DCI Banks (TV Series)
Aftermath: Part 2 (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Hawes |
Writing Credits
Peter Robinson | ... | (novel) |
Robert Murphy | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Stephen Tompkinson | ... | DCI Alan Banks | |
Andrea Lowe | ... | DS Annie Cabbot | |
Samuel Roukin | ... | Marcus Payne | |
David Smith | ... | Dr. McKenzie | |
Lorraine Burroughs | ... | DS Winsome Jackman | |
Gabriella Dixon | ... | Arlene | |
Colin Tierney | ... | Chief Supt Gerry Rydell | |
Jack Deam | ... | DC Ken Blackstone | |
Steven Elder | ... | Dr. Patterson | |
Charlotte Riley | ... | Lucy Payne | |
Hannah Orr | ... | Leanne Wray | |
Monica Dolan | ... | Maggie Forrest | |
Sian Breckin | ... | PC Janet Taylor | |
Michael Keogh | ... | PC Dennis Morrisey | |
Barry Sloane | ... | Jackie Wray | |
Sarah Woodward | ... | Jessica Ford | |
Matthew Lewney | ... | Jack Whittaker | |
Dennis Hewitt | ... | Dr. Keighley | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lucy Walker | ... | Melissa Horrocks |
Produced by
Andy Harries | ... | executive producer |
Thea Harvey | ... | line producer |
Sally Haynes | ... | supervising producer (uncredited) |
Francis Hopkinson | ... | producer |
Laura Mackie | ... | supervising producer (uncredited) |
Music by
Nicholas Hooper |
Cinematography by
Matt Gray | ... | director of photography (as Matthew Gray) |
Editing by
Kristina Hetherington |
Casting By
Kate Rhodes James |
Production Design by
Matt Gant | ... | (as Matthew Gant) |
Art Direction by
Hayden Matthews |
Costume Design by
Theresa Rymer |
Makeup Department
Jodie Fidell-Walker | ... | hair & make-up supervisor (as Jodie Fiddell-Walker) |
Samantha Marshall | ... | makeup designer |
Angela Parkinson | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Kayleigh Cruickshank | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Will Cummins | ... | third assistant director |
Sarah Gilham | ... | second assistant director |
Andreas Petrides | ... | second unit director |
Lee Trevor | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jason Bond | ... | property master |
Dominic Byles | ... | dressing props |
John Foster | ... | construction manager |
Anita Gupta | ... | property buyer |
Lisa Kenny | ... | graphic designer |
Andrew Laybats | ... | hod painter |
Katie Lee | ... | stand-by art director |
Rod Lee | ... | stand-by props |
Ian Lucas | ... | stand-by props |
Jodi Maddix | ... | dressing props |
Kevin Smith | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Sound Department
Nigel Edwards | ... | dubbing mixer |
Anthony Hurst | ... | sound assistant |
Mark Ryder | ... | sound editor |
Dave Sansom | ... | sound recordist |
Blair Slater | ... | foley mixer & editor |
Afshin Tirabady | ... | sound editor (as Ash Tirabady) |
Paul Watson | ... | sound maintenance / boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Scott MacIntyre | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Gary Kelly | ... | visual effects artist |
Matt Wood | ... | effects (as Matt Woods) |
Stunts
Stephanie Carey | ... | stunt performer |
Neil Finnighan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tom Lucy | ... | stunt coordinator |
Curtis Rivers | ... | stunt performer |
Andy Smart | ... | stunt performer |
Helen Steinway Bailey | ... | stunt performer (as Helen Steinway-Bailey) |
Curtis Rivers | ... | stunt double: Stephen Tomkinson (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andy Clarke | ... | electrician |
Vasco De Souza | ... | electrician |
Daniel Inman | ... | grip (as Dan Inman) |
Paul Jarvis | ... | gaffer |
David Manfield | ... | best boy |
Steve McClean | ... | electrician |
Vince McGahon | ... | steadicam operator (as Vincent McGahon) |
Joe McLean | ... | electrician (as Joe McClean) |
Daniel Moger | ... | grip: dailies |
David Ode | ... | stand-by rigger |
Ben Oliver | ... | clapper loader |
Martin Payne | ... | focus puller |
Justin Slee | ... | still photographer |
Murren Tullett | ... | camera trainee |
Ian Clark | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jane Anderson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlotte Aspin | ... | costume assistant |
Jodie Day | ... | costume trainee |
Michael McGarrigle | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Aidan Farrell | ... | colorist (as Aiden Farrell) |
Owen Hulme | ... | on-line editor |
Glenn Kyte | ... | data wrangler |
Mandy Miller | ... | post-production paperwork |
Jason Rayton | ... | edit assistant |
Location Management
Jane Burgess | ... | location assistant |
Andy Morgan | ... | location manager |
Sam Simon | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Jake Jackson | ... | score mixer |
Steve Parr | ... | music recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Paula Cuddy | ... | script editor |
Jemima Thomas | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Howard Cawthorne | ... | transportation captain |
Victor Humphries | ... | action vehicles coordinator |
Additional Crew
Alex Carrodus-Cook | ... | production runner (as Alex Cook) |
Zoë Edwards | ... | production executive (as Zoe Edwards) |
Marie Fargus | ... | production secretary |
Diane Hart | ... | production accountant (as Diane Pontefract) |
Nadia Jaynes | ... | production coordinator |
Malinda Kaur | ... | floor runner |
Marigo Kehoe | ... | head of production |
Phil Pease | ... | medic / safety diver |
Tim West | ... | publicist |
Richard Wood | ... | assistant accountant |