Raising Hope (TV Series)
Everybody Flirts... Sometimes (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jerry Levine | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Gregory Thomas Garcia | ... | (created by) (as Greg Garcia) |
Christine Zander | ... | (written by) |
Jordan Young | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Elijah Aron | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lucas Neff | ... | Jimmy Chance | |
Martha Plimpton | ... | Virginia Chance | |
Garret Dillahunt | ... | Burt Chance | |
Shannon Woodward | ... | Sabrina | |
Cloris Leachman | ... | Maw Maw | |
Tichina Arnold | ... | Sylvia | |
Gregg Binkley | ... | Barney | |
Todd Giebenhain | ... | Frank | |
Kerri Kenney | ... | Gwen (as Kerri Kenney-Silver) | |
J.P. Manoux | ... | Gary | |
Terence Bernie Hines | ... | Mailman (as Terrence Bernie Hines) | |
Baylie Cregut | ... | Baby Hope | |
Rylie Cregut | ... | Baby Hope | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Geoffrey Gould | ... | Balding Man (uncredited) |
Produced by
Bobby Bowman | ... | co-executive producer |
Gregory Thomas Garcia | ... | executive producer (as Greg Garcia) |
Ralph Greene | ... | consulting producer |
Kim Hamberg | ... | co-producer |
Alan Kirschenbaum | ... | consulting producer |
Henry J. Lange Jr. | ... | producer (as Henry Lange Jr.) (produced by) |
Mike Mariano | ... | co-executive producer |
Timothy Stack | ... | consulting producer (as Tim Stack) |
Christine Zander | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Danny Lux | ... | (score by) |
Matt Mariano | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
Walt Fraser | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lawrence A. Maddox | ... | (as Lawrence Maddox) |
Casting By
Dava Waite | ... | (as Dava Waite Peaslee) (casting by) |
Production Design by
John Zachary |
Art Direction by
Douglas Berkeley | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Dena Allen |
Costume Design by
Robin Kennedy | ... | (as Robin Burkle Kennedy) |
Makeup Department
Hayley Cecile | ... | key makeup artist |
Marilyn Patricia Phillips | ... | hair department head (as Marilyn Phillips) |
Peggy Teague | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Henry J. Lange Jr. | ... | unit production manager (as Henry Lange Jr.) |
John Myrick | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sally Brunski | ... | dga trainee (as Sally Edwards) |
Susan J. Hellmann | ... | first assistant director (as Susan Hellmann) |
Andrew N. Miller | ... | second second assistant director |
Stacy Schrader | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Armand Bashar | ... | graphic designer |
Gary Dent | ... | leadman |
John Frantz | ... | property master |
Kevin Gilbert | ... | set dresser |
John Holliday | ... | construction coordinator |
Rose Shawhan | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Mark Hensley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Craig Hunter | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
C. Darin Knight | ... | production sound mixer (as Darin Knight) |
Guy Tsujimoto | ... | sound effects editor |
Steve Cain | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Brian Bero | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Ronald W. Mathews | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Gigi Babityan | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Gevork Babityan) / visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Stephen W. Schriver | ... | stunt double: Dan Coscino (uncredited) |
Daniel Stevens | ... | stunt double: Garret Dillahunt (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Brewer | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jon Callesen | ... | electrician |
Nate Childe | ... | grip (as Nathan S. Childe) |
Thomas B. Ham | ... | best boy grip |
Lawrence Karman | ... | camera operator (as Larry 'Doc' Karman) |
Mark K. Kuromoto | ... | key grip (as Mark Kuromoto) |
Alvin Simmons | ... | dolly grip |
Mark Stuen | ... | lighting console programmer |
Andy Sydney | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
Sean Tanner | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jamie Thompson | ... | camera operator |
Dale Vance Jr. | ... | second assistant camera |
Kevin Aragon | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Alexander D. Paul | ... | loader (uncredited) |
L. Andrew Sigler | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Melissa Messer | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Bishop | ... | set costumer |
Sara Fox | ... | costume production assistant |
Zoë Larrabure | ... | costume supervisor (as Zoe Larrabure) |
Selby Van Horne | ... | costumer |
Gina Scarnati | ... | ager/dyer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Kevin Kirwan | ... | colorist |
Raymond Parra | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Tom Neal | ... | key assistant location manager |
Larry Pearson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
The Freelance Economy | ... | performer: main title theme |
Jonathan Leahy | ... | music supervision |
Vincenzo LoRusso | ... | main title theme writer |
Kerry Smith | ... | main title theme writer |
Stephanie Olmanni | ... | technical assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Asher | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Gregory S. Hoslet | ... | transportation co-captain |
Hal Lary | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Joe Ahern | ... | production staff (as Joseph Ahern) |
Doris P. Bryce | ... | production accountant (as Doris Bryce) |
Drew Bryden | ... | assistant production coordinator / production staff |
Sean Conaway | ... | production staff |
Rebecca Flinn-White | ... | additional voices |
Sara Fox | ... | production staff |
Andres Galleguillos | ... | key crafts service |
Gina Gari | ... | production staff |
Shel Gilbert | ... | production staff |
Meg Harker | ... | production staff |
Liam Harty | ... | production staff |
Mike Staheli | ... | medic |
Sarah Werner | ... | production coordinator |
Rob McCabe | ... | Stand-in: Garret Dillahunt (uncredited) |
Bob Swensen | ... | title producer: main title (uncredited) |