Samurai Rabbit: The Usagi Chronicles (TV Series)
The Big City (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Derek Lee Thompson |
Writing Credits
Stan Sakai | ... | (based on the comic book Usagi Yojimbo created by) |
Candie Langdale | ... | (developed by) (as Candie Kelty Langdale) & |
Doug Langdale | ... | (developed by) |
Ben Jones | ... | (co-developed by) |
Candie Langdale | ... | (written by) (as Candie Kelty Langdale) & |
Candie Langdale | ... | (written by) & |
Doug Langdale | ... | (written by) |
Candie Langdale | ... | (story editor) (as Candie Kelty Langdale) & |
Doug Langdale | ... | (story editor) |
Henry Gilroy | ... | (additional development by) & |
Marty Isenberg | ... | (additional development by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Darren Barnet | ... | Usagi / Spot (voice) | |
Aleks Le | ... | Gen / Newsbotto (voice) | |
Mallory Low | ... | Chizu (voice) | |
Keone Young | ... | Tetsujin (voice) | |
Shelby Rabara | ... | Kitsune (voice) | |
SungWon Cho | ... | Warimashi (voice) | |
Eric Bauza | ... | Chikabuma / Kagehito (voice) | |
Sumalee Montano | ... | Auntie (voice) |
Produced by
Nicolas Atlan | ... | executive producer |
Chetan Barora | ... | line producer |
Michael Clear | ... | executive producer |
Kimberly Dennison | ... | producer |
Pauline Diou | ... | line producer |
Sidonie Dumas | ... | executive producer |
Audrey Fine | ... | line producer |
Daniel Fujii | ... | executive producer |
Keith Goldberg | ... | executive producer |
Rob Hackett | ... | executive producer |
Ben Jones | ... | supervising producer |
Terry Kalagian | ... | executive producer |
Candie Langdale | ... | executive producer |
Doug Langdale | ... | executive producer |
Cyril Le Pesant | ... | producer |
Siddhie Mhambre | ... | executive producer |
Judge Plummer | ... | producer |
Christophe Riandee | ... | executive producer |
Mike Richardson | ... | executive producer |
Stan Sakai | ... | executive producer |
María Fernanda Senior | ... | line producer |
Milind D. Shinde | ... | executive producer |
Alex Soto | ... | producer |
Chris Tongue | ... | executive producer |
Shivani Vishwakarma | ... | line producer |
James Wan | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Aiko Fukushima |
Editing by
Joelle Kristy |
Casting By
Meredith Layne |
Art Direction by
Khang Le |
Production Management
Kathy Page Cowan | ... | production management |
François de Chateleux | ... | production coordinator |
Shari B. Ellis | ... | production manager |
Elaine Figueroa | ... | assistant production manager |
Catherine Lombardo | ... | assistant production manager |
Sreejith Nair | ... | production coordinator |
Samiullahuseni Peerzade | ... | production coordinator |
Johanna Rohac | ... | production management |
Ankita Roy | ... | production manager |
Shivali Satardekar | ... | production coordinator |
Rahul Singh | ... | production coordinator |
Payal Thakkar | ... | production manager |
Geetanjali Thorat | ... | production coordinator |
Mehendra Upadhyay | ... | production manager |
Siddhant Varude | ... | production supervisor |
Eric Weyenberg | ... | post production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jérémie Apperry | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Armance Amy | ... | character designer color |
Simon Baek | ... | additional visual development |
Augusto Barranco | ... | additional visual development |
Emilie Beaud | ... | background designer color |
Jérôme Benoit | ... | background designer black & white |
Antoine Bertrand | ... | background designer color / character designer b&w |
Milena Blin | ... | character designer color / matte painter |
Jeremy Boulivet | ... | background designer black & white / background designer color |
Eric Cesbron | ... | prop designer |
Howard Chen | ... | additional visual development |
Joshua Covey | ... | storyboard artist |
Guilhelm Deckers | ... | background designer color |
Philippe Duchene | ... | character designer b&w / character designer |
Louise Flatz | ... | background designer black & white / background designer color |
Howard Gatus | ... | additional visual development |
Baptiste Gaubert | ... | lead character designer |
Gary Hartle | ... | storyboard artist |
Antonin Herveet | ... | character designer b&w |
Kai Lynn Jiang | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Tanner Johnson | ... | storyboard artist |
Khang Le | ... | visual development |
Marion Leblanc | ... | prop designer (as Marion LeBlanc) |
Ed Li | ... | additional visual development |
José López | ... | additional visual development |
Ryan Magno | ... | background paint |
Irineo Maramba | ... | additional visual development |
Guillaume Montoya | ... | background designer color |
Gulliaume Montoya | ... | background designer black & white |
Juliette Moreau | ... | prop designer |
Juliette Moreau | ... | background designer color |
Sébastien Morin | ... | lead background designer |
Michael O'Hare | ... | additional visual development |
Thomas Perkins | ... | additional visual development (as Tom Perkins) |
Célia Plassat | ... | character designer color |
Andry Rajoelina | ... | character designer b&w |
Julia Macaulay Robinson | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Andrei Sitari | ... | character designer b&w |
Mark Taihei | ... | additional visual development |
Keo Thongkham | ... | storyboard artist |
Britney Thoreson | ... | background paint |
Scooter Tidwell | ... | storyboard artist |
Jeremy Violier | ... | background designer color / lead texturing / matte painter |
Michael Wetterhahn | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Sound Department
David Bonilla | ... | foley mixer |
Fil Brown | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dustin Burford | ... | dialogue editor |
Philippe Carrère | ... | foley: artist / supervision & sound design |
Roxane Debeaume | ... | sound designer |
Melissa Ellis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gabriel Gelbrecht | ... | stage recordist (as Gabe Gelbrecht) |
Adrien Inglebert | ... | sound designer |
J. Lampinen | ... | foley artist |
Thomas Martin | ... | foley artist |
Lucas Olivieri | ... | lead sound designer |
Heather Olsen | ... | additional sound designer |
Robert Daniel Pratt | ... | stage recordist |
Jason Sharrow | ... | dialogue editor / dialogue engineer / dialogue recordist |
Robbi Smith | ... | dialogue editor |
Gordon Suffield | ... | sound supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Ravindra Adate | ... | lighting supervisor |
Rahul Bisht | ... | CFX artist |
Karine Buge | ... | VFX designer |
Santu C. | ... | lighting artist |
Vinod Chacko | ... | effects acting lead |
Yash Chauhan | ... | CFX artist |
Debashis Dash | ... | compositing artist |
Mo Davoudian | ... | cg supervisor |
Urmimala De | ... | compositing artist |
Abhijit Desai | ... | compositing artist |
Kedar Dhumal | ... | rendering artist |
Nidell Durham | ... | effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor |
Atul Dilip Dusane | ... | lighting artist |
Rakhahari Ghosh | ... | compositing artist |
Aniket Abaji Indulkar | ... | tech check artist |
Rohan A. Jadhav | ... | compositing supervisor |
Vinod Kakade | ... | lighting supervisor (as Vinod Kakde) |
Suraj Kumar Kaushik | ... | tech check artist |
Nikhilesh Kesarkar | ... | technical director |
Chandra Kesh | ... | lighting artist |
Meru Kochar | ... | tech check supervisor |
Matta Sai Kumar | ... | tech check artist |
Mudit Kumar | ... | modeler: visual effects (as Mudit Kamar) |
Ashim Maity | ... | compositing artist |
Nazma Mandal | ... | tech check artist |
Unmesh Mandale | ... | compositing artist |
Subrat Mohanty | ... | lighting artist (as Subrant Mohanty) |
Rohan Mohite | ... | rendering artist |
Karthik Moily | ... | compositing artist |
Soumitra Mondal | ... | compositing artist |
Juliette Moreau | ... | VFX designer |
T. Abilash Naidu | ... | tech check artist |
Ayyapan Nayar | ... | rendering lead |
Rachna Negi | ... | CFX artist |
Deepak K. Nirmal | ... | rendering artist |
Swapnil Parit | ... | compositing artist |
Meera Patel | ... | technical assistant |
Nityanand Patel | ... | technical assistant |
Shashi Patel | ... | lead technical director |
Sunil Patidar | ... | lighting artist |
Chandrasing Patil | ... | tech check artist |
Kunal Anil Patil | ... | tech check artist |
Shubham Eknath Patil | ... | tech check artist |
Biplab Paul | ... | Compositing Lead / compositing lead |
Anuraj R. Ramadasan | ... | compositing artist |
Minnaz Rehman | ... | compositing artist |
Nand Kumar Roy | ... | CFX supervisor |
Tekeshwar Sahu | ... | CFX artist |
Mohammad Saifullah | ... | tech check artist |
Vipin Shah | ... | rendering lead |
Vineet Shakya | ... | tech check artist |
Akashdeep Sharma | ... | compositing artist |
Jaikishan Giriraj Sharma | ... | tech check artist |
Chirag Pravinkumar Solanki | ... | lighting artist (as Solanki Chirag Pravinkumar) |
Pawan Solanki | ... | lighting artist |
Viral Sompura | ... | technical director |
Jain Sparsh | ... | lighting artist |
Niraj Surve | ... | lighting artist |
Bishal Sutradhar | ... | tech check artist |
Pankaj Swani | ... | CFX artist |
Amit Balu Talekar | ... | tech check artist |
Sagar Thatikonda | ... | rendering artist |
Shrinil U. | ... | CFX artist / tech check artist |
Vishal Vagde | ... | compositing artist |
Sanghpal Wanjari | ... | effects acting lead |
Sandeep Yadav | ... | tech check lead |
Sahil Zedi | ... | tech check artist |
Animation Department
Manohar Aavula | ... | layout artist |
Swati Adam | ... | surfacing artist |
Rohit Anand | ... | layout artist |
Harsh Bansal | ... | animator |
Simon Bau | ... | lighting & render supervisor |
Sudip Bhatt | ... | modeling artist |
Prashantha Laxmi Bhoompelly | ... | animator |
Ashish Bhosle | ... | surfacing supervisor |
Debarshi Biswas | ... | surfacing lead |
Abhishek C. | ... | layout artist |
Debolina Chatterjee | ... | animator |
Chirag Chauhan | ... | surfacing artist |
Omkar Chavan | ... | rigging artist |
Ankit Choudhary | ... | animator |
Pulak Choudhary | ... | surfacing artist |
Elroy D'Mello | ... | surfacing artist |
Venaiza Dadrewalla | ... | modeling artist |
Parikshit Dhotre | ... | animator |
Shah Abu Nazar Equbal | ... | modeling lead |
Pallav Gadge | ... | animator |
Damien Gaillardon | ... | animation supervisor |
Nicolas Guilloteau | ... | animator |
Souvik Haldar | ... | surfacing artist |
Rezamin Haque | ... | rigging artist |
Nilesh Kadu | ... | animation supervisor |
Khushnoor Khan | ... | modeling artist |
Meru Kochar | ... | techcheck supervisor |
Sai Kumar Kotapalli | ... | layout artist |
Hari Krishna | ... | layout artist |
Awadhesh Kumar | ... | surfacing artist |
Hari Kumar | ... | modeling artist |
Manish Kumar | ... | head of character animation |
Mudit Kumar | ... | modeling artist |
Pooja Kumari | ... | animator |
Prity Kumari | ... | animator |
Omprakash Lodhi | ... | layout artist |
Suchandan Malick | ... | rigging artist |
Sumit Mandhan | ... | rigging artist |
Shashiprakash Maurya | ... | rigging artist |
Smita Mesat | ... | Lighting Artist: 88 pictures |
Jashoda Mhashilkar | ... | surfacing artist |
Riddhi Mhatre | ... | animator |
Veera Venkata Ramana Moturi | ... | animator |
Yogesh Mulay | ... | modeling lead |
Yuvraj Mulchand Naik | ... | animator |
Joyjit Nath | ... | animator |
Darpan Nigam | ... | animation lead |
Devraj Singh Nirwan | ... | rigging artist |
Kalairasu P. | ... | surfacing artist |
Rahul Patil | ... | animator |
Shubham Patil | ... | layout artist |
Rohini Rajendran | ... | surfacing artist |
Somenath Rakshit | ... | head of department modeling |
Sanjay Ranvirkar | ... | animator |
Bappaditya Roy | ... | rigging supervisor |
Nilesh Sardesai | ... | cg supervisor |
Santosh Shetty | ... | layout supervisor |
Patwant Singh | ... | surfacing artist |
Susheel Singh | ... | animator |
Susheel Singh | ... | layout artist |
Sanskar Singhal | ... | rigging artist |
Mehul Soni | ... | animator |
Suneel Sutar | ... | surfacing artist |
Sanket Tendulkar | ... | modeling artist |
Ketan Thakor | ... | modeling lead |
L. Macha Tomba | ... | rigging lead |
Hitesh Umrania | ... | modeling lead |
Sushma Vai | ... | surfacing artist |
Dhanashree Vaidya | ... | surfacing artist |
Siddesh Waghulde | ... | rigging artist |
Editorial Department
Kimberly Convy | ... | assistant editor |
Joelle Kristy | ... | animatic editor |
Sachin Kurhade | ... | video processing |
Jonathan Liebert | ... | digital cinema mastering |
Trevor A. Smith | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Kyle Aaron | ... | kokyu |
Yogetsu Akasaka | ... | beatbox |
Amane | ... | biwa |
Rachel Bauer | ... | cello |
Jason Brandt | ... | music arranger |
Christopher Carmichael | ... | score producer |
Timo Chen | ... | additional music / music arranger |
Aiko Fukushima | ... | main theme by |
Oren Hadar | ... | score mixer |
Isaku Kageyama | ... | taiko |
Taisuke Kimura | ... | music arranger |
Matt Koskenmaki | ... | music arranger |
Kozue Matsumoto | ... | koto |
Rachel Mellis | ... | shinobue |
Joshua Minyard | ... | score mixer |
Mike Penny | ... | shamisen |
Josh Plotner | ... | shakuhachi (as Joshua Plotner) |
Andrew Raiher | ... | guitar / music arranger |
Michael T. Ryan | ... | music editor |
Marcus Sjowall | ... | Composer: Additional Music / music arranger |
Tom Strahle | ... | guitar / musician: electric guitar and Bass VI |
Chris Tedesco | ... | trumpet player |
Jeff Toyne | ... | musician / supervising orchestrator / taishogoto |
Junko Ueda | ... | biwa |
Elliott Ward-Bowen | ... | music coordinator |
Shih-Wei Wu | ... | shakuhachi |
Yuki Yasuda | ... | koto |
Additional Crew
Alvina Antony | ... | production assistant |
Nairye Apelian | ... | head of operations |
Kimberley Azria | ... | production administration |
Chris Barger | ... | writer's assistant / writers assistant |
Victoria Barigant | ... | business & legal affairs |
Nehal Chavan | ... | HR executive |
Shirag Cheruvattil | ... | production engineer (as Shirag Cherivattil) |
Rupesh Chorge | ... | senior system administrator |
Gyanadeep Das | ... | co-head of production technology |
Pankaj Dcosta | ... | assistant vice president - operations |
Théo Depuy | ... | business & legal affairs |
Alli Farrell | ... | marketing & publicity |
Marie-Pierre Ferrand | ... | production administration |
Tejas Gawali | ... | system administrator |
Aniket Jaiswal | ... | system administrator |
Neil Jhaveri | ... | production coordinator / production manager |
Aby John | ... | chief operating officer |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Rahul Lakakwar | ... | co-head of production technology (as Rahul Iakakwar) |
Meredith Layne | ... | voice director |
Candace Lucke | ... | production administration |
Jean Baptiste Lère | ... | head of production |
Nayla Mapari | ... | HR Executive / HR executive |
Anne-Laure Michnik | ... | production accountant |
Jan Nizen | ... | production accountant |
Sharad Pai | ... | production engineer |
Rohit Pandey | ... | production assistant |
Antish Patil | ... | HR executive |
Rakesh S. Patil | ... | assistant vice president - production |
Hervé Pellan | ... | it manager |
Marko Rajic | ... | it manager |
Sudhakar Reddy | ... | assistant vice President - IT |
Tatiana Rosen | ... | production assistant |
Amol Rupnar | ... | production engineer |
Pravin Rupnoor | ... | senior system administrator |
Sanwat Sahoo | ... | director of production technology |
Krupa Sampat | ... | HR executive / hr executive |
Chirag Sardhara | ... | system administrator |
Shahaji Sargar | ... | system administrator |
Ritesh Sarkar | ... | HR manager |
Shubham Shinde | ... | system administrator |
Erik William Smith | ... | production finance executive |
Keila Torres | ... | assistant production assistant |
Jennifer Tucker | ... | production finance |
Rohit Tuteja | ... | manager - IT |
Katie Tygielski | ... | production administration |
Ariana Wong | ... | business & legal affairs (as Arianna Wong) |
Jean-Francois Zettor | ... | technical services |