Directed by
Detlev Buck |
Writing Credits
Anika Decker | ... | (screenplay) & |
Detlev Buck | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Claus Boje | ... | co-producer |
Detlev Buck | ... | co-producer |
Henning Ferber | ... | producer |
Marcus Welke | ... | producer |
Andrea Willson | ... | executive producer |
Sebastian Zühr | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Enis Rotthoff |
Cinematography by
Marc Achenbach |
Editing by
Dirk Grau |
Casting By
Simone Bär |
Production Design by
Sebastian Soukup |
Art Direction by
Nina Hirschberg |
Set Decoration by
Tom Hecker |
Costume Design by
Guido Maria Kretschmer |
Makeup Department
Stephanie Adam | ... | additional makeup artist |
Kitty Kratschke | ... | makeup artist |
Kathi Kullack | ... | makeup artist |
Karla Meirer | ... | additional makeup artist |
Mareike Mohmand | ... | additional makeup artist |
Milena Pfleiderer | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Jan Brandt | ... | production manager |
Niels Rinke | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sophie-Louise Bachnick | ... | third assistant director |
Cosima Lohse | ... | second assistant director |
Tine Rogoll | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Matthias Bauer | ... | assistant property master: indoor |
Hanna Büddefeld | ... | sculptor |
Agi Ariunsaichan Dawaachu | ... | storyboard artist |
Lars Dicht | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Sebastian Hanusch | ... | stand-by props assistant |
David Hoffmann | ... | property master |
Petra Jakobowski | ... | set dresser |
Hannes Koch | ... | construction |
Oliver Kuhlmann | ... | property master: indoor |
Steffi Lehmkuhl | ... | assistant property master: outdoor |
Leanne MacKay | ... | set dresser |
Christian Petersen | ... | construction |
Johannes Pfaller | ... | assistant property master: outdoor |
Melanie Reichert | ... | construction secretary |
Uwe Schaer | ... | construction manager |
Susanna Schnibbe | ... | painter |
Karola Soos | ... | set dresser |
Jeannine Ullrich | ... | set dresser |
Ole Voss | ... | construction |
Annelie Wheeler | ... | graphic artist |
Sandra Wortmann | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Felix Andriessens | ... | adr editor |
Christian Conrad | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Eric Horstmann | ... | re-recording engineer |
Dimitrios Posukidis | ... | adr recordist |
Carsten Richter | ... | foley artist |
Paul Rischer | ... | adr editor |
Andy Schlegel | ... | adr recordist |
Dominik Schleier | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kuen-Il Song | ... | foley editor |
Martin Steyer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marcus Sujata | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Visual Effects by
Ezequiel Cesana | ... | compositor: title sequence |
Jonas Jansson | ... | visual effects artist |
Alexander Kähler | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Marcel Pelzer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ilona Vovchyk | ... | matte painting |
Bastian Schreitling | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Uli Richter | ... | stunt performer |
Rainer Werner | ... | stunt coordinator |
Florian Hotz | ... | stunt player (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shawn Gordon Becker | ... | assistant light |
Markus Bleier | ... | electrician |
Tobias Brekle | ... | rigging gaffer: studio |
Tilman Büttner | ... | steadicam operator |
Tarek El Barbari | ... | electrician |
Martin Erdmann | ... | video operator |
Neels Feil | ... | b-camera operator |
Tilo Glawe | ... | electrician |
Markus Große | ... | additional electrician |
Tilmann Hautsch | ... | electrician |
Jürgen Heitzer | ... | balloon operator: Berlin |
Chris Hillig | ... | rigging grip |
Christian Hitzler | ... | additional electrician |
Thorge Horstmann | ... | best boy |
Hannes Höber | ... | additional electrician |
Sebastian Keim | ... | second assistant camera |
Thorsten Klein | ... | dolly grip |
Daniel Leibold | ... | first assistant camera |
Martin Lieckfeld | ... | additional electrician |
Ludwig Linnekogel | ... | digital imaging technician |
Robert Patzelt | ... | steadicam operator |
Lars Petersen | ... | gaffer |
Matthias Reisser | ... | rigging gaffer: studio |
Florian Schlegel | ... | electrician |
Fabian Schrimpf | ... | assistant grip |
Moritz Tessendorf | ... | second assistant camera |
Michel Weber | ... | assistant dolly grip |
Anne Wilk | ... | still photographer |
Florian Wolf | ... | assistant light |
Animation Department
Maximilian Graenitz | ... | animation director: title sequence |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna Christine Antz | ... | wardrobe |
Gabriele Keuneke | ... | wardrobe |
Christian Kratzert | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Bernie Greiner | ... | colorist |
Philipp Großmann | ... | digital dailies supervisor |
Gregor Pfüller | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Theo Strittmatter | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Iris Czak | ... | location scout |
Raidar Huber | ... | location scout |
Thomas Lauterkorn | ... | location scout |
Gregor Stephani | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Michael Beckmann | ... | music supervisor |
Milena Fessmann | ... | music supervisor |
James Fitzpatrick | ... | contractor |
Peter Fuchs | ... | score mixer |
Aiko Fukushima | ... | orchestrator |
Richard Hein | ... | conductor |
Jan Holzner | ... | orchestra recording engineer |
Uli Kleppi | ... | consultant |
Martin Offik | ... | score recording supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Norbert Maass | ... | script consultant |
Transportation Department
Hendrik Niemann | ... | production driver |
Volker Stasch | ... | production driver |
Florian Weißhuhn | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Darius Ghanai | ... | title designer |
Dennis Grobecker | ... | assistant accountant (as Dennis Rabenstein) |
Steffi Hiller | ... | production accountant |
Anna Hintzen | ... | assistant to producers |
Norbert Klingner | ... | legal counsel |
Barbara Krieger | ... | script continuity |
Jessica Petzold | ... | production coordinator |
Maria Vogel | ... | post production management |
Thanks
Peter La Terriere | ... | special thanks |