5.2/10
91

The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards (2010)

Grammy - music award of the American academy of the audio recording, was founded by the American association of sound-recording companies of March, 14, 1958. Grammy is awarded annually as a... See full summary »

Director:

Louis J. Horvitz
Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Akon ... Self
Alice in Chains ... Themselves
Jasmine Alveran ... Self
Apl.de.Ap ... Self (as Black Eyed Peas)
India Arie ... Self (as India.Arie)
Simon Baker ... Self
Travis Barker ... Self
Jeff Beck ... Self
Kristen Bell ... Self
Dierks Bentley ... Self
Beyoncé ... Self
Anand Bhatt Anand Bhatt ... Self
Justin Bieber ... Self
The Black Eyed Peas ... Themselves
Mary J. Blige ... Self
Edit

Storyline

Grammy - music award of the American academy of the audio recording, was founded by the American association of sound-recording companies of March, 14, 1958. Grammy is awarded annually as a result of voting by the authorized members of "Recording Academy".

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Music

Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows The 23rd Annual Grammy Awards (1981) See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

31 January 2010 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed