Psych (TV Series)
Shawn and Gus in Drag (Racing) (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mel Damski |
Writing Credits
Steve Franks | ... | (created by) |
Kell Cahoon | ... | (written by) & |
Tim Meltreger | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
James Roday Rodriguez | ... | Shawn Spencer (as James Roday) | |
Dulé Hill | ... | Burton Guster | |
Timothy Omundson | ... | Carlton Lassiter | |
Maggie Lawson | ... | Juliet O'Hara | |
Kirsten Nelson | ... | Karen Vick (credit only) | |
Corbin Bernsen | ... | Henry Spencer | |
Angus Macfadyen | ... | Logan Paget (as Angus MacFadyen) | |
Vanessa Lachey | ... | Gina (as Vanessa Minnillo) | |
Liam James | ... | Young Shawn | |
Adam Rodriguez | ... | Tommy Nix | |
Carlos McCullers II | ... | Young Gus | |
Sage Brocklebank | ... | Buzz McNab | |
Derek Hamilton | ... | Stig | |
Sean Owen Roberts | ... | Juice Box | |
Zak Santiago | ... | Manny | |
Justin Harris | ... | Manny's Bro | |
Steven Stiller | ... | Man |
Produced by
Andy Berman | ... | co-executive producer |
Kell Cahoon | ... | consulting producer |
Bill Callahan | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Cheramie | ... | associate producer |
Mel Damski | ... | executive producer |
Steve Franks | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Todd Harthan | ... | consulting producer |
Chris Henze | ... | executive producer |
Dulé Hill | ... | producer |
Kelly Kulchak | ... | executive producer |
Gordon Mark | ... | producer |
Saladin K. Patterson | ... | co-executive producer |
James Roday Rodriguez | ... | producer (as James Roday) |
Music by
Adam Cohen | ||
John Robert Wood |
Cinematography by
Scott Williams | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Eric Jenkins |
Casting By
Julie Ashton |
Production Design by
Eric Norlin |
Art Direction by
Jenny Wilson | ... | (as Jennifer Donaldson) |
Set Decoration by
Penny A. Chalmers | ... | (as Penny Chalmers) |
Costume Design by
Simon Tuke |
Makeup Department
Felix Fox | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Amanda McGowan | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Adina Shore | ... | key hair stylist |
Wendy Snowdon | ... | key makeup artist |
Fay von Schroeder | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Matthew Chipera | ... | unit production manager |
Janelle Reyes | ... | post-production supervisor (as Janelle Lopez) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Dashkewytch | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Alleris Gillham | ... | trainee assistant director |
Melissa Lukacevic | ... | third assistant director |
Dan Miller | ... | second assistant director |
Roger Scott Russell | ... | first assistant director (as Roger Russell) |
Sarah Rogers | ... | additional assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Andras Bagoly | ... | props |
Michael David Bevis | ... | construction foreman / lead carpenter |
Randy Casano | ... | lead carpenter |
Greg Coombs | ... | head greens person |
Les Ford | ... | playback animator |
Glenn Hilworth | ... | props |
Philip Jean | ... | construction foreman |
Tara Larsen | ... | art department clearances |
Wendy McAllister | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Jennifer McNeil | ... | set buyer (uncredited) |
Tiara Motem | ... | property buyer |
Pat O'Brien | ... | property master |
Anne Power | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Mark Prior | ... | lead dresser |
Richard Sari | ... | lead dresser |
Steve Sisko | ... | props |
Stephen Wright | ... | construction coordinator |
Darcy Wyness | ... | best boy greens |
Tom Baleshta | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Carlos Bolbrugge | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Rob Boulet | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Troy Eirich | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Randy Hutniak | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) / set designer (uncredited) |
Lisa Leung | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Brad McMurray | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Claes St. Cyr | ... | automotive spray painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gordon Anderson | ... | sound mixer |
Candice Brunello | ... | sound effects editor (as Candice Baldwin) |
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carmen Lavender | ... | sound assistant (as Carmen Verin) |
Jon Lavender | ... | boom operator |
Jack Levy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sam C. Lewis | ... | adr recordist / supervising foley editor |
Mark Linden | ... | re-recording mixer |
Doug Madick | ... | supervising foley artist |
Alex Ullrich | ... | foley editor |
John Guentner | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Chris Flemington | ... | special effects supervisor |
Wayne Szybunka | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Andrew Karr | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Toby Taplin | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Dan Shea | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lani Gelera | ... | stunt double: Vanessa Minelli (uncredited) |
Joel McGowan | ... | stunt double: Timothy Omundson (uncredited) |
Gaston Morrison | ... | stunt double: Gus (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Clayton Bachynsky | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Chris Banting | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Ben Boyd | ... | lamp operator |
Fred Boyd | ... | gaffer |
Che Chomolok | ... | camera "b" dolly grip |
Marco Ciccone | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Stuart Collison | ... | best boy lighting |
Bill Corbett | ... | grip |
Steve Holland | ... | generator operator |
George Majoros | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jeff Plecas | ... | key grip |
Rod Rushka | ... | grip |
Trevor Wiens | ... | second assistant camera |
Colin Hillis | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Garth Longmore | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Joey Cee | ... | casting associate |
Candice Elzinga | ... | casting: Canada |
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting |
Elizabeth Marx | ... | original casting (as Liz Marx) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ellen Anderson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ivan Lehner | ... | costume supervisor |
Lisa Stary | ... | costumer |
Lyne Talbot | ... | truck costumer |
Michelle Hunter | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Pete Fausone | ... | on-line editor |
Michael Freeman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ashley Hall | ... | post-production assistant |
Kelly Stuyvesant | ... | assistant editor |
Robert Tomaszewski | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Robert Amar | ... | trainee assistant location manager (as Robert Daniel Amar) |
Deborah D. Bose | ... | location manager (as Deborah Bose) |
Leanna Harborne | ... | location production assistant |
Tonya Hartz | ... | location scout |
Sean Patrick Finnan | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Kerri Drootin | ... | music supervisor (as Kerri K. Drootin) |
Steve Franks | ... | composer: main title theme |
The Friendly Indians | ... | performer: main title theme |
Lodge Worster | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Ray Utarnachitt | ... | script coordinator |
Natasha Young | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
William Crivello | ... | transportation co-captain |
Allan Morgan | ... | transportation coordinator (as Al Morgan) |
Rick Harasyn | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Paul Irvine | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Darsi Morgan | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Darrin Pearson | ... | transportation security captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Michelle Almaz Tadege | ... | production coordinator (as Almaz Tadege) |
Paul Basker | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Carter | ... | writers production assistant |
Aaron Fitzgerald | ... | helicopter pilot |
Adam Fournier | ... | assistant: K. Kulchak |
Burton Franks | ... | technical consultant |
Brittany Hilgers | ... | assistant: S. Franks |
Tara Larsen | ... | clearance coordinator |
Donna Leahy | ... | assistant: M. Damski |
James Lejsek | ... | assistant: C. Henze |
Deborah Loven | ... | assistant accountant |
Jane McKernan | ... | production accountant |
Tim Meltreger | ... | executive story editor |
Jerry Pender | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Zoe Robyn | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Rogers | ... | background coordinator |
Tyler Scott | ... | production assistant |
Chris Smith | ... | key production assistant |
Andrew Karl Sorenson | ... | production assistant |
Nathan Tichenor | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Tory Walker | ... | assistant to writers |
Mike Eubank | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Sarah Rogers | ... | extras coordinator/production assistant (uncredited) |
Devin Taylor | ... | playback editor (uncredited) |