5.7/10
93
0 user 1 critic

Five (2010)

Cinco (original title)
Five sex-themed stories: Story 1: At night, while waiting at the central bus station of Retiro, a man meets an adolescent girl, Reneta at the bus station. They go to a cafe and begin a ... See full summary »
Reviews

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Martina Juncadella Martina Juncadella ... Ella (segment "I. Máquinas")
Alberto Rojas Apel Alberto Rojas Apel ... Él (segment "I. Máquinas")
Andrés Greaven Andrés Greaven ... Mozo (segment "I. Máquinas")
Julián Saugy Julián Saugy ... Hombre bar (segment "I. Máquinas")
Julio Graham Julio Graham ... Walter (segment "II. Platero")
Mariano Contreras Mariano Contreras ... Platero (segment "II. Platero")
Melanie Braggio Mejuto Melanie Braggio Mejuto ... Analía (segment "II. Platero")
Ayelen Berger Ayelen Berger ... Carla (segment "II. Platero")
Mateo Chiarino Mateo Chiarino ... Esteban (segment "II. Platero") (as Matheo Chiriano)
Dolores Cano Dolores Cano ... Madre (segment "II. Platero")
Luis Mango Luis Mango ... Padre (segment "II. Platero")
Victor Anelli Victor Anelli ... Marcelo (segment "II. Platero")
María Torriglia María Torriglia ... Virginia (segment "III. Ojo de pez") (as Monona Torriglia)
Mariano Mandetta Mariano Mandetta ... Lisa / Pablo (segment "III. Ojo de pez")
Oliverio Coelho Oliverio Coelho ... Recepcionista hotel (segment "III. Ojo de pez")
Edit

Storyline

Five sex-themed stories: Story 1: At night, while waiting at the central bus station of Retiro, a man meets an adolescent girl, Reneta at the bus station. They go to a cafe and begin a conversation about sex that will prove to be deeply disturbing. Story 2: Walter, an adolescent boy will discover a new interest in his sister's boyfriend, Platero while they are fooling around on their bunk bed. Story 3: Virginia and Pablo maintained a loving relationship for some years; she is still in love but he is not the man she met. Story 4: Gustavo, a 40-year-old Argentinean married to an American woman living in the USA longs for his sex life in Buenos Aires stimulated by photos of Argentinean teenagers on the Internet. Story 5: A well-built married office employee has sexual fantasies about the women working in his office. Written by Cinemargentino

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Romance

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Argentina

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

April 2010 (Argentina) See more »

Also Known As:

Beş See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Filmabonito See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed