The Imperfects (TV Series)
One of Us (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Director X | ... | (as Julien Christian Lutz pka Director X) (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Steve Cochrane | ... | (written by) |
Shelley Eriksen | ... | (created by) & |
Dennis Heaton | ... | (created by) |
Laurie-Anne Smith | ... | (story editor) (as LA Smith) |
Kim Merced Garland | ... | (story editor) (as Kim Garland) |
Cast (in credits order)
Italia Ricci | ... | Sydney Burke | |
Morgan Taylor Campbell | ... | Tilda Weber | |
Rhianna Jagpal | ... | Abbi Singh | |
Iñaki Godoy | ... | Juan Ruiz | |
Celina Martin | ... | Hannah Moore | |
Jedidiah Goodacre | ... | P.J. | |
Ron Selmour | ... | Jim Sponson | |
Wesley MacInnes | ... | Owen Schultz | |
Junnicia Lagoutin | ... | Darcy Cobourg | |
Diego Stredel | ... | Alejandro Ruiz | |
Danika Athenea Williston | ... | Paloma (as Danika Williston) | |
Brandon Fung | ... | Maxwell | |
Jennifer Cheon Garcia | ... | Detective Sonja Benning | |
Arpad Balogh | ... | SPD Detective Ortiz | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ali Karr | ... | Dr. Reginald Lindt (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kor Adana | ... | consulting producer |
Jay Daniel Beechinor | ... | producer |
Morris Chapdelaine | ... | producer |
Steve Cochrane | ... | co-executive producer |
Shelley Eriksen | ... | executive producer |
Michael Frislev | ... | executive producer |
Todd Giroux | ... | producer |
Justis Greene | ... | producer (produced by) |
Dennis Heaton | ... | executive producer |
Mathias Herndl | ... | co-executive producer |
Gorrman Lee | ... | co-producer |
Chad Oakes | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Patric Caird | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
William Minsky | ... | director of photography (as Will Minsky) |
Editing by
Justin Li | ... | (edited by) |
Production Design by
Chad Krowchuk |
Art Direction by
Sarah Stapleton |
Set Decoration by
Rebecca Sjonger |
Costume Design by
Rafaella Rabinovich |
Makeup Department
Sarah Buffitt | ... | key makeup |
Brenna Cox | ... | 1st assistant |
Jennifer Kaminski | ... | makeup designer |
Sandeep Mann | ... | 1st assistant hairstylist |
Akina Mccrea | ... | 1st assistant |
Jodi Reid | ... | key hairstylist |
Jillian Tymos | ... | head of department hair |
Production Management
Cindy Smith | ... | unit manager |
Pete Whyte | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark D. Currie | ... | first assistant director (as Mark Currie) |
Kira Swan | ... | 3rd assistant director |
Rosalee Yagihara | ... | second assistant director |
Teresa Christiansen | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Travis Belyea | ... | on set props |
Cameron Boon | ... | painter coordinator |
Phonse Clarke | ... | dresser |
Sally Cook | ... | props buyer |
Sam Cruz | ... | set painter |
Gabriella De Candia | ... | props truck (as Gabrielle De Candia) |
Ryan Dickieson | ... | carpenter |
Marrielle Diebel | ... | set dec office assistant/dresser |
Jessie Donaldson | ... | lead dresser |
Ali Dunlop | ... | on set dresser |
Esiah Eriksson | ... | paint foreman |
Daniel Farkas | ... | carpenter |
Maella Ginn | ... | scenic painter (as Maella Gin) |
Juan Pablo Gonzalez | ... | props buyer |
Juan Pablo Gonzalez-Amaya | ... | Props Buyer |
Gurpinder Gosal | ... | carpenter/first aid |
C. Ryan Hazenboom | ... | lead carpenter (as Ryan Hazenboom) |
Corey Hazenboom | ... | carpenter/first aid |
Tim Hill | ... | lead dresser |
Wesley Horsfall | ... | props truck |
Tyson Hoyle | ... | dresser/driver |
Christina James | ... | art department assistant |
Ryan Jankovich | ... | dresser |
Bernie Keays | ... | dresser |
Bogdan Kostyuchik | ... | carpenter |
Kate Koval | ... | dresser |
Robert Kwasny | ... | lead carpenter |
Sarah K. Lennon | ... | dresser (as Sarah Lennon) |
Laura Lola Maier | ... | assistant set decorator (as Lola Maier) |
Robin McGillivray | ... | lead painter |
Zack Melnyk | ... | greens person |
Ruth Munro | ... | assistant art director (as Ruth Monro) |
Tanja Nargang | ... | buyer |
Andre Origuela | ... | dresser (as Andre Kalil Origuela) |
Kristina Ricci | ... | buyer |
Natalie Schnitter | ... | art department coordinator |
Baron Shaver | ... | construction coordinator |
Carly Southern | ... | set dec office coordinator |
Rachel Steedman | ... | buyer |
James Summers | ... | head greens |
Rochelle Van'Buren | ... | dresser (as Rochelle Van Buren) |
Yasmine Wallace | ... | property master |
Raney Werneburg | ... | construction foreman |
Dawn Wright | ... | assistant property master |
Jeff Wyndham | ... | dresser/driver |
Alexandra Zenchuk | ... | buyer |
Sound Department
Leon Campbell | ... | foley editor |
Katrina Castillou | ... | adr mixer: Vancouver (as Katrina Castilou) |
Kelly Cole | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
James Fonnyadt | ... | sound designer |
Francisco Frial | ... | adr mixer: Vancouver |
Joselyn Hernandez | ... | assistant editor |
Darryl Isaacs | ... | it manager |
Michele MacInnes | ... | audio post management |
Phil Mahoney | ... | bg's editor |
Don Mann | ... | sound effects editor |
Bill Mellow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin Morales | ... | adr mixer: Vancouver |
Maureen Murphy | ... | foley crew: 1010 Audio |
Aaron Olson | ... | dialogue/adr editor |
Ian Robinson | ... | boom operator |
Tony Rodney | ... | assistant editor |
Mairi Turner | ... | sound assistant |
Matt Willoughby-Price | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Damien Gendron | ... | special effects shop foreman |
Ethan Ladd | ... | special effects set supervisor |
Beau Mitchell | ... | special effects 1st assistant |
Werner Pretorius | ... | mufx shop owner |
Dale Shippam | ... | special effects coordinator |
Carolyn Williams | ... | mufx coordinator |
Tyson Woodward | ... | special effects fabricator |
Visual Effects by
Travis Anderson | ... | vfx concept artist |
Steve Au | ... | fx artist |
Darren Bierman | ... | vfx producer |
Vienna Bierman | ... | compositor trainee |
Betsy Bina | ... | vendor coordinator |
Brent Boulet | ... | vfx production supervisor |
Odemaris Burgos | ... | roto and paint artist |
Alan Christofferson | ... | senior tracking and layout artist (as Alan Christoffersen) |
Robert Cvengros | ... | senior tracking and layout artist |
Marlaina D'Angelo | ... | vfx coordinator |
Akshay Dandekar | ... | color technical director: Zoic Studios |
Christina Drahos | ... | compositor |
Shawn Duddridge | ... | lead compositor |
Jack Evage | ... | compositor |
Paola Felisatti | ... | tracking and layout artist |
James Frislev | ... | vfx supervisor/compositor |
John Fukushima | ... | compositing supervisor |
Harveer Gill | ... | roto and paint artist |
Ariel Heiblum | ... | vendor coordinator |
Clinton Heusser | ... | compositor (as Clint Heusser) |
Alana Holden | ... | visual effects coordinator: barnstorm vfx |
Vikas D. Jaiswal | ... | character rigging supervisor (as Vikas Jaiswal) |
Dave Ladner | ... | compositor |
Marcus Lane | ... | i/o coordinator |
Robert Lau | ... | roto and paint department manager |
Johann Lee | ... | roto and paint outsource coordinator |
Victoria Liu | ... | vfx coordinator |
Einer Lopez | ... | roto and paint supervisor |
Chris Lucas | ... | senior roto and paint artist |
Chris Martinez | ... | visual effects editor |
Jonathan R. Nelson | ... | fx supervisor (as Jonathan Nelson) |
Chun Seong Ng | ... | visual effects supervisor: Barnstorm VFX |
Sang Myeon Park | ... | senior modeler |
Nikhil P. Patil | ... | modeling lead (as Nikhil Patil) |
Richard Patterson | ... | vfx supervisor |
Anthony Peck | ... | compositing supervisor |
Andrew Quan | ... | cg supervisor |
Geena Renk | ... | vfx producer |
Kenn Roessler | ... | i/o lead |
Aydan Rogan | ... | compositor |
Lance Ruzicka | ... | i/o coordinator |
Faozan Salman | ... | roto and paint artist |
Stefan Schneider | ... | cg supervisor |
Josh Seward | ... | visual effects producer |
Manpreet Singh | ... | cg artist/compositor |
Richard Sinn | ... | lighting artist |
Darren Spence | ... | vfx producer |
Sean Tompkins | ... | vfx executive producer |
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch | ... | fx and camera department manager (as Alexandra Vahlburch) |
Andre Waller | ... | compositing lead |
Katherina Walpulski | ... | vfx coordinator (as Katherina Walpuski) |
Ran Wang | ... | visual effects artist: Barnstorm VFX |
Manny Wiebe | ... | lighting artist |
Keri Young | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Kristen Branan | ... | senior vice president: Global Production - Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Patrick D. Hurd | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix (uncredited) |
Ourania Mourta | ... | groom cfx supervisor: Barnstorm VFX (uncredited) |
Annie Sollish | ... | visual effects: Netflix (uncredited) |
Stunts
Kirpa Budwal | ... | stunt double: Juan (as Kirpa Budwall) |
Stu Cooke | ... | Stunt Double: Wesley MacInnes / stunt double: Wesley MacInnes |
Nilo Ghajar | ... | stunt double: Abbi |
Jennifer Mylrea | ... | stunt double: Tilda |
Sawyer Nicholson | ... | vfx stunt proxy |
Sharon Simms | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scott Antifave | ... | c camera 1st assistant |
Clayton Bachynsky | ... | c camera 1st assistant |
Baron Backs | ... | a dolly |
Jones Belsher | ... | lead grip |
Gord Bolin | ... | grip |
Jassa Campbell | ... | b camera 2nd assistant |
Reid Campbell | ... | lamp operator |
John Carron | ... | playback operator |
Jesse Code | ... | grip |
Rob Crone | ... | a camera operator |
Ryan Cunningham | ... | a camera 2nd assistant |
Jeremy Gregson | ... | best boy grip |
Katherine Herndl | ... | b camera operator (as Kathy Herndl) |
Shawn Hribar | ... | genny operator |
James Kantola | ... | lead grip |
Jeff Meagher | ... | c camera 2nd assistant |
William Minsky | ... | c camera operator |
Jared Nickel | ... | dmt |
Doug Nolin | ... | key grip |
Kyle Pigeau | ... | best boy lx |
Marc Pletsch | ... | lamp operator |
Dan Power | ... | stills photographer |
Sopithan Rajeswaran | ... | B Dolly Grip |
Sopithan Rajeswareren | ... | b dolly |
Selena Raskin | ... | b camera 1st assistant |
James Ryan | ... | board operator |
Bippen Kumar Sammy | ... | supervising key rigging grip (as Bippin Kumar Sammy) |
Randy J. Smith | ... | lamp operator |
Leonard Taylor | ... | gaffer (as Lenny Taylor) |
Connor Tudor | ... | lamp operator |
Edward Yin | ... | additional 2nd assistant camera |
Warren Scott | ... | best boy rigging electric (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Bibi Fontana | ... | animator |
Ting Liu | ... | animator: Barnstorm VFX |
Ting Liu | ... | animator |
Jiyoun Mia Park | ... | animator (as Mia Park) |
Alex Young | ... | animation supervisor |
Casting Department
Sara Isaacson | ... | casting by: US |
Jackie Lind | ... | casting by: Canadian |
Tara Bell-Irving | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kristen Caya | ... | prep costumer |
Sondra Durksen | ... | costume supervisor |
Sandra Holm | ... | buyer |
Naomi Lazarus | ... | prep costumer |
Zohra LeDonne | ... | buyer |
Elysha Low | ... | costume coordinator |
Scott Mofatt | ... | truck costumer (as Scott Moffat) |
Christina Petford | ... | truck costumer |
Lisa Price | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sherry Randall | ... | set supervisor |
Laura Zacher | ... | prep costumer |
Editorial Department
Sean Patrick Cannon | ... | finisher |
Sheila Giroux | ... | post production supervisor |
Jay Harada | ... | finishing editor |
Yoon Hee Hwang | ... | finishing editor |
Melissa K. Lee | ... | digital intermediate producer (as Melissa Lee) |
Samantha Letendre | ... | 2nd assistant editor (as Sam Letendre) |
Claudio Sepulveda | ... | finishing colorist |
Maz Swierczak | ... | 1st assistant editor |
Chris Ward | ... | digital intermediate post coordinator |
Location Management
Chris Baudat | ... | location scout (as Christopher Baudat) |
Warren Dean Fulton | ... | assistant location manager |
Mark Kandborg | ... | location scout |
Nancy Larman | ... | location manager |
Sarah Mills | ... | assistant location manager |
Arjun Rawat | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Natasha Duprey | ... | music supervisor |
Jacob Walters | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kay Shioma Metchie | ... | script supervisor (as Kay Metchie) |
Laurie-Anne Smith | ... | script coordinator (as LA Smith) |
Jason O. Johnson | ... | clearances (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Jerry Athey | ... | driver |
Tim Chalmers | ... | driver |
Henry Chu | ... | driver |
Josh Cotton | ... | driver |
Ammo Dhaliwal | ... | co-captain |
Aaron Fosset | ... | driver |
Andy Gill | ... | driver |
Rick Harasyn | ... | driver (as Ricky Harasyn) |
Kimberly Jongkind | ... | transport assistant |
Larry Lewis | ... | driver |
Shea MacDonald | ... | driver |
Justin MacKay | ... | driver |
Rick MacKay | ... | transport coordinator |
Billy McRobbie | ... | driver |
Lance Patterson | ... | driver |
Charlie Price | ... | driver |
John Redmond | ... | driver |
Christophe Rossignol | ... | driver |
Chris Simpson | ... | driver |
Rob Thornquist | ... | driver |
Dylan Waechter | ... | captain |
Ray Waechter | ... | driver |
Ricky Weeks | ... | driver |
Bert Worrall | ... | health & safety testing driver |
Additional Crew
Leannie Aalgaard | ... | production accountant |
Colette Aubin | ... | 1st assistant production coordinator |
Angela Bailey | ... | covid monitor |
Owen Brown | ... | health & safety testing assistant |
Ryan Cheong | ... | covid monitor |
Stephanie Clayton | ... | payroll clerk |
Ashaya Criper | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Dobson | ... | health & safety testing coordinator |
Lindsay E. Donovan | ... | vp sales: Company 3 |
Dustin Dubé | ... | production assistant (as Dustin Dube) |
Eddie Farfan | ... | production assistant |
Fiona Fawcett | ... | covid monitor |
Emily Fraser | ... | covid monitor supervisor |
Grace Gilbertson | ... | craft service person |
Than Hadjioannou | ... | security coordinator |
Lindsay Hinton | ... | office production assistant |
John Jesten | ... | head chef: ShowThyme Catering |
Rob Johnson | ... | assistant chef: ShowThyme Catering |
Smiely Khurana | ... | sustainability coordinator |
Ludmila Kmet | ... | 2nd assistant production coordinator |
Mai-Britt Kotzman | ... | 1st assistant payroll |
Ronil Lalji | ... | science technical consultant (as Dr. Ronil Lalji) |
Davis Lazaro | ... | assistant chef: ShowThyme Catering |
Andrea Levesque | ... | 2nd assistant payroll / 2nd payroll assistant |
Remo Liew | ... | assistant chef: ShowThyme Catering |
Brennen Little | ... | office covid monitor |
Jefferson Lu | ... | key production assistant |
Linda MacLean | ... | controller |
Barb Mckenzie | ... | production assistant |
Daniela Morales | ... | health & safety testing cleaner |
Doris Moreno | ... | set tutor |
Rachel Morten | ... | producer's assistant |
Alana Murray | ... | clearances |
Rebecca Petkau | ... | covid monitor |
Raven | ... | covid monitor |
Ashli Rose | ... | covid monitor |
Virginia Rose | ... | covid monitor supervisor (as Virginia Millsap) |
Calogero Scarpulla | ... | key production assistant |
Holly Schmidtke | ... | 2nd assistant accounts payable |
Caroline Simpson | ... | head of production: Company 3 |
Brian Smith | ... | 1st assistant payroll |
Jocelyn Tablan | ... | health & safety supervisor |
Teone Taare Te Tuakana | ... | production coordinator (as Taare Belton-Bodsworth) |
Dianne Van Amstel | ... | covid monitor |
Lori Walker-Duncan | ... | first aid/craft services |
Chris Ward | ... | post production coordinator: Companhy3 |
Campbell Watson | ... | owner: ShowThyme Catering |
Justin Weiss | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Wells | ... | 1st assistant accounts payable |
Michelle Welygan | ... | producer's assistant / unit publicist |
Lita Wilcox | ... | 1st assistant petty cash |
Deb Cole | ... | specialty product placement consultant (uncredited) |
Kathryn Coutu | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Mike Groner | ... | insurance broker (uncredited) |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Greg Holstein | ... | production executive: Netflix (uncredited) |
Chris Regina | ... | creative executive (uncredited) |
Matt Wells | ... | dolby trim artist (uncredited) |
Thanks
Ronil Lalji | ... | special thanks (as Dr. Ronil Lalji) |