Big Love (TV Series)
Free at Last (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Daniel Attias | ... | (as Dan Attias) |
Writing Credits
Mark V. Olsen | ... | (creator) & |
Will Scheffer | ... | (creator) |
Mark V. Olsen | ... | (written by) & |
Will Scheffer | ... | (written by) |
Coleman Herbert | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Julie Antonelli | ... | co-producer |
Daniel Attias | ... | producer (as Dan Attias) |
Don Bensko | ... | co-producer |
Patricia Breen | ... | producer |
Bernadette Caulfield | ... | executive producer |
Blair Fetter | ... | associate producer |
Peter Friedlander | ... | producer |
Gary Goetzman | ... | executive producer |
Seth Greenland | ... | co-producer |
Tom Hanks | ... | executive producer |
David Knoller | ... | executive producer |
Mark V. Olsen | ... | executive producer |
Peter Phillips | ... | associate producer |
Paul Redford | ... | co-executive producer |
Will Scheffer | ... | executive producer |
Byron Smith | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Anton Sanko |
Cinematography by
Anette Haellmigk | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Byron Smith |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
Lisa Soltau |
Production Design by
Kitty Doris-Bates |
Art Direction by
Louise Dorton | ||
Elizabeth Thinnes |
Set Decoration by
Melissa Elbaum |
Costume Design by
Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko |
Makeup Department
Nicole DeFrancesco | ... | additional hair stylist |
Patricia Dehaney | ... | department head hair stylist |
Kimberly Meyer | ... | department head makeup artist (as Kimberly Kay Meyer) |
Danielle Noe | ... | makeup special effects artist |
Gigi Williams | ... | key assistant makeup artist |
Karen Zanki | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Bernadette Caulfield | ... | unit production manager (as Bernie Caulfield) |
Lori Jones | ... | post-production supervisor: Encore |
Jenni Ross | ... | post-production supervisor (as Jennifer Ross) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chamonix Bosch | ... | second assistant director |
Joe May | ... | second second assistant director |
Marie-Hélène Riverain | ... | dga trainee (as Marie-Helene Riverain) |
Scott Schaeffer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Blake Addison | ... | propmaker gang boss |
Jason Alexander | ... | swing gang (as Jason W. Alexander) |
Mark Burgess | ... | labor gang boss |
Beth Emerson | ... | set decoration buyer |
Chris Garwood | ... | assistant property master |
Krista Gilbertson | ... | art department coordinator |
Pete Josephs | ... | construction coordinator (as Peter Josephs) |
Teresa Keith | ... | assistant art director |
Christopher Lee | ... | propmaker gang boss (as Chris Lee) |
Tracy Lehman | ... | set decoration accountant |
Mike Manasewitsch | ... | on-set dresser |
Mark Meloccaro | ... | clearances |
Tom Miller | ... | assistant property master (as Tommy Miller) |
Raul Moreno | ... | swing gang (as Raul L. Moreno) |
Luigi Mugavero | ... | leadman (as Luigi Salvatore Mugavero) |
Tom Perry | ... | paint foreman |
Anshuman Prasad | ... | set designer (as Anshuman Parsad) |
Scott Ramey | ... | paint gang boss |
Franklin 'Frankie' Rodriguez | ... | stand-by painter (as Franklin Rodriguez) |
Alad Safdeye | ... | paint gang boss (as Alan J. Safdeye) |
Antonio Scaletta | ... | labor gang boss |
Drew Schultz | ... | Construction General Foreman / general construction foreman |
Robert Schultz | ... | propmaker (as Rob Schultz) |
Pola Shreiber | ... | property master |
Carlton Smith | ... | labor foreman (as Carlton A. Smith) |
Richard Snail | ... | greens foreman |
Susan Steigman | ... | paint gang boss (as Susan Steigmann) |
Will Thayer | ... | construction foreman |
Gerald S. Upham | ... | propmaker gang boss (as Gerald Upham) |
Foster Vick | ... | swing gang |
Damon Vix | ... | propmaker gang boss |
Raymond Waff | ... | swing gang |
Larry Morgan | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Susan Cahill | ... | supervising sound editor (as Sue Cahill) |
Craig Dollinger | ... | boom operator |
Aaron Grice | ... | second boom operator |
George Haddad | ... | sound effects editor |
Ashley Harvey | ... | dialogue editor (as T. Ashley Harvey) |
James B. Howe | ... | foley mixer (as James Howe) |
Dennis Kirk | ... | re-recording sound mixer |
Steven Morrow | ... | sound mixer (as Steve Morrow) |
Daniel Nakamura | ... | mix stage technician |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording sound mixer |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Joe Quinlivan | ... | key special effects |
J.D. Streett | ... | special effects supervisor (as J.D. Streett IV) |
Visual Effects by
Rob Williams | ... | smoke artist |
Matthew Collorafice | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Lucien Harriot | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Tom Kendall | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Kurt McKeever | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Leon Nowlin | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Jonathan Podwil | ... | opening title composite (uncredited) |
Doug Spilatro | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Ahren Thomas | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jeffrey McDancer | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ed Ayer | ... | chief lighting technician |
Joseph Ayer | ... | lamp operator |
Russell Ayer | ... | dimmer board operator |
Tyler Ayer | ... | lamp operator |
Scott Ballew | ... | lamp operator |
Patrick Beatty | ... | "b" dolly grip (as Patrick M. Beatty) |
Derek Bowman | ... | rigging electrician |
Jason Ellson | ... | "b" camera operator / steadicam operator |
Anna Ferrarie | ... | camera loader |
John C. Flinn IV | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Juan Frausto Jr. | ... | first company grip |
Fernando Frausto | ... | grip |
Earl Gayer | ... | rigging electric (as Earl D. Gayer) |
Ric Griffith | ... | grip |
Lukas Hencei | ... | lamp operator (as Lukas Hencey) |
John Keefer | ... | grip |
Moritz Lange | ... | grip |
Harvey Letson | ... | best boy grip |
Michael Listorti | ... | "a" dolly grip (as Michael E. Listorti) |
Chris Lombardi | ... | "a" camera operator |
Abraham Martinez | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Sean Hunter Moe | ... | "b" camera first assistant |
Adam Nevarez | ... | lamp operator |
Peter Norkus | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
George Palmer | ... | key grip |
Gerald Rhodes | ... | rigging gaffer (as Jerry Rhodes) |
Chris Tango | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Lacey Terrell | ... | still photographer |
David Thielhart | ... | lamp operator |
Eric Tramp | ... | additional camera operator |
Casting Department
Monica Kelly | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nevart Agoopi | ... | cutter/fitter |
Sarah Basta | ... | set costumer |
Debra Beebe | ... | costume supervisor (as Debra A. Beebe) |
Heather Carleton | ... | additional costumer (as Heather Carlton) |
Lexi Cuesta | ... | key costumer |
Sarah Jane Gardam | ... | shopper (as Sarah Gardam-Thomas) |
Heidi Leigh Hanson | ... | costume production assistant |
Vicente Parada | ... | set costumer (as Vincente Parada) |
Carlos A. Zepeda | ... | cutter/fitter |
Editorial Department
Philip Azenzer | ... | digital intermediate final colorist |
Mark Hartzell | ... | assistant editor |
Brennan Parks | ... | post-production assistant |
Aaron Rottinghaus | ... | assistant editor |
Mauricio Tassara | ... | digital intermediate dailies colorist |
Location Management
Ralph Coleman | ... | location manager |
Eric Hooge | ... | key assistant location manager |
Diana V. Lara | ... | key assistant location manager (as Diana Lara) |
Eric Mills | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Deva Anderson | ... | music supervisor |
Maarten Hofmeijer | ... | music editor |
Delphine Robertson | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Michael Daley | ... | script coordinator (as Michael F.X. Daley) |
Joanne Small | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Randy Burke | ... | transportation captain |
Rick Chouinard | ... | transportation co-captain (as Richard Chouinard) |
Jay Dahlquist | ... | driver (as Jayde Dahlquist) |
David Diaz | ... | transportation office coordinator (as David R. Diaz) |
Gary Ferraro | ... | driver |
Brian Griggs | ... | driver |
Brandon Handt | ... | driver |
Philip Henderson | ... | driver |
Garner Humphrey | ... | driver |
Don Iwanaga | ... | driver |
Bob Komisar | ... | driver |
Andrew Marrow | ... | driver |
Dan Marrow | ... | transportation coordinator |
Evan Sklov | ... | driver |
Gary D. Stalker | ... | driver (as Gary Stalker) |
Mark White | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Kyle Adahl | ... | stand-in |
Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa | ... | story editor |
Karla Baeza | ... | production secretary |
Tomica Baquet | ... | animal trainer |
Alex Barnoya | ... | set medic |
Julie Bernards | ... | payroll accountant |
Jim Brockett | ... | animal trainer |
Eric Othello Butler | ... | title designer |
Jessica Cervantes | ... | animal trainer |
Julia Cho | ... | story editor |
Orlando Chongo | ... | craft service |
Michael Clark | ... | production assistant |
Morgan Cline | ... | assistant: Gary Goetzman |
Christine Conley | ... | assistant: Bernadette Caulfield |
Jareth Costello | ... | accounting clerk |
Frances D'Imperio | ... | stand-in |
Stephanie Dana | ... | production assistant |
Allison Diamond | ... | assistant: Tom Hanks |
Devon Elora | ... | stand-in |
Matthew P.C. Freeman | ... | production assistant (as Matt Freeman) |
Claudette Grand | ... | studio teacher |
Wendy Guerrero | ... | assistant: Bruce Dern |
Nicholas Hiles | ... | production assistant |
Ailana Kainoa | ... | audio description narrator |
Adam P. Kane | ... | second assistant accountant |
Charles W. Kelly | ... | writer's production assistant |
Stephanie Klube | ... | stand-in |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | loop group |
Devon Ligus | ... | stand-in |
Maurice Marable | ... | title designer |
Melanie Marnich | ... | story editor |
Ron McBride | ... | assistant cook |
Larissa Michel | ... | production coordinator (as Larissa E. Michel) |
Lidia Morales | ... | assistant cook |
Raul Morales | ... | assistant cook |
Ruben Morales | ... | assistant cook |
Gunnar Moulton | ... | writer's assistant |
Lucas Brock Paul | ... | production assistant (as Lucas Paul) |
Sooki Raphael | ... | assistant: Tom Hanks |
Kerri Rothell | ... | animal trainer |
Ahmed Saker | ... | key set medic |
Djuna Celeste Schaffer Myers | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Djuna Myers) |
Anneke Scott | ... | production assistant |
Adam Shepard | ... | assistant: Mark V. Olsen/Will Scheffer (as Adam T. Shepard) |
Suzi Sibold | ... | first assistant accountant |
Susan Slattery | ... | accountant |
Robert Stachowiak | ... | stand-in (as Robert Stahoviak) |
Raven Stefanelli | ... | stand-in |
Tory Strang | ... | assistant: Gary Goetzman |
Clayton Vetter | ... | researcher (as Clayton K. Vetter) |
Sarah J. Weaver | ... | production assistant (as Sarah Weaver) |
George Williams III | ... | production assistant |
Annick Wolkan | ... | production assistant |
Ashley Wood | ... | production assistant |
Ken Young | ... | chef (as Kenny Young) |
Sharon Wissel | ... | title choreographer (uncredited) |