Directed by
Todd Holland |
Writing Credits
Greg Bratman | ... | (creator) & |
Tommy Dewey | ... | (creator) |
Greg Bratman | ... | (written by) & |
Tommy Dewey | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tyler Labine | ... | Ron Snuffkin | |
Frank Dolce | ... | Gary Gunderson | |
Matthew Levy | ... | Brandon Gunderson | |
Benjamin Stockham | ... | Robby Gunderson | |
Kurt Fuller | ... | Principal | |
Natalie Martinez | ... | Maggie | |
Keegan-Michael Key | ... | Eric | |
Angela Paton | ... | Ethel | |
Lamont Thompson | ... | Customer | |
Patricia Bethune | ... | Secretary | |
Jake Busey | ... | Tony | |
Nilsson Lawrence | ... | Sally | |
Jenny Murano Lounibos | ... | Neighbor (as Jenny Murano) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tai Urban | ... | Student Kevin |
Produced by
Justin Berfield | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Carlson | ... | executive producer |
Tommy Dewey | ... | supervising producer |
Jason Felts | ... | executive producer |
Megan Mascena Gaspar | ... | associate producer (as Megan Mascena) |
Jason Harkins | ... | associate producer |
Todd Holland | ... | executive producer |
Harvey Myman | ... | executive producer |
James Simons | ... | producer (as Jimmy Simons) |
Music by
John Swihart |
Cinematography by
Joaquin Sedillo |
Editing by
John M. Valerio |
Casting By
Ken Miller | ||
Nikki Valko |
Production Design by
Dawn Snyder |
Set Decoration by
Daryn-Reid Goodall | ||
Cherie Day Ledwith | ... | (as Cherie Ledwith) |
Costume Design by
Judith R. Gellman |
Makeup Department
Jody Burton | ... | key hair stylist |
Jill Cady | ... | makeup department head |
Jill Crosby | ... | hair department head |
Judy Yonemoto | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Janice Carr | ... | production supervisor |
Kenneth Requa | ... | post-production supervisor |
James Simons | ... | unit production manager (as Jimmy Simons) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David D'Ovidio | ... | first assistant director |
Matt Marshall | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Artie Chavez | ... | construction foreman |
Janna LeAnn Crawford | ... | prop buyer/assistant decorator (as Janna Crawford) |
Juliane Crump | ... | graphic designer |
T. Scott Elliott | ... | set dresser |
Peter Flynn | ... | propmaker |
Justin Freibrun | ... | set dresser: pilot |
Hardy Gates | ... | property master |
Greg Hamlin | ... | construction coordinator |
Nic Harvey | ... | art department coordinator |
Jode S. Mann | ... | property master (as Jode Mann) |
Masako Masuda | ... | set designer |
Edward Tamayo | ... | set dresser |
Lisa Vasconcellos | ... | art director |
Viva Wang | ... | set designer |
Troy Myers | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Andrew Adams | ... | boom operator |
David Ho | ... | adr mixer |
Craig Hunter | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Peter Kelsey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian Reed | ... | adr recordist |
Ken Segal | ... | production sound mixer / sound mixer |
Guy Tsujimoto | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Ryan Senecal | ... | special effects foreman / special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Henrik Fett | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tom Kendall | ... | visual effects producer |
Andy Simonson | ... | visual effects coordinator: LookFX |
Stunts
Laura Dash | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Barrera | ... | assistant camera |
Rod Calarco | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Mark Carlile | ... | lighting technician |
Christopher Garland | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Seth Greenwald | ... | key grip |
Spencer Hutchins | ... | camera production assistant |
Earl Perque | ... | best boy grip |
Andre Ramirez | ... | grip |
Ralph Scherer | ... | dolly grip |
Shawn Shemanski | ... | gaffer |
Richard Stevens | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Scotch Ellis Loring | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mary Walbridge | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Gareth Cook | ... | colorist |
James Mastracco | ... | assistant editor |
Marc Pollon | ... | assistant editor |
Erin Dodgen | ... | colorist (dailies) (uncredited) |
Location Management
Robert L. Dohan | ... | location manager |
Brooks Bonstin | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | music editor |
Julie Glaze Houlihan | ... | music supervisor |
Ram Jam | ... | performer |
Brian H. Kim | ... | composer: additional music |
Michael Kramer | ... | composer: additional music |
Louie Schultz | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Grace Anne Carter | ... | script supervisor |
Diane Weiss | ... | script supervisor (as Diane Lea Weiss) |
Transportation Department
Timothy Bateman | ... | transportation coordinator (as Tim Bateman) |
Kenneth A. Owen | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Billy Acquaviva Jr. | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Emily Bracken | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Janice Carr | ... | production supervisor |
Dana Cohen | ... | studio teacher |
Robert Dierx | ... | production assistant |
Nathan Earley | ... | production assistant |
Rebecca Farrell | ... | assistant: Justin Berfield |
Ryan Ford | ... | production accountant |
Jenny Lee | ... | title designer |
Heather A. Seiple | ... | payroll accountant |
Gareth Smith | ... | title designer |
Steve Vitolo | ... | writers assistant |
Sara Woomer | ... | assistant: Todd Holland |
Jennifer Campbell | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |