Single-Handed (TV Series)
The Lost Boys: Part 1 (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Thaddeus O'Sullivan |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rob Pursey | ... | (co-creator) |
Barry Simner | ... | (co-creator) |
Barry Simner | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Clare Alan | ... | producer |
Jane Gogan | ... | executive producer: RTE |
Andrew Lowe | ... | executive producer: Element Films |
Laura Mackie | ... | executive producer: ITV |
Des Martin | ... | line producer |
Rob Pursey | ... | executive producer: Touchpaper Television |
Music by
Niall Byrne |
Cinematography by
Darran Tiernan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dermot Diskin |
Casting By
Maureen Hughes |
Production Design by
Derek Wallace |
Art Direction by
Michael Higgins |
Costume Design by
Aisling Wallace Byrne | ... | (as Aisling Byrne) |
Makeup Department
Catherine Argue | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Siona Dolan | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sonia Dolan | ... | makeup artist |
Martina McCarthy | ... | chief hair designer / key hair stylist |
Denise Watson | ... | chief makeup artist |
Production Management
Peter Tighe | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Agnew | ... | first assistant director |
Sandra Corbally | ... | third assistant director |
Eimear Kelly | ... | trainee assistant director |
Lauren Teeling | ... | trainee assistant director |
Anne Warter | ... | second assistant director |
Noel Corbally | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Colm Bassett | ... | construction manager |
Dave Cowley | ... | stand-by stagehand |
Alan Donnelly | ... | carpenter |
Alan Finglas | ... | carpenter |
Christine Fitzgerald | ... | stand-by art department |
Eric Fleming | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Shane Hanton | ... | stand-by art department |
Paul Hedges Jr. | ... | dressing props |
Paul Hedges | ... | property master |
Dave Hill | ... | props runaround |
Martin Hunter | ... | carpenter |
Eamonn Kelly | ... | stand-by rigger (as Eamon Kelly) |
Jason Kelly | ... | stagehand |
John Lamon | ... | carpenter |
Daniel Lyons | ... | painter |
Niall McDonnell | ... | assistant stand-by props |
James McGuire | ... | generator operator |
Nenazoma McNamee | ... | assistant art director (as Nena Zoma McNamee) |
Gary O'Donnell | ... | stand-by painter |
Marion Picard | ... | art department buyer |
Bobby Richardson | ... | master painter |
Christian Tobin | ... | standby props (as Christin Tobin) |
Brian Wallace | ... | dressing prop |
Dave Wallace | ... | chargehand |
Dave Whelan | ... | supervising carpenter |
Sound Department
Peter Blayney | ... | supervising sound editor |
Emma Butt | ... | a.d.r. recordist |
Caoimhe Doyle | ... | foley artist |
Garret Farrell | ... | sound mixer |
Michelle Fingleton | ... | sound editor |
Derek Hehir | ... | boom operator |
Jean McGrath | ... | foley mixer |
Fiachra O'Hanlon | ... | sound recordist |
Jonny Waite | ... | second boom |
Visual Effects by
Aled Rhys Jones | ... | visual effects |
Michael McCarthy | ... | visual effects |
John O'Riordan | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Donal O'Farrell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alan Butler | ... | photography: second unit |
Conor Crowley | ... | second assistant camera |
David Doherty | ... | loader/digital downloader |
Padraic Faherty | ... | electrician (as Padraig O'Faherty) |
David Grennan | ... | camera operator (as Dave Grennan) |
Philip McKeon | ... | first assistant camera |
John-Martin O'Flaherty | ... | gaffer (as John Martin O'Flatharta) |
Micheal O'Mogáin | ... | best boy |
Carol Tormey | ... | trainee camera |
Adam Tsan | ... | assistant grip |
Paul Tsan | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Clare McGinley | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patch Corcoran | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Mary Fox | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Roisin Lennon | ... | wardrobe trainee |
Emma Loughridge | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Gary Curran | ... | colorist |
Martin Fanning | ... | assistant editor |
Coilin O'Cearbhaill | ... | on-line editor |
Julian Ulrichs | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Eamonn Cleary | ... | assistant location manager |
James Mongon | ... | locations trainee |
Pat Nangle | ... | location manager |
Joseph Walsh | ... | location scout (as Joe Walsh) |
Script and Continuity Department
Aine Maire Ni Thaibhis | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Stephen Carroll | ... | action vehicles |
Matthew Hennessy | ... | transportation captain |
James Slevin | ... | driver: action vehicle |
Additional Crew
Elaine Burke | ... | assistant production coordinator |
John P Gleeson | ... | financing & tax advisor (as John Gleeson) |
Evelyn McLoughlin | ... | assistant accountant |
Peter Murray | ... | consultant |
Georgina O'Connor | ... | production coordinator |
Damien Sammon | ... | production trainee |
Sophie Tebbitt | ... | production accountant |
Louise Cornally | ... | production finance executive: element pictures (uncredited) |