Class of '09 (TV Mini Series)
Part of Something (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Joe Robert Cole | ||
Sunu Gonera |
Writing Credits
Tom Rob Smith | ... | (created by) |
Tom Rob Smith | ... | (written by) |
Lauren Wilkinson | ... | (executive story editor) |
Bayan Wolcott | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Joe Robert Cole | ... | executive producer |
Jihan Crowther | ... | co-producer |
Zanne Devine | ... | executive producer |
Albert T. Dickerson III | ... | producer (produced by) |
Chelsea Golub | ... | associate producer |
Sunu Gonera | ... | executive producer |
Nina Jacobson | ... | executive producer |
Kris Krengel | ... | co-producer |
Tony Lara | ... | co-producer |
Jessica Levin | ... | executive producer |
Brad Simpson | ... | executive producer |
Tom Rob Smith | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Nellie Stevens Reed | ... | producer (as Nellie Reed) |
Music by
Will Bates | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
Radium Cheung |
Editing by
Bjørn T. Myrholt | ||
Leo Trombetta |
Casting By
Ronna Kress |
Production Design by
Zack Grobler |
Art Direction by
Grant R. Hicks | ... | assistant art director |
Sally Ledger | ||
Cassidy Shipley |
Set Decoration by
Lauren Adams Jones | ... | (set decorations) |
Lance Totten |
Costume Design by
Michele Michel |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker: Kate Mara |
Venus Fears | ... | hair stylist |
Donna Martin | ... | makeup artist |
Amber Michael | ... | makeup artist |
Juliana Ononiwu-Brinson | ... | hair stylist |
Beth Pilgreen | ... | makeup artist |
Yolanda Pollock | ... | hair stylist |
Ashley Pullins | ... | contact lens technician |
Brie Puneky | ... | Additional Makeup Artist |
Shunika Terry | ... | hair department head |
Blythe Tierney Dever | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Cameron Boling | ... | unit production manager |
Albert T. Dickerson III | ... | unit production manager |
Tyler Smith | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Winston Berger | ... | First Team Production Assistant |
Sonia Bhalla | ... | first assistant director |
Christopher Blackmore | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Chris Butcher | ... | Key 2nd assistant director 2nd Unit |
Tiffany Carr | ... | additional second assistant director |
Matti Kluttz | ... | second assistant director |
Kris Krengel | ... | first assistant director |
Matt Lombardo | ... | second second assistant director: second unit |
Lance Resch-Anger | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Reynaldo Rodriguez | ... | second second assistant director |
Davey Sawitzky | ... | second second assistant director |
Thom Khoury Williams | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Camilla Almond | ... | prop assistant / props assistant |
Rachel Bell | ... | set decoration buyer |
Rob Brayton | ... | set dresser |
Kurtis Campbell | ... | Leadman |
Brent Cloud | ... | fabricating leadman |
Ashley Daniels | ... | prop assistant |
Andres D. Davila | ... | assistant property master |
Lauren Hazel Folks | ... | set dec pa |
Logan Fujimoto | ... | prop assistant |
Yani Gonzalez | ... | Art Assistant |
Kiersten Sonja Good | ... | Fabrication Buyer |
Noelle Jean-Baptiste | ... | Set Decoration Buyer |
Lauren Adams Jones | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Joshua Justis | ... | on-set dresser |
Lisa Justis | ... | set dec coordinator |
Becca Kenyon | ... | property master |
Cara Levine | ... | art department coordinator |
Andrew Lo | ... | set designer |
Brian McKissick | ... | storyboard artist |
Jay Murphy | ... | scenic charge |
Cassie Price-Bayles | ... | set decoration buyer |
Elizabeth Jane Shepard | ... | graphic designer |
Michael Stocker | ... | 3D Printer |
Joel Waldrep | ... | graphic artist |
Tim Wollack | ... | Prop Assistant |
Lauren Yisrael | ... | clearance coordinator |
Nick Zolfo | ... | set dressing fabricator |
Sound Department
Donna Cihak Hansen | ... | utility sound |
Rickley W. Dumm | ... | sound effects editor |
Tammy Fearing | ... | adr mixer |
Dick Hansen | ... | production mixer |
Alyson Dee Moore | ... | foley artist |
Leonardo Nasca | ... | boom operator 2nd unit |
Kurt Peterson | ... | boom operator |
Alexander Pugh | ... | sound effects editor |
Aron Siegel | ... | Sound Mixer Splinter Unit / sound mixer 2nd unit |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer |
Nik Waddell | ... | utility 2nd unit |
Special Effects by
Mark Gullesserian | ... | special effects coordinator |
Damian Lund | ... | Special Effects Technician |
Jeremy Zamora | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Kyle Anderson | ... | CG Supervisor: FuseFX / cg supervisor: FuseFX |
Rishik Bansal | ... | compositor |
Tasha Carlson | ... | compositor |
Buddy Gheen | ... | digital compositor |
Blake Goedde | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Bryan Haines | ... | visual effects artist |
Danny Ho | ... | visual effects & graphics |
Shahen Jordan | ... | matte painting/environment supervisor: Varnish Bros. |
Shant Jordan | ... | visual effects producer: Varnish Bros. / visual effects supervisor: Varnish Bros. |
Bastiaan Koch | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Brian Kubovcik | ... | Head of Studio/Sr VFX Supervisor: Fuse FX |
Michael A. Martinez | ... | compositor |
Heather McAuliff | ... | digital compositing supervisor: FuseFX |
Scott Moelich | ... | digital compositor |
Jason Moss | ... | visual effects producer |
Alex Pearson | ... | digital compositor |
Lance Ranzer | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rogue One VFX |
Lucie Regal | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Chris Reilly | ... | compositor / visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Garret Roosa | ... | visual effects producer |
Nimit Shah | ... | compositor |
Daniel L. Smith | ... | compositing supervisor |
Shannon R. Smith | ... | visual effects producer |
Jay Twenge | ... | digital compositor |
Lindsey Yates | ... | Executive Producer: FuseFX |
Jon Leif Julsrud | ... | Compositing Supervisor (uncredited) |
Mike Le Han | ... | Visual Effects Executive Producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Deborah Arrieta | ... | stunt performer |
Stephanie Baur | ... | stunt double: Kate Mara |
Tristan Boswell | ... | stunt double: Brian Tyree Henry |
Matt Burns | ... | stunt double: Brian J. Smith/"Lennix" (as Nick Mondo) |
Victor Chong | ... | stunt performer |
John Cihangir | ... | stunt performer |
Chad Crumley | ... | stunt performer |
Nick DeKay | ... | 2nd unit stunt coordinator / stunts / utility stunts |
Marie Fink | ... | stunt driver |
Reece Fleetwood | ... | stunts |
C.C. Ice | ... | stunt performer |
Leesa Pate | ... | precision driver |
Kelly Róisín | ... | stunts |
Mason Sharrow | ... | stunt performer |
Jaye Tyroff | ... | stunts |
Thom Khoury Williams | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mike Wilson | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Burleigh | ... | grip |
Mark Catania | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Tim Chang | ... | basecamp electrician |
Zach Dunlap | ... | rigging gaffer |
Enrique Fernandez-Bravo | ... | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Maxwel Fisher | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Terry Fitzpatrick | ... | 24 frame video playback supervisor |
Jordan Gehrig | ... | grip |
Henry Samuel Held | ... | digital utility |
Sidarth Kantamneni | ... | b camera operator / cinematographer: second unit |
David Kimelman | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Brandon Lamb | ... | additional grip |
Christopher Larsen | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Kat Lee | ... | electrician |
Daniel John Lerch | ... | Rigging best boy electric |
Sebastian Lumme | ... | stabilized head technician |
Quinton Mack | ... | electrician |
Austin McCullers | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Robert Bryce Milburn | ... | rigging grip |
Gibson Moxley | ... | rigging electrician |
Heath Neptune | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Louie Northern | ... | drone pilot |
Jason Pundt | ... | digital utility |
Landon Ruddel | ... | key grip |
Travis Steele | ... | drone pilot |
Tony Summerlin | ... | b camera first assistant |
Steve Swisher | ... | still photographer |
Kelsey Symons | ... | second assistant camera: additional |
Patricia Tuck Tuckwiller | ... | lighting console programmer |
Paddy Wolford | ... | rigging electrician |
Darrell Szarka Workman | ... | Rigging Electrician |
Casting Department
Grant Crocker | ... | extras casting |
Tara Feldstein | ... | atlanta casting (as Tara Feldstein Bennett) |
Shayne Hartigan | ... | extras casting |
Chase Paris | ... | atlanta casting |
Lily Rucker | ... | casting associate |
Julia Safir | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jacob Aller | ... | set costumer |
Lis Bothwell | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jared Elton | ... | ager/dyer |
Terrisa Flowers | ... | tailor |
Kirsten Hawkins | ... | cutter/fitter |
Cassandra Hsieh | ... | concept artist |
Gia Jimenez | ... | key costumer |
Hannah Michelle Jones | ... | costume coordinator |
John Merritt | ... | background costumer/fitter |
Mary Mooney | ... | assistant costume designer |
Akayla Nandi | ... | costume assistant |
Maima Nelson | ... | set costumer |
Stephen Oh | ... | costume supervisor |
Hillary Risher | ... | key tailor |
Sandy Siu | ... | assistant costume designer |
Shantavia Stewart | ... | set costumer |
Eileen Sieff Stroup | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Steven Bodner | ... | Supervising Digital Colorist |
Ana Christian | ... | VFX Assistant Editor |
Chase Commins | ... | lead dailies operator: Company 3 |
Nick Corney | ... | post production supervisor |
Aaron Garcia | ... | assistant editor |
Diane LeDesma | ... | colorist: dailies |
Francisco Peralta | ... | on-line editor |
Brandon Rennick | ... | assistant colorist |
Location Management
Eric Bannat | ... | Location Manager: Washington DC |
Kailey Becker | ... | location assistant |
Brian Birchall | ... | key assistant location manager |
Troy L. Coffee | ... | location scout: Philadelphia |
Ethan D. Firestone | ... | location scout |
Ishmael | ... | assistant location manager (as Ishmael Shakeel Haakeem) |
Gabriel Pagan | ... | key assistant location manager |
Olliver Pearce | ... | assistant location manager |
Tim Reiser | ... | assistant location manager |
Lisa R. Reisman | ... | location scout |
Patrick Rofoli | ... | supervising location manager |
Walter Smith | ... | location scout |
Bryant Walter | ... | location assistant (credit only) |
Music Department
Nick DePinna | ... | Composer: Additional Music |
Susan Jacobs | ... | music supervisor |
Lance Povlock | ... | music editor |
Andrew Ransom | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen M. Cantley | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
James Brooks | ... | transportation captain |
Tony Lee Davis | ... | transportation co-captain |
Annissa Ertley | ... | driver |
Sue Vigliotti | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Kelsey Beattie | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sarah Best | ... | Post Production Assistant |
Summer Binkley | ... | Payroll Clerk |
Katelynn Burns | ... | Stand-In: Photo Double |
Gordon L Burrows | ... | armorer |
Elizabeth Busby | ... | office production assistant |
Matthew Bush | ... | health and safety manager |
Won Chung | ... | production coordinator |
Darek Cioch | ... | writers' assistant |
Shemron O. Cowan | ... | stand in: Brian Tyree Henry |
Clarke Douglas | ... | production secretary |
Theresa Gause | ... | health & safety pa |
Malcolm Hawkins | ... | craft service |
Morgan Hayes | ... | second assistant accountant |
Taegan Kilpatrick | ... | Cast Assistant / Cast assistant to Brian Tyree Henry |
Richard Kroll | ... | archival researcher |
Charise Linear | ... | accounting clerk |
Ashlee Lyvers | ... | Set Medic |
Fabian Dash McIntosh | ... | assistant to producer |
Rebecca Orsak | ... | Assistant to Kate Mara / assistant to kate mara |
Rob Porter | ... | police coordinator |
Jamie Quincy | ... | Location Medic |
Cara Reid | ... | dialect coach |
Timothy J. Richardson | ... | Health and Safety Key |
Krystle Robertson | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Tessa Rose | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant: wrap |
Canary Steele | ... | office production assistant |
April Jean Tafoya | ... | payroll accountant |
Christopher Slam Williams | ... | assistant to producer |
Jeff Yabrow | ... | additional set production assistant |
Marti King Young | ... | assistant to producer |
Dawn Young-McDaniel | ... | H&S Set PA / Health and Safety |
Katy Hansen | ... | Development Assistant: FX Network (uncredited) |