |
Madison Lanting | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Danielle Lima | ... | stand-in: Danielle Schneider (uncredited) |
Morgan McClanahan | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Trevor Messenger | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Patrick Pardo | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Bridget Parker | ... | producers' assistant (uncredited) |
Taylor Ramsey | ... | key second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Jessica Rather | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Kate Rosenfeld | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mariah Royster | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Emily Rose Schultz | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Debbie Sperry | ... | technical advisor (uncredited) |
Michael Swanson | ... | studio executive (uncredited) |
Allison Tate | ... | production staff (uncredited) |