Directed by
George Erschbamer |
Writing Credits
George Erschbamer | ... | (written by) & |
Barbara Fixx | ... | (written by) & |
Jeffrey Barmash | ... | (written by) (as Jeff Barmash) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ian Ziering | ... | David Drummond | |
Chris Kramer | ... | Mark Drummond | |
Pascale Hutton | ... | Jamie Butler | |
Ingrid Torrance | ... | Melanie | |
Karin Konoval | ... | Gillian Drummond | |
Laura Soltis | ... | Laura Butler | |
Genevieve Buechner | ... | Carolyn | |
Bruce Dawson | ... | Tom Butler | |
Ralph Alderman | ... | Sheriff Tucker | |
Gemma Martini | ... | Deputy Rachel Stein | |
Havana Guppy | ... | Young Carolyn | |
Doug Abrahams | ... | Jack Drummond | |
Serge Houde | ... | Dr. Kazinski | |
Jessica Heafey | ... | Sarah Howland | |
William Taylor | ... | Sheriff Montgomery | |
Craig March | ... | John | |
John Shaw | ... | Paul Reynolds | |
Brenda Campbell | ... | Reporter | |
Michael St. John Smith | ... | Dr. Spenser | |
Madison Bell | ... | Emily Howland | |
Jianna Ballard | ... | Astrid | |
Gig Morton | ... | Skateboard Kid | |
Christos Shaw | ... | Boy at Hangar (as Christos Belecos Shaw) |
Produced by
Jeffrey Barmash | ... | executive producer (as Jeff Barmash) |
Josée Bernard | ... | co-executive producer |
Tom Berry | ... | executive producer |
Scott Cramer | ... | associate producer |
Michele Futerman | ... | line producer |
Michael Jacobs | ... | executive producer (as Michael D. Jacobs) |
Stanton W. Kamens | ... | executive producer |
Wendy McKernan | ... | producer |
Kirk Shaw | ... | executive producer |
Fernando Szew | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Stu Goldberg |
Cinematography by
Cliff Hokanson |
Editing by
Asim Nuraney |
Casting By
Maureen Webb |
Production Design by
James Purvis | ... | (as Jim Purvis) |
Art Direction by
Angelina Young | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Doug Teather |
Costume Design by
Katrina McCarthy |
Makeup Department
Joanne Kinchella | ... | key makeup artist |
Lindi Joy Theron | ... | hair/makeup swing (as Lindi Theron) |
Carey Williams | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Michele Futerman | ... | production manager |
Gilles LaPlante | ... | executive in charge of production |
Gary Porter | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arlene L. Arnold | ... | first assistant director (as Arlene Arnold) |
Cindy Irwin | ... | third assistant director |
Johanne Michel | ... | trainee assistant director |
Sarah Rogers | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Matthew Brunt | ... | assistant set decorator / lead dresser |
Sally Cook | ... | property master |
Craig George | ... | dresser |
Katie Kreter | ... | dresser |
Marc Price | ... | on-set dresser |
Melinda Watts | ... | assistant property master |
Daren luc Sasges | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Hennie Britton | ... | foley engineer |
Matthew Gionet | ... | sound supervisor |
Gord Hillier | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Keeping | ... | foley artist (as Michael P. Keeping) |
Mario Loubert | ... | sound effects editor |
Shawn Miller | ... | sound mixer |
Chris Ove | ... | dialogue editor |
Jo Rossi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brandon Van Dyke | ... | boom operator (as Brandon VanDyke) |
Special Effects by
Brant Mcilroy | ... | special effects coordinator |
Scott McKay | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Martin Testa | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Richard Mintak | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Brett Chan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Colby Chartrand | ... | stunt double: David |
Fraser Corbett | ... | stunt double: Mark (as Fraser Corbet) |
Lauren Gibson | ... | stunt double: Jamie |
John Sampson | ... | safety diver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ed Araquel | ... | still photographer |
Kylan Bezaire | ... | grip |
Peter Carty | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Natasha Denis | ... | best boy grip |
Ted Fanyeck | ... | key grip |
Guy Franklin | ... | grip |
Damien Giles | ... | dolly grip |
Pauline Heaton | ... | underwater photography supervisor |
Cliff Hokanson | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Steve Holland | ... | generator operator |
Dan Holt | ... | lamp operator (as Daniel Holt) |
Stephen G. Latta | ... | underwater camera technician (as Steve Latta) |
Vince Laxton | ... | gaffer |
Zack Lazarus | ... | best boy electric (as Zack 'Attack' Lazarus) |
Kyle Leggett | ... | lamp operator (as Kyle Leggat) |
Julian Marles | ... | grip (as M.J. Marles) |
Bojan Mikonjic | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
C. Kim Miles | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Shane Nasmith | ... | grip |
Ryan Skeete | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jeff Smith | ... | grip |
Rob Wood | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Robert Wood) |
Casting Department
Carmen Amos | ... | casting associate |
Madison Chioles | ... | casting assistant: US |
Dean E. Fronk | ... | casting: US |
L.A. Hilts | ... | extras casting |
Rene Moran | ... | casting assistant: US |
Donald Paul Pemrick | ... | casting: US |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tina Wilson | ... | truck costumer |
Shelley Zabel | ... | assistant costume designer |
Veronika Rudez | ... | costumer: extras (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ben Kennedy | ... | second assistant editor |
Alissa Roode | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Will Rowe | ... | first assistant editor (as William Rowe) |
Patricia Russell | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ismael Ribeiro | ... | director of engineering (uncredited) |
Location Management
Mike Bogdanovic | ... | key location production assistant |
Shafik Chernovsky | ... | location production assistant |
Chris Day | ... | key location production assistant |
Michael Gazetas | ... | location manager |
Maria Kozak | ... | location production assistant |
Rico Mielnicki | ... | assistant location manager |
Claude Pavel | ... | location production assistant (as Claude M. Pavel) |
Jacquelyn Roth | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Stu Goldberg | ... | music mixer / music recorder / musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Holly Atchison | ... | script supervisor (as Holly Atchinson) |
Transportation Department
Dean Fitzpatrick | ... | transportation coordinator |
John Fitzpatrick | ... | driver: cast |
Mike Heagle | ... | transportation captain |
James Hill | ... | driver: special equipment |
Robert Hinds | ... | driver: cable truck |
Arnaldo Lombardi | ... | driver (as Arnoldo Lombardi) |
Alexander Mandra | ... | driver (as Alex Shasha Mandra) |
Tsering Rongae | ... | driver: cast |
Fraser Sutherland | ... | driver |
Miroslaw Syta | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Additional Crew
Doran Chandler | ... | legal services: Roberts & Stahl |
Pascal Dagorne | ... | chef (as Pascale Dagorne) |
Todd Daulby | ... | stand-in |
Sandra Gould | ... | assistant production accountant |
Sean Hanlin | ... | security coordinator |
Nathan Jensen | ... | sous chef |
Breanne Laplante | ... | head of legal and business affairs (as Breanne Hartley) |
David LeBlanc | ... | safety diver |
Nancy McKenzie | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sue Norman | ... | producer's assistant |
Katie Peoples | ... | assistant: Mr. Berry |
Nicole Reid | ... | business affairs assistant |
John Sampson | ... | water safety |
Devi Singh | ... | assistant: Mr. Shaw |
Jeff Smith | ... | underwater safety diver |
Craig Stapleton | ... | production accountant |
Alison Stephen | ... | production coordinator |
Leah Tanafranca | ... | post-production accountant |
Wes Turnbull | ... | rc operator |
Justine Warrington | ... | stand-in |
Ali Yates | ... | craft service / first aid |
Sandie Cabrol | ... | business affairs coordinator (uncredited) |
Mitchell Winter | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
David W. Hamilton | ... | thanks: Front Row Insurance Brokers |
Sharon Smyth | ... | thanks: Steele's Travel World |