Directed by
Rob W. King |
Writing Credits
Gary Fisher | ... | (written by) |
George Ryga | ... | (based on the novel: "Hungry Hills" by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Keir Gilchrist | ... | Snit Mandolin | |
Alexander De Jordy | ... | Johnny Swift | |
Alexia Fast | ... | Robin | |
John Pyper-Ferguson | ... | Ray Kane | |
Gabrielle Rose | ... | Aunt Matilda | |
Cavan Cunningham | ... | Lewis Whittles | |
Leo Fafard | ... | Bootlegger | |
Lyndon Bray | ... | Mr. Swift | |
Graham Chabot | ... | Donny | |
Shawn C. Orr | ... | Shift Supervisor | |
Sam Acton King | ... | Orderly (as Sam Acton) | |
Troy Skog | ... | Man #1 | |
Ron Anderson | ... | Man #2 (as Ron James Anderson) | |
Ian Brodland | ... | Man (as Ian Broadland) | |
Shauna Gingras | ... | Woman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rory Dunn | ... | Firefighter (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rhonda Baker | ... | producer |
Gerard Demaer | ... | executive producer (as Gerard Damaer) |
Leonard Farlinger | ... | executive producer |
Avi Federgreen | ... | producer |
Gary Fisher | ... | producer |
Jennifer Jonas | ... | executive producer |
Rob W. King | ... | producer |
Music by
Todd Bryanton |
Cinematography by
Ken Krawczyk | ... | (as Anton Krawczyk) |
Editing by
Jackie Dzuba |
Casting By
John Buchan | ||
Jason Knight | ||
Carmen Kotyk |
Production Design by
Gary Varro |
Art Direction by
Thomas Strelow |
Set Decoration by
Kim Wall |
Costume Design by
Sonja Clifton-Remple |
Makeup Department
Nicole Dumelie | ... | key hair stylist |
Jennifer Forberg | ... | key makeup artist |
Nina McArthur | ... | daily hair |
Kaitlyn Rae | ... | hair/makeup swing (as Kaitlyn Rae McMillan) |
Production Management
Debbie Breeze | ... | production manager |
Heather Malek | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dwayne Dupley | ... | prep 2nd assistant director |
Sheree Fondeur | ... | second assistant director |
Devin Keefe | ... | first assistant director |
Shayne Putzlocher | ... | second assistant director |
Daniel Redenbach | ... | daily 3rd assistant director |
Art Department
Shaun Cadenne | ... | on-set dresser |
Johanna de Vries | ... | scenic painter |
Stephen Depko | ... | assistant set decorator |
Morgan Hughes | ... | key scenic painter |
Brentyn Krekoski | ... | construction coordinator |
Richard Lambert | ... | scenic carpenter |
Ron McCall | ... | property master: shadow mentor |
Beatrix Moersch | ... | property master (as Trixi Moersch) |
Kyla Nesbitt | ... | art department intern |
Logan Parkinson | ... | set decoration production assistant |
Skye Rolick | ... | on set: daily dresser |
Danny Scavuzzo | ... | head carpenter |
David N. Schultz | ... | scenic carpenter |
Dan Wright | ... | art director: shadow mentor |
Sound Department
Hildy W. Bowen | ... | audio post production coordinator |
Rob Bryanton | ... | audio post supervisor / foley recordist/editor |
Dan Canfield | ... | sound mixer |
Attilia M. Fierro | ... | coordinator: production services, Dolby Laboratories, Inc. |
Catherine Haines | ... | walla: & talent coordinator |
Jeff Hamon | ... | dialogue editor / foley recordist/editor / re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Cal Harle | ... | foley artist |
Steve Hasiak | ... | audio post supervisor / dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Jereme Oliver | ... | sound trainee |
Al Sherbin | ... | sound effects editor |
Leon Wiegers | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Miranda Eftodie | ... | special effects assistant |
Michelle Monea | ... | special effects assistant |
Paul Noël | ... | special effects coordinator |
Emersen Ziffle | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Jack Tunnicliffe | ... | visual effects supervising editor |
Stunts
Shawn C. Orr | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sam Acton King | ... | camera trainee (as Sam Acton) |
Chad Biesenthal | ... | best boy grip |
Meghan Cosenzo | ... | second assistant camera |
Lowell Dean | ... | EPK camera operator |
Mark Dobrescu | ... | B camera operator |
Allan Feildel | ... | stills photographer |
Donovan Fraser | ... | B camera first assistant |
Bernie Hernando | ... | best boy electric |
Todd Irving | ... | first assistant camera |
Gabriel Kinistino | ... | generator operator |
Peter La Rocque | ... | gaffer |
Kyle Mrazek | ... | daily generator operator |
Blair Scott | ... | on set digital imaging technician |
Daniel Shingoose | ... | dolly grip |
Alex Stevens | ... | electrics / swing trainee |
Geoffrey Yates | ... | key grip (as Geoff Yates) |
Animation Department
Kevin Drysdale | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Leeann Hurren | ... | extras casting |
Wayne Slinn | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robin Merrifield | ... | truck costumer |
Jessica Nickel | ... | costume intern |
Joanna Vollhoffer | ... | assistant costume designer / on-set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Trevor Bennett | ... | on-line editor |
Randy Shumay | ... | dailies assistant |
Jack Tunnicliffe | ... | colourist |
Karen Vandervaart | ... | project coordinator |
Location Management
Brittany Bessel | ... | locations production assistant |
Vince Billings | ... | locations production assistant |
Maxim Crowley | ... | locations production assistant |
Derek Griffith | ... | assistant location manager |
Ana Hernandez | ... | locations production assistant |
Andrew Konoff | ... | locations production assistant |
Curtis Lenius | ... | location manager |
Scott Selby | ... | locations production assistant |
Bill Sorochan | ... | location manager: shadow mentor |
Alex Spytkowski | ... | key locations production assistant |
Donovan Thiesson | ... | locations production assistant |
Music Department
Iain Ross | ... | music licensing |
Script and Continuity Department
Tiffany Palmer | ... | script supervisor |
Shane Scott | ... | script supervisor: shadow mentor |
Transportation Department
Prescott Beresh | ... | transportation coordinator (as Scott Beresh) |
Tracy Demaer | ... | transportation captain |
Graham Forbes | ... | daily driver |
Gerry Frei | ... | unit move driver |
Kevin Fyhn | ... | unit move driver |
Gary Gables | ... | unit move driver |
Herbert Harrison | ... | unit move driver |
Ron Jacobs | ... | honeywagon driver |
Morley Johnson | ... | unit move driver |
Troy Kinvig | ... | unit move driver |
Larry Klein | ... | unit move driver |
Lawrence Malawski | ... | unit move driver |
Wanda McLeod | ... | driver |
Alan Moffat | ... | unit move driver (as Allan Moffat) |
Jordan Moffat | ... | unit move driver |
Amber Parks | ... | honeywagon driver: trainee |
Arnold Schick | ... | unit move driver |
Danine Schlosser | ... | driver |
Dion Schlosser | ... | unit move coordinator |
James Schlosser | ... | daily driver |
Jim Schlosser | ... | unit move driver |
Richard Valley | ... | unit move driver |
Alex Woronski | ... | unit move driver |
Additional Crew
Janice Baillargeon | ... | on-set tutor |
Andrea Baker-Fraser | ... | assistant: RGB Productions |
Maggie Bertram | ... | security |
T.J. Bews | ... | animal wrangler |
Richelle Bourgoin | ... | Publicity: mentor |
Charles Bruce | ... | security |
Stacey Caldwell | ... | key craft service/first aid |
Kelly Champagne | ... | film: transcript |
Maxim Crowley | ... | daily craft service: assistant |
Anthony Demerest | ... | security (as Anthony 'Leroy' Demerest) |
Philip Doerksen | ... | production accountant (as Phil Doerksen) |
Bev Dusel | ... | caterer |
Tim Edwards | ... | assistant wrangler |
Steve Hearn | ... | security |
Jeremy Hilsendger | ... | stand-in (as Jeremy 'Red Wing' Hilsendger) |
Shannon Jardine | ... | security |
Murray MacDonald | ... | Publicity Manager |
Danielle Master | ... | EPK coordinator |
Rob Miller | ... | trainee production coordinator (as Rob 'Rob Miller' Miller) |
Mark Montague | ... | EPK Producer/Director |
Paul Pelletier | ... | security |
Jessica Ransom | ... | office production assistant: daily |
Tammy Schuette | ... | first assistant accounting: trainee |
Jessica Schuetter | ... | production intern |
Scott G. Selby | ... | production assistant |
Pam Simons | ... | production coordinator |
Ann Verrall | ... | director observer |
Thanks
Steve Bates | ... | special thanks to: Telefilm Canada |
Susanne Bell | ... | special thanks to: SaskFilm |
Scott Blaser | ... | special thanks to |
John Dippong | ... | special thanks to: Telefilm Canada |
George Dreyer | ... | special thanks to |
Rory Dunn | ... | special thanks to |
Shelly Dunn | ... | special thanks to |
Anna Anderson Federgreen | ... | special thanks to |
Buddy Federgreen | ... | special thanks to |
Davina Federgreen | ... | special thanks to |
Ilana Federgreen | ... | special thanks to |
Isabel Federgreen | ... | special thanks to |
Rachel Federgreen | ... | special thanks to |
Kerry Fraser | ... | special thanks to: SaskFilm |
David Gane | ... | special thanks to: SaskFilm |
Kim Hsu Guise | ... | special thanks to: Telefilm Canada |
Gord Haines | ... | special thanks to |
Jacob Hoffmann | ... | special thanks to |
Bill Hurst | ... | special thanks to: Telefilm Canada |
Phil Klygo | ... | special thanks to: & weewerk |
Tammie Kwochka | ... | special thanks to |
Katherine Lee | ... | special thanks to: Telefilm Canada |
Mohd Frank Lewis | ... | special thanks to (as Frank Lewis) |
Viviane McConkey | ... | special thanks to: Telefilm Canada |
Jennifer Porter | ... | special thanks to: Telefilm Canada |
Lamar Scales | ... | special thanks to |
Nadia Tavazzani | ... | special thanks to |
Jack Wagner | ... | special thanks to |
Jan Young | ... | special thanks to |
Loretta Young | ... | special thanks to |
Bruce Zimmerman | ... | special thanks to (as Dr. Bruce Zimmerman) |