Monarch (TV Series)
The Night Of... (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Chris Grismer |
Writing Credits
Melissa London Hilfers | ... | (created by) |
Jon Harmon Feldman | ... | (teleplay by) (as Jon Feldman) |
Tian Jun Gu | ... | (story by) and |
Scott Shepherd | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Anna Friel | ... | Nicolette 'Nicky' Roman | |
Trace Adkins | ... | Albie Roman | |
Joshua Sasse | ... | Luke Roman | |
Beth Ditto | ... | Gigi Taylor-Roman | |
Inigo Dominic Pascual | ... | Ace Grayson (as Inigo Pascual) | |
Martha Higareda | ... | Catt Phoenix | |
Meagan Holder | ... | Kayla Taylor-Roman | |
Emma Milani | ... | Ana Phoenix | |
Jimi Westbrook | ... | Jimi Westbrook | |
Karen Fairchild | ... | Karen Fairchild | |
Kimberly Schlapman | ... | Kimberly Schlapman | |
Phillip Sweet | ... | Philip Sweet | |
Faith Prince | ... | Nellie Cantrell | |
Damon Dayoub | ... | Jamie Burke | |
Kevin Cahoon | ... | Earl Clark | |
D.W. Moffett | ... | Tripp DeWitt | |
Ava Grace | ... | Tatum Grayson | |
Bill Eudaly | ... | Older Male Celebrity | |
Lesa Wilson | ... | Celebrity Emcee | |
Alyssa Michele | ... | Luke's Assistant | |
SoYun Park | ... | Reporter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alek Palinski | ... | Dancer |
Produced by
Hend Baghdady | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Beaty | ... | producer |
Gail Berman | ... | executive producer |
Emmylou Diaz | ... | supervising producer |
Jeffrey Downer | ... | co-executive producer |
Jon Harmon Feldman | ... | executive producer (as Jon Feldman) (showrunner) |
Larry Goldstein | ... | associate producer |
Joy Gregory | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Grismer | ... | co-executive producer |
Tian Jun Gu | ... | producer |
Melissa London Hilfers | ... | executive producer |
Dewayne Darian Jones | ... | co-executive producer |
Alexa Junge | ... | consulting producer |
Jason Owen | ... | executive producer |
Matt Pyken | ... | consulting producer |
Michael Rauch | ... | executive producer |
Scott Shepherd | ... | consulting producer |
Peter Tassler | ... | co-producer (as Peter M. Tassler) |
Emily Whitesell | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Trevor Morris |
Cinematography by
Michael Karasick | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jeff Granzow | ... | (as Jeffrey Granzow) |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Keith Neely |
Art Direction by
Scott Cobb | ||
Eric Oscar Mendoza |
Set Decoration by
Ron von Blomberg |
Costume Design by
Mandi Line |
Makeup Department
Travis Culberson | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Kendra Farmer | ... | hair stylist (credit only) |
Kim Greene | ... | makeup department head |
Stacy Halax | ... | key makeup artist |
Diane Jenkins | ... | hair stylist |
Saj Mack | ... | makeup artist |
Sarah Mays | ... | makeup artist |
Natasha Negron | ... | makeup artist / personal makeup artist for Little Big Town |
Tena Parker | ... | department head hair |
Tammi Terrell | ... | hair stylist (credit only) |
Blythe Tierney Dever | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Michael Clark | ... | production supervisor (as Mike Clar) |
Jeffrey Downer | ... | unit production manager |
Matthew Morgenthaler | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark E. Brown | ... | second assistant director |
Wendy Geary | ... | second second assistant director |
Esther Elise Johnson | ... | first assistant director (as Esther E. Johnson) |
Ryan Tighe | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Summer McCoy | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Cornell Willis | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Carlisle J Wright | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Andee Allen | ... | Set Decoration Buyer |
Rich Andrade | ... | leadman |
Sean Clouser | ... | construction coordinator |
George W. Harding III | ... | Key Greensman |
Dakota Heaton | ... | on-set dresser |
Sean Macomber | ... | property master |
Eric Oscar Mendoza | ... | Greens Gangboss / greens gang boss |
Joel Phoenix | ... | assistant property master |
Luke Lafayette Ward | ... | greensman |
Stacey Whipple | ... | Construction Buyer |
Eric E.R. Brown | ... | greens foreman (uncredited) |
Peachy Ciraolo | ... | paint boss (uncredited) |
Perry N. Daniel | ... | props (uncredited) |
Tyler Free | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Peter Johnson | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Tyrone Anthony Jones | ... | set decoration gangboss (uncredited) |
Samantha Klemm | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Amber Langston | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
Gage James Meyer | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Jen Mostow | ... | set decoration assistant (uncredited) |
Andrew Shinavier | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kelly Cabral | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ross Davis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alexander Gruzdev | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist |
Josh Millman | ... | sound recordist |
Drew Ponder | ... | production sound mixer |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley mixer |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer |
Kenneth Young | ... | Sound effects editor/designer |
Kevin Zimmerman | ... | co-supervising sound editor |
Melissa A. Corns | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Nathan Cornwall | ... | sound utility: second unit (uncredited) |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Jorge Del Valle | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Matt Derber | ... | boom operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Dylan Earnhardt | ... | audio playback operator (uncredited) |
Tammy Fearing | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Greg Ortiz | ... | re recording mix technician (uncredited) |
David Raines | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Aron Siegel | ... | sound mixer: splinter unit (uncredited) |
Aaron Thompson | ... | protools playback mixer (uncredited) |
Nik Waddell | ... | sound utility: second unit (uncredited) |
Steven Willer | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mancico Troy Cloud | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jonathan Scott Craig | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Keith S. Farley | ... | on set vfx supervisor |
Luke Stirpe | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Xiaoli Zhang | ... | digital compositor |
Greg Babiuk | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Paul Burke | ... | stunt coordinator: reshoots (uncredited) |
Sarah Reagin Clemmensen | ... | stunt double: Ava Grace (uncredited) |
Michelle Fisichella | ... | stunt double: Ava Grace (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nassrin Aliabadi | ... | Camera Assistant / Camera Production Assistant |
Stuart Anson | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Josh Bearden | ... | electrician |
Brandon Blackley | ... | grip |
Justin Browne | ... | camera operator: "a" camera & steadicam |
Jake Butters | ... | drone camera operator |
Ryan Charlton-Halweg | ... | second assistant camera |
Alan Cohen | ... | A Camera First Assistant |
Jarron Davis | ... | rigging grip |
Jace Downs | ... | still photographer |
Dan Emo | ... | lighting technician |
Scott Forte | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Daniel Friedberg | ... | camera operator |
Danna Garcia | ... | digital utility |
Dominic Goodie | ... | first unit grip / grip |
Neil Gordon | ... | Best Boy Grip |
Michael Guminski | ... | lighting technician |
Donovan Henneberg-Verity | ... | first assistant camera |
Cole Howard | ... | second assistant camera |
Sebastian Lumme | ... | stabilized head technician |
Greg Marshall | ... | second assistant camera: additional |
Matt X. Miller | ... | still photographer |
Janice Y. Min | ... | 'b' camera operator/additional steadicam |
Levi Mlinar | ... | Second Assistant Camera: "C" Camera |
Angelica Perez-Castro | ... | camera operator |
Robbie Pitchersky | ... | grip |
Mike Robertson | ... | Rigging Gaffer |
Brittney Rosella | ... | b camera 2nd assistant camera |
Nick Rowland | ... | lighting console programmer |
Steven Serna | ... | key grip |
Kelsey Symons | ... | second assistant camera: additional |
Tanner Thompson | ... | lighting technician |
James 'Biff' Thomsen | ... | chief lighting technician |
Stefan Vino-Figueroa | ... | camera operator: d camera / second assistant camera: c camera |
Taylor Vohs | ... | key rigging grip |
Andrew Webster | ... | rigging grip |
Sterling Wiggins | ... | first assistant camera: "d" camera |
Nick Wilson | ... | Video Assist Operator |
Blair Winders | ... | first assistant "c" camera |
Casting Department
Rebecca Carfagna | ... | local casting |
Morgan Landers | ... | local casting associate |
Meagan Lewis | ... | local casting |
Brenden Rodriguez | ... | casting associate |
Daniel Schwab | ... | casting assistant |
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Melissa A. Connors | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Annabeth Mellon | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
MaryMargaret O'Neill | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Jordan N. Roy | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Jill Scott | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Sehra Witkin | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Janay Calhoun | ... | key office costumer |
Lana Cheng | ... | set costumer |
Stacia P Clarke | ... | office key |
Nelicia Cordice | ... | key office costumer & wardrobe stylist |
Sylvia Fuhrken | ... | assistant costume designer |
D. Lucky Henry | ... | set costumer |
Laine Jennings | ... | assistant costume designer |
Trinity Kendrick | ... | set costumer |
Nathalie Kwok-Lundy | ... | set costumer |
Demitria Lyles | ... | key truck costumer |
Xavier Moscova | ... | costume assistant |
Jesse Preer | ... | Costume Coordinator |
Alexandria Scott | ... | costume buyer: costumes |
Shantavia Stewart | ... | wardrobe |
Yana Syrkin | ... | costume supervisor |
Henri Trinh | ... | costumer |
Saadia Whitfield | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Brian Barr | ... | assistant editor |
Marken Greenwood | ... | post-production coordinator |
Katie Surh | ... | assistant editor |
Skylar Siben | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Curtis Carmichael III | ... | location assistant |
Lucy Deller | ... | assistant location manager |
Gregory Dombrowski | ... | key assistant location manager |
Mac Gordon | ... | location manager |
Heather Haase | ... | location manager |
Tirique Jameson | ... | location assistant |
Stephanie Kent | ... | location coordinator |
Brian Love | ... | location assistant |
Darrius Tucker | ... | key assistant location manager |
Lyss Volpe | ... | location assistant |
Robert J. Wagstaff | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Adam Anders | ... | executive music producer / music supervisor / song producer |
Peer Astrom | ... | song producer |
Gabriel Lundh | ... | music producer assistant (uncredited) |
Adam McInnis | ... | music producer |
Ivy Skoff | ... | Music Contractor |
Derek Syverud | ... | music editor |
Amanda Krieg Thomas | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Trafalski | ... | music editor |
Steve Bishir | ... | music engineer (uncredited) |
Traci Sterling Bishir | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Braden Deal | ... | assistant to composer (uncredited) |
Matías Giraldo | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Francesca Harding | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Megan Oddsen | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Windy Wagner | ... | vocal contractor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Claire Tanner | ... | script supervisor |
Cristina Acocella | ... | additional script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Dennis G. Carter | ... | transportation coordinator |
Charles Coats | ... | transportation |
Douglas Holly Jr. | ... | stakebed driver |
Marcos Markland | ... | transportation |
Jourdan McKay | ... | transportation |
Rion Morse | ... | camera truck driver |
Elaine Pardo | ... | transportation dispatch |
Additional Crew
Katie Admire | ... | assistant to producers |
Peter Elkoff | ... | executive consultant |
Paul Eriksen | ... | assistant to producers |
Jalen Flores | ... | production assistant: additional |
Jackson Fraser | ... | assistant to producers |
Mike Gustafson | ... | assistant to producers |
Curt Ingram | ... | financial controller |
Robbie Johnson | ... | assistant to producers |
Mariana Lacuesta | ... | assistant to producers |
Molly Laughlin | ... | production coordinator |
Cameron Richards | ... | assistant |
Justin S. Scott | ... | Additional Set PA (as Justin Scott) |
Stefano Smith | ... | medic supervisor (credit only) |
Camden St. Onge | ... | production secretary |
Christina Vislocky | ... | writer's assistant |
Colin Waite | ... | writer's assistant |
Andrew Benoit | ... | additional set assistant (uncredited) |
Russell Bradford | ... | covid compliance manager (uncredited) |
Phil Britton | ... | computer/video playback (uncredited) |
Brentson Buckner | ... | production assistant: covid (uncredited) |
Octevius Gorman | ... | assistant testing coordinator (uncredited) |
Vanessa Laraine Jackson | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Duncan Lamberson | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |
Ashley McClelland | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Angellic M. McFarland | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Janelle Todman | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
Tommie Turvey | ... | animal coordinator: head trainer (uncredited) |
Hunter White | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Courtney Young | ... | dialect coach: Anna Friel (uncredited) |