Directed by
Peter Hoar |
Writing Credits
Ann Cleeves | ... | (novel) |
Paul Rutman | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Brenda Blethyn | ... | DCI Vera Stanhope | |
David Leon | ... | DS Joe Ashworth | |
Wunmi Mosaku | ... | DC Holly Lawson | |
Paul Ritter | ... | Billy Cartwright | |
Amber Britton-Dyer | ... | Abby Mantel | |
Lolita Chakrabarti | ... | Caroline Fletcher | |
Elizabeth Edmonds | ... | Mary Winter | |
Emun Elliott | ... | James Bennett | |
Katie Foster-Barnes | ... | Emma Bennett | |
Gary Lewis | ... | Robert Winter | |
Jon Morrison | ... | DC Kenny Lockhart | |
Georg Nikolloff | ... | Skipper (as Georg Nikoloff) | |
Sarah Preston | ... | Jeannie Long | |
Tiger Roberts | ... | Lad Playing Football | |
Daniel Rose | ... | Chris Winter | |
Hugo Speer | ... | Keith Mantel | |
Alan Williams | ... | Michael Long | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Helen Coverdale | ... | Party Planner (uncredited) | |
Jackson Maule | ... | Detective (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kate Bartlett | ... | executive producer |
Elaine Collins | ... | producer |
Kate Lewis | ... | executive producer |
Margaret Mitchell | ... | line producer |
Music by
Ben Bartlett |
Cinematography by
Matt Gray | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kate Evans |
Casting By
Jill Trevellick |
Production Design by
Catrin Meredydd | ||
David Roger |
Art Direction by
Ben Smith |
Costume Design by
Sue Thomson |
Production Management
Kayleigh Cruickshank | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ben Harrison | ... | second assistant director |
Sarah Kenyon | ... | third assistant director |
Michelle McDermott | ... | third assistant director |
Tim Riddington | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Geoff Blackburn | ... | standby prop |
Kimberley Fahey | ... | set decorator buyer |
Rebecca Hemy | ... | assistant art director |
Russell Lee | ... | props |
Graham Ward | ... | stand-by art director |
Sound Department
Naomi Dandridge | ... | adr mixer |
Richard Davey | ... | dubbing mixer |
Simon Gershon | ... | sound effects editor |
Gareth Hemes | ... | boom operator |
Chris McQuillan | ... | sound assistant / sound trainee |
Reg Mills | ... | sound mixer |
Chris Treble | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Dolores McGinley | ... | digital artist |
Stunts
Rod Woodruff | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hatti Beanland | ... | second assistant camera |
Ian Clark | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Martin Conway | ... | electrician |
Vasco De Souza | ... | best boy |
Paul Jarvis | ... | gaffer |
Terry Pate | ... | grip |
Martin Payne | ... | assistant camera |
Jack Sands | ... | camera trainee |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna Tennant | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Dan Coles | ... | digital colorist |
Andrew Melhuish | ... | assistant editor |
Siôn Penny | ... | on-line editor (as Sion Penny) |
Location Management
Andrew Bainbridge | ... | location manager |
Alan Crozier | ... | location assistant |
Nick Girvan | ... | locations scout |
Mark Valentine | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Steve Parr | ... | music recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Camilla Curtis | ... | assistant script editor |
Jemima Thomas | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Armistead | ... | transportation captain |
Victor Humphries | ... | action vehicles coordinator |
Additional Crew
Franki Appleton | ... | floor runner |
Natasha Bayford | ... | publicity manager |
Alan Crozier | ... | cast security |
Holly Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Vincent O'Toole | ... | production accountant |
David Ruddock | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Patrick Smith | ... | picture publicity manager |
Katie Strachan | ... | production secretary |