Tacoma FD (TV Series)
Pirate World FD (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kevin Heffernan |
Writing Credits
Kevin Heffernan | ... | (created by) & |
Steve Lemme | ... | (created by) |
Kevin Heffernan | ... | (written by) & |
Steve Lemme | ... | (written by) |
Chandra Thomas | ... | (executive story editor) |
Mike Repp | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Kevin Heffernan | ... | Chief Terry McConky | |
Steve Lemme | ... | Captain Eddie Penisi | |
Hassie Harrison | ... | Lucy McConky | |
Marcus Henderson | ... | Granville 'Granny' Smith | |
Gabriel Hogan | ... | Ike Crystal | |
Paul Soter | ... | Wolf Boykins | |
Jim Rash | ... | Frank Drake | |
Chandra Thomas | ... | Rhonda Shimes | |
Jade Albany Pietrantonio | ... | Cassie (as Jade Albany) | |
James William O'Halloran | ... | Male Firefighter (as James O'Halloran) | |
Joe Pantoliano | ... | Eddie Penisi Sr. | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hannah Chartier | ... | Hannah (uncredited) |
Produced by
Savey Cathey | ... | associate producer / producer |
Mike Culbert | ... | producer |
Larry Ferguson Jr. | ... | co-producer |
Sivert Glarum | ... | co-executive producer |
Kevin Heffernan | ... | executive producer |
Phil Hudson | ... | associate producer |
Michael Jamin | ... | co-executive producer |
Steve Lemme | ... | executive producer |
David Miner | ... | executive producer |
Jessica Polonsky | ... | supervising producer |
Paul Soter | ... | co-executive producer |
Inman Young | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
John Tanzer |
Editing by
Frank McGrath |
Casting By
Chris Gehrt | ||
Wendy O'Brien |
Set Decoration by
Lila Yanow |
Makeup Department
Farah Bunch | ... | makeup artist |
Kathleen Freeman | ... | makeup artist |
Marina Proctor | ... | key makeup artist |
Lorna Reid | ... | hair department head |
Robert Smithson | ... | contact lens technician |
Amy Sparks | ... | makeup department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cory Johnson | ... | first assistant director |
Allison Rushton | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Natalia Brito | ... | buyer |
Ann Calhoun | ... | assistant art director |
Colleen Callen | ... | gang boss |
Lindsey Cantrell | ... | On Set Dresser |
Jon De Pabon | ... | set painter |
Rene Fresquez | ... | set dresser |
Carissa E. Mitchell | ... | Set Dec Assistant |
Shane Passantino | ... | set dresser |
Travis Pell | ... | on-set dresser |
Kyle D. Redman | ... | set dresser |
Anya Saner | ... | assistant art director |
Ryan Sanson | ... | leadman |
Amber Satchell | ... | set dresser |
Tara Tosten | ... | buyer |
Sound Department
Brad J. Bakelmun | ... | foley editor |
Laird Fryer | ... | adr mixer |
Matthew W. Kielkopf | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Amanda Roy | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kyle Testa | ... | foley assistant |
Special Effects by
Brian Bero | ... | special effects foreman |
Rick Figalan | ... | special effects technician |
Blumes Tracy | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Ronald D. Herbst | ... | computer graphics supervisor |
Steven Wade | ... | compositor |
Jenny Wong | ... | visual effects editor |
Stunts
Kamy D. Bruder | ... | fire parrot Petey |
Tony Snegoff | ... | stunts |
Vladimir Tevlovski | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Scott Anderson | ... | assistant camera |
Ben Bowen | ... | set lighting technician |
Chris Cotterman | ... | grip |
Iván Jesús Herrera | ... | lighting programmer |
Camilo Lara Jr. | ... | set lighting technician |
Garrett Lara | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Chad Pelsang | ... | B Dolly Grip |
Theodore Rysz III | ... | chief lighting technician |
Max Schwartz | ... | set lighting technician |
Jorge Urbina | ... | set lighting technician |
Casting Department
Eric Morrel | ... | casting assistant |
Aari Reich | ... | Manager of Casting- TRU TV |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lauren Adolph | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
John Francis | ... | on-line editor |
Maxwell Heesch | ... | post production supervisor |
David Morales | ... | dailies engineer |
Kris Santa Cruz | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Cecil Hardy | ... | key assistant location manager |
Michael Percival | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Alexandros Nikolaidis | ... | Additional Music |
Additional Crew
Connor Beadles | ... | production assistant |
Samuel E. Canter | ... | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Hannah Chartier | ... | production assistant |
Rachael Greenstone | ... | animal trainer |
Marissa Messina | ... | production coordinator |