Directed by
Anne Sewitsky |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Vigdis Hjorth | ... | (novel) |
Kamilla Krogsveen | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Tanya Badendyck | ... | producer |
Silje Hopland Eik | ... | producer (as Silje Hopland) |
Terez Hollo-Klausen | ... | producer (as Teréz Hollo) |
Lars L. Marøy | ... | co-producer |
Maite Wokoeck | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Pedro Marques | ||
Marcel Noll |
Cinematography by
Anna Myking |
Editing by
Christoffer Heie |
Production Design by
Astrid Sætren |
Costume Design by
Oddfrid Ropstad | ... | (costumes designed by) |
Makeup Department
Therese Gaarde | ... | key makeup artist |
Maria Bjørnnes Hermansen | ... | makeup artist (as Maria Bjørnes Hermansen) |
Production Management
Tom Joelsen | ... | post-production manager |
Knut Inge Solbu | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jan Christian Frugård | ... | second assistant director |
Eirikur Granneman | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Marius Eymundsson | ... | property master |
Kedy Hassani | ... | on set dresser / standby props |
Åsmund Stemme | ... | props |
Sound Department
Peter Albrechtsen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marius Berntzen | ... | dialogue editor |
Bent Holm | ... | sound designer (as Bent Erik Holm) / supervising sound editor (as Bent Erik Holm) |
Jörg Klaussner | ... | dubbing mixer |
Tomas Naug | ... | boom operator |
Mads Olsen | ... | sound mixer |
Jacques Pedersen | ... | dialogue mixer / foley mixer |
Oskar Skriver | ... | foley recordist |
Erik S. Watland | ... | foley artist / sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Kai Kolstad Rødseth | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Francesco Cadoni | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Balgaard | ... | lighting technician |
Kjetil Mathisen | ... | first assistant camera (as Kjetil Mathiesen) |
Nicholas Messel | ... | gaffer |
Espen Zubi | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Ina Lerner Grevstad | ... | extras casting (as Ina Therese Lerner Grevstad) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maria Brinch | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Hilde Bjørnstad | ... | first assistant editor |
Kalle Doniselli Gulbrandsen | ... | post-production assistant |
Dylan Richard Hopkin | ... | on-line editor |
Ghislain Rio | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Shahbaz Aynoddin | ... | location scout |
Heidi Lundbakk | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Mike Beilfuß | ... | music agent |
Magnus Beite | ... | composer: additional music |
Pia Hoffmann | ... | music supervisor |
Pedro Marques | ... | composer: additional music |
Additional Crew
Dyveke Bjørkly Graver | ... | producer assistant |
Salma Reiermark Karoliussen | ... | production finance controller (as Salma Reiermark) |
Alvilde Storm | ... | release coordinator |
Ingunn Sundelin | ... | marketing coordinator |
Torgrim Ødegård | ... | gardener |