Directed by
Avi Youabian |
Writing Credits
Ariana Jackson | ... | (developed by) |
Scott Peters | ... | (based on the series "The 4400" created by) and |
René Echevarria | ... | (based on the series "The 4400" created by) (as Rene Echevaria) |
Ashley Sims | ... | (written by) |
Jackie Decembly | ... | (story editor) & |
Mia Katherine Iverson | ... | (story editor) |
Bradley Estrin-Barks | ... | (staff writer) & |
Jett Garrison | ... | (staff writer) & |
Shomari Kirkwood | ... | (staff writer) & |
Taylor Townsend | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Brittany Adebumola | ... | Shanice Murray | |
Joseph David-Jones | ... | Jharrel Mateo | |
Ireon Roach | ... | Keisha Taylor | |
T.L. Thompson | ... | Dr. Andre Davis (as TL Thompson) | |
Jaye Ladymore | ... | Claudette Williams | |
Derrick A. King | ... | Reverend Isaiah Johnston | |
Khailah Johnson | ... | LaDonna Landry | |
Cory Jeacoma | ... | Logan Kaminski | |
Amarr | ... | Hayden Turner | |
Autumn Best | ... | Mildred Bell | |
Wilder Yari | ... | Jessica Tanner | |
Kausar Mohammed | ... | Soraya Khoury | |
Kai A. Ealy | ... | Tarik (as Kai Ealy) | |
Nasia Thomas | ... | Kenya Taylor | |
Chris Johnson | ... | Bill Greene | |
Sophia Echendu | ... | Mariah Kaminski | |
Clare Cooney | ... | Bridget Templeton | |
Ulyses Espinoza | ... | Miguel Martinez | |
Michael Turrentine | ... | Bartender | |
Zarya Miller | ... | Sasha DeLisi | |
Riley Lauren Wells | ... | Shae DeLisi | |
Elliott Sowards | ... | Tim Rogers | |
William Jefferson Jr. | ... | Employee | |
E.M. Davis | ... | Helper | |
Jordan Dell Harris | ... | Lackey #1 | |
Janice Hasegawa | ... | Older Woman | |
Kenny Richards | ... | Drunk Guy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kev Morris Sr. | ... | Guard #1 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Janice Cooke | ... | co-executive producer |
Anna Fricke | ... | executive producer |
Felicia Hilario | ... | co-producer |
Ariana Jackson | ... | executive producer |
Sunil Nayar | ... | executive producer |
John Forrest Niss | ... | producer |
Cris Olariu | ... | associate producer |
David Roessell | ... | producer (produced by) |
Kristen SaBerre | ... | co-executive producer |
Ashley Sims | ... | producer |
Laura Terry | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jongnic Bontemps |
Cinematography by
Scott Thiele |
Editing by
Peggy Tachdjian |
Casting By
Jenn Noyes | ||
Barbara Stordahl | ||
Angela A. Terry | ... | (as Angela Terry) |
Production Design by
Jessie Haddad |
Art Direction by
Sharon Samuels |
Set Decoration by
Tanja Deshida |
Makeup Department
Ashleigh Coartney | ... | makeup department head |
Nini Jenkins | ... | additional makeup artist |
Karen Koenig | ... | makeup artist |
J. Anthony Kosar | ... | prosthetic designer / prosthetic sculptor: Kosart Studios |
Justine Losoya | ... | key makeup artist / key special makeup effects artist |
Heather Napolitano | ... | hair stylist |
Rukey Styles | ... | hair department head |
Emily Wolf | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Brett Hays | ... | unit production manager |
Rob Roediger | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Phil Bogdan | ... | additional second assistant director |
Dan Gutierrez | ... | key second assistant director |
Dan Katzman | ... | first assistant director |
Dylan K. Williams | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Grace Carini | ... | art department coordinator |
Irene Krygowski | ... | prop buyer / props buyer |
Juan C. Macon | ... | Props assistant / props |
Samia Malik | ... | set designer |
Jason Negron | ... | assistant property master |
Jacob Rice | ... | Construction Estimator |
Matthew J. Richards | ... | graphic designer |
Olivia Steveson | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Charles Tiedje | ... | armorer (as Charles E Tiedje) |
Timothy W. Tiedje | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Brad J. Bakelmun | ... | foley editor |
Skyler Detherage | ... | dialogue editor |
Laird Fryer | ... | adr mixer |
John-Thomas Graves | ... | supervising sound editor |
Morgan Jensen | ... | boom operator |
Majid Karimian | ... | Additional Sound Utility |
Mike McKone | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Amanda Roy | ... | assistant sound editor |
Elliot Thompson | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Kl Kenzie | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
David Z. Cohen | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Clay Kim | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Will Kosman | ... | digital matte painter |
Mallory Lovings | ... | visual effects producer |
Philip Pucci | ... | visual effects editor |
Chris Ryan | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Eric Wilson | ... | visual effects supervisor: CBS VFX |
Stunts
Tessa Anderson | ... | stunt double: Autumn Best |
George Hartmann | ... | stunt performer |
Christian Litke | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brian Peters | ... | stunts |
Kenny Richards | ... | stunt performer |
Richard Roye | ... | stunt performer |
Danielle Stahl | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Neil Adamson | ... | Best Boy Electric |
Miles Andersen | ... | digital utility: dayplayer |
Blaine Baker | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Shawn Courtney | ... | gaffer |
Nihal Dantluri | ... | digital utility |
Maria Deiters | ... | Lighting Board Programmer |
Maddie Dodge | ... | lighting technician |
Stephanie Dufford | ... | b camera operator |
Tommy Garrett | ... | lighting technician: additional |
Gabriel Jung | ... | B Dolly Grip |
Andrew Lostumo | ... | key grip |
Ella Lubienski | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Kemi Mayomi | ... | lighting technician |
Ryan Shuck | ... | D.I.T Digital Imaging Technician / D.I.T main unit |
Jordan Webb | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Jason Crow | ... | casting associate |
Ben Halder | ... | extras casting associate |
Alexander Mychael Hall | ... | extras casting assistant |
Erin Stewart Tiedje | ... | Extras casting director / extras casting director |
Chris Wojtkiewicz | ... | extras casting associate / extra casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kenzie Armstrong | ... | Coordinator |
Editorial Department
Bessy Adut | ... | production administrator: post production coordinator |
Kassi Crews | ... | sr. digital intermediate producer |
Bob Festa | ... | colorist |
Mack Wilkes | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Alex Hughes | ... | location manager |
Thomas Lounsbury | ... | location manager |
Justine Marcantel | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
DeAndre James Allen-Toole | ... | additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Tori Scott | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Lori Byars | ... | dot administrator |
Kori Murray | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Robel Ameha | ... | second assistant accountant |
Jae Artell | ... | production assistant |
Alanna Bagladi | ... | office production assistant |
Cassie Ballschmidt | ... | covid health and safety coordinator |
Lisa Chau | ... | payroll accountant |
Ray Collins | ... | Key Health & Safety Monitor |
Ray j Collins | ... | production staff |
Zane Craigmile | ... | health & safety monitor |
Amanda Fichera | ... | Key Production Assistant |
Kristi Gescheidler | ... | production coordinator |
Shelby Grimm | ... | covid compliance officer |
Michael D. Gutierrez | ... | Writers' Assistant (as Michael Gutierrez) |
Jasmine Hawkins | ... | health & safety monitor |
Matt Hooper | ... | health & safety monitor |
Andy Jarosz | ... | Video and computer playback engineer |
Terrance Kennedy | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Tereza Kubatova | ... | health & safety monitor |
Lauren Legate | ... | producing director assistant |
Tiffany McLaughlin | ... | Health & Safety Assistant Coordinator |
Jared Natzke | ... | health & safety monitor |
Kristian Parker | ... | health & safety monitor |
Sam Pavich | ... | assistant: Ariana Jackson/Sunil Nayar |
Candice Petill | ... | health & safety monitor |
David Rivera | ... | health & safety monitor |
Diana Romero | ... | writers assistant |
Iman Sharabash | ... | Health & Safety Clerk |
Sasha Smith | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Leah Stricker | ... | production accountant |
Charles Tiedje | ... | technical advisor (as Charles E Tiedje) |
Joy Saniel Waller | ... | first assistant accountant |
Joe Sartain | ... | second team (uncredited) |