Directed by
D.J. Turner |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
D.J. Turner |
Cast (in credits order)
August Wittgenstein | ... | Erwin Buchholz (as August Fredrik) | |
Bruno Bruni Jr. | ... | Lt. Heinlen (as Bruno Bruni) | |
James Hiser | ... | Major Mahler | |
Mike Endes | ... | Fedor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Frank Arend | ... | Background VO (voice) (as Folkert Arend) | |
Andrew Cushman | ... | Konrad Lang | |
Anthony Emmons | ... | Russian Prisoner | |
Jason Ertola | ... | Machine Gunner | |
Oliver Finn | ... | Major Mahler (voice) | |
Florian Graf | ... | Checklist Soldier | |
Olen Holm | ... | Moritz | |
Eleanor Jackson | ... | Nurse (voice) | |
Rustam Kasymov | ... | Fedor (voice) | |
Richard Koscher | ... | Sergeant Schwarz | |
Hugh Lawton | ... | Lt. Becker | |
Kelly Lemos | ... | Russian Prisoner | |
Artem Mishin | ... | Vlad | |
Maria Musebrink | ... | Nurse (voice) | |
Heiko Obermöller | ... | Moritz (voice) | |
Edgar Pevsner | ... | Background VO (voice) | |
Phil Pieri | ... | Old Man | |
Todd Pyland | ... | Supply Tent Soldier | |
Justin Reitz | ... | Young Soldier | |
Neil Thollander | ... | Guard | |
Jonathan Von | ... | Guard (voice) | |
David Wardilick | ... | Konrad Lang (voice) |
Produced by
Hans Beerbaum | ... | executive producer |
Whit Brayton | ... | associate producer |
Jason Ertola | ... | associate producer |
Charlie Hofheimer | ... | producer |
Shannon Lucio | ... | producer |
R. Alan Shoaf | ... | producer |
D.J. Turner | ... | producer |
Music by
Drew Fischer | ||
Jacob Silver |
Cinematography by
Whit Brayton |
Editing by
Sigurður Eyþórsson | ||
Charlie Hofheimer | ||
Hugh Lawton | ||
D.J. Turner |
Production Design by
Florian Graf |
Art Direction by
Justin Reitz |
Costume Design by
Jennifer Garnet Filo |
Makeup Department
Krystle Mintonye | ... | makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Christine Thyden | ... | hair stylist |
Jenn Wu | ... | hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Melinda Bagatelos | ... | second assistant director |
Ramesh Devu | ... | second assistant director |
Francisco Gonzalez | ... | second assistant director |
Marques Jacobson | ... | assistant director |
Saleah Smith | ... | second assistant director (as Saleah Askia) |
Lucas Turner | ... | second assistant director |
Ariana Zeno | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
J.T. Marrone | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Jithu Aravamudhan | ... | sound editor |
Sigurður Eyþórsson | ... | sound mixer |
Daniel Khim | ... | sound editor |
Tateum Kohut | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dominic Thiroux | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Jack Morocco | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Dylan Jutt | ... | digital effects |
Joseph Potter | ... | digital effects |
Clinton Siu | ... | digital effects |
Denys Sobolyev | ... | digital effects |
Stunts
David Kiiskinen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brad Murphy | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hector Aranda | ... | gaffer |
Jason Beckwith | ... | camera operator |
Mark Cameron | ... | camera operator |
Mark Cameron | ... | camera operator |
Damon Cirulli | ... | camera operator |
Jeff Deveraux | ... | camera operator |
Richard Grover | ... | additional photography |
Nicholas Keifer Krohn | ... | assistant camera |
Hugh Lawton | ... | assistant camera |
Justin Reitz | ... | best boy / key grip |
Shaum S. Sengupta | ... | additional photography (as Shyam Sundar Sengupta) |
Will Weprin | ... | video operator |
Casting Department
Tamara Hunter | ... | casting |
Shannon Lucio | ... | casting producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Tamara Hahn | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Hans Beerbaum | ... | technical advisor |
Justin Brown | ... | production assistant / technical advisor |
Joel Creager | ... | production assistant |
Florian Graf | ... | technical advisor |
Joerg Koschyk | ... | technical advisor |
Tim Schofield | ... | production assistant |