Silent Witness (TV Series)
The Prodigal: Part 2 (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Strong |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael Crompton | ... | (written by) |
Nigel McCrery | ... | (deviser) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jake Hathaway | ... | Jacob van Buren | |
Kate Ashfield | ... | CI Rebecca Woods | |
Emilia Fox | ... | Dr. Nikki Alexander | |
Lorcan Cranitch | ... | DS Mansfield | |
Stephanie Carey | ... | Trudy van Buren | |
Oliver Chris | ... | Dr. James Sabiston | |
Tom Ward | ... | Dr. Harry Cunningham | |
William Brand | ... | Diederick van Buren | |
Tony Lucken | ... | Constable Ryan Barlow | |
Victoria Carling | ... | Katherine van Buren | |
Corinne Vrensen | ... | Young Klara | |
Derek de Lint | ... | Pieter van Buren | |
Sarah Solemani | ... | Mary Olivant | |
Farzana Dua Elahe | ... | DC Sophie Razvi | |
William Gaminara | ... | Prof. Leo Dalton | |
Matthew McNulty | ... | Sergeant Craig Whitehead | |
Austin Moulton | ... | Jack | |
Marene van Holk | ... | Klara van Buren (as Marene Van Holk) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Arsher Ali | ... | Zak Khan | |
Garry Marriott | ... | Paramedic (uncredited) |
Produced by
Hilary Benson | ... | line producer |
Richard Burrell | ... | producer |
Phillippa Giles | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Harle | ||
Sheridan Tongue |
Cinematography by
John Conroy |
Editing by
Tim Marchant |
Casting By
Gemma Hancock | ||
Sam Stevenson |
Production Design by
Stephen Campbell |
Art Direction by
Tim Blake | ||
Julia Dehoff |
Costume Design by
Suzanne Cave |
Makeup Department
Pauline Fowler | ... | chief prosthetic designer |
Carolyn Groves | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Mary Hanrahan | ... | prosthetics |
Tony Lilley | ... | makeup artist |
Eva Marieges Moore | ... | hair designer (as Eva Marieges Mateos) / makeup designer (as Eva Marieges Mateos) |
Waldo Mason | ... | prosthetics |
Liz Phillips | ... | makeup artist: dailies |
Lisa Wood | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Simon Baber | ... | unit manager |
Tara Bhoola | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andy Pearson | ... | second assistant director |
Alex Rendell | ... | first assistant director |
Gemma Wright | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Louise Begbie | ... | graphic designer |
Tim Blake | ... | art director graphics |
Mike Booys | ... | prop hand |
Harry Cable | ... | prop hand |
Julia Dehoff | ... | art director: construction |
Garry Drewett | ... | prop hand |
Malcolm Holt | ... | property master |
Steven Holt | ... | dressing props / props |
Mari Lucaccini | ... | standby art director |
Sue Morrison | ... | production buyer |
Dominee Reid | ... | petty cash buyer |
Andrew Smith | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Fraser Barber | ... | sound recordist |
Jack Barber | ... | sound assistant |
Simon Epstein | ... | foley mixer |
James Harris | ... | sound maintenance |
Marc Hope | ... | foley editor |
Marc Lawes | ... | sound effects editor |
Billy Mahoney Jnr | ... | dialogue editor |
Stefano Marchetti | ... | adr mixer |
Nigel Squibbs | ... | dubbing mixer |
Richard Williams | ... | foley editor |
Isobel Cope | ... | assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mark Holt | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Martin Calder | ... | digital artist |
Stunts
Stephanie Carey | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Ackers | ... | desk operator |
Edmond Alexander | ... | genny operator |
Borja Berrosteguieta | ... | camera trainee |
Florian Emmerich | ... | camera operator |
Tony Fabian | ... | key grip |
Paul Fenton | ... | camera truck driver |
Eifion Hughes | ... | electrician (as Eifion Ave Hughes) |
Philip Hurst | ... | gaffer |
Alex Melhuish | ... | camera trainee |
Terence Montague | ... | best boy |
Ricky Payne | ... | genny operator |
Gary Pocock | ... | grip |
David Price | ... | rigger |
Miles Proudfoot | ... | focus puller |
Kim Vinegrad | ... | clapper loader |
Andy Woodcock | ... | grip trainee |
Casting Department
Solomon Artistes | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Becky Brown | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rachel Chrisp | ... | costume stand-by |
Ian Foweraker | ... | costume stand-by |
Vanessa Lingham | ... | costume: daily |
Fiona McCann | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Nick Anderson | ... | on-line editor |
Steven Forrester | ... | first assistant editor |
Laura Metcalfe | ... | post-production manager (as Laura Daniel) |
Mandy Miller | ... | post-production paperwork |
Tim Waller | ... | senior colourist |
Katelin Westwood | ... | data transfer |
Location Management
Steven Lissner | ... | location manager |
Hans Van Der Werf | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Zac Cranko | ... | music programmer |
John Harle | ... | composer: theme music |
Jake Jackson | ... | score mixer |
Danny Mulhern | ... | composer: additional music (as Daniel Mulhern) |
Will Rice | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Sophie Johnston | ... | script editor (as Sophie Johnson) |
Rebecca Morse | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ed McLean | ... | unit driver |
Derek McPhail | ... | transportation captain |
Lee Pellett | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Catherine Booton | ... | production secretary |
James Chambers | ... | floor runner |
Steve Crimmins | ... | police advisor |
Peter Dean | ... | advisor: coroner and police surgeon (as Dr Peter Dean LLM) |
Lucy Drake | ... | senior accountant |
James Dunbar | ... | researcher |
Erin Graham | ... | production accountant |
Ceredig Parry | ... | assistant accountant |
Matthew Peacock | ... | floor runner |
Ben Rosa | ... | production runner |
Benjamin Rosenberg | ... | production coordinator (as Benjamin Richards) |
Ben Swift | ... | forensic pathology advisor (as Dr. Ben Swift) |
Garry Marriott | ... | unit medic (uncredited) |
Ben Rosa | ... | production runner (uncredited) |