Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Powa Maka Moana (Pirate) (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brad Turner |
Writing Credits
Roberto Orci | ... | (developed by) & |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | (developed by) & |
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | (developed by) |
Leonard Freeman | ... | (based on the series "Hawaii Five-O" created by) |
Joe Halpin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Alex O'Loughlin | ... | Steve McGarrett | |
Scott Caan | ... | Danny Williams | |
Daniel Dae Kim | ... | Chin Ho Kelly | |
Grace Park | ... | Kono Kalakaua | |
Vanessa Lachey | ... | Susan (as Vanessa Minnillo) | |
Nick Lachey | ... | Tyler | |
Branscombe Richmond | ... | Saloni | |
Marc Raducci | ... | Captain Chris | |
Ray Wise | ... | Morris Brown | |
Stacy Edwards | ... | Rebecca Brown | |
Billy Louviere | ... | Bobby | |
Christian George | ... | Pirate #1 | |
Cody Gomes | ... | Moku the Bartender | |
Dennis Chun | ... | Sgt. Duke Lukela | |
Ed Dearmore | ... | Tow Truck Driver | |
James Koons | ... | Mr. Layton | |
Kale Chang | ... | Big Lono | |
Mimi E. Wisnosky | ... | Mrs. Layton | |
Taylor Wily | ... | Kamekona | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Beth E. Barry | ... | Parent of Kidnapped Child (uncredited) | |
Shaun Phillip Cantwell | ... | Crime Scene Unit (uncredited) | |
Nicole Fox | ... | Island Hottie (uncredited) | |
Tory Laitila | ... | Parent of Kidnapped Child (uncredited) | |
David James Sikkink | ... | Parent of Kidnapped Child (uncredited) |
Produced by
Carol Barbee | ... | consulting producer |
Jeffrey Downer | ... | producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | executive producer |
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
J.R. Orci | ... | co-executive producer |
Roberto Orci | ... | executive producer |
Tony Palermo | ... | co-producer |
Jessica Petelle | ... | coordinating producer |
Elwood Reid | ... | co-executive producer |
Shane Salerno | ... | consulting producer |
Peter Tassler | ... | associate producer (as Peter M. Tassler) |
Brad Turner | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul Zbyszewski | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Keith Power |
Cinematography by
James L. Carter |
Editing by
Harry B. Miller III | ||
Scott Powell | ... | supervising editor |
Casting By
Jennifer Cooper |
Production Design by
Keith Neely |
Art Direction by
Oana Bogdan Miller | ... | (as Oana Bogdan) |
Set Decoration by
Julieann Getman |
Costume Design by
James Lapidus |
Makeup Department
DJ Colbert-Worley | ... | hair stylist (as D.J. Colbert) |
Jeff Dawn | ... | makeup department head |
Karen Iboshi Preiser | ... | key makeup artist |
Rick Stratton | ... | special tattoos |
Production Management
Jeffrey Downer | ... | unit production manager |
Drew Ysais | ... | post supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott Remick | ... | second assistant director |
Lon Takiguchi | ... | second second assistant director |
Michael Zimbrich | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Guy Belegaud | ... | mill foreman |
Aaron Ellis | ... | props |
Alexandra Hearn Fernandes | ... | art department coordinator (as Alexandra Hearn) / art department researcher (as Alexandra Hearn) |
Justin Fischer | ... | on set dresser |
Serena Rios Flores | ... | art department coordinator |
Anthony Gaudio | ... | lead scenic painter |
Derrick Kaupiko | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Russell Maki | ... | lead man |
John Marano | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Gary Nakano | ... | graphic designer |
Shanna Norton | ... | set dressing buyer |
Jeffrey M. O'Brien | ... | property master |
Tuiaana Scanlan | ... | props |
Ronn Wong | ... | set dresser |
Sean Hallock | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kelly Cabral | ... | supervising sound editor |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Ezra Dweck | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ian Herzon | ... | sound effects editor |
Tony Hugar | ... | adr mixer (2010-2013) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Aynee Osborn | ... | dialogue editor |
David Padilla | ... | assistant sound editor |
Special Effects by
McLaine Ahuna | ... | special effects foreman |
John C. Hartigan | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Ben Campanaro | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Craig Kuehne | ... | visual effects artist |
Addie Manis | ... | visual effects producer (as Adica Manis) |
Mark Miller | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Jason Michael Zimmerman | ... | compositing supervisor |
Stunts
Tamiko Brownlee | ... | stunt double: Grace Park |
Janene Carleton | ... | stunts |
Jacqueline Cryan | ... | stunt performer |
Nito Larioza | ... | utility stunts |
Victor Lozano | ... | stunt performer |
Gary Price | ... | stunt performer |
Justin Sundquist | ... | stunt double: Alex O'Loughlin |
Alvin Zalamea | ... | daniel dae kim/stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Norman Akau | ... | rigging grip |
Richard J. Brock | ... | first assistant camera |
Doug Chartier | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Shane Curtis | ... | video playback operator |
Kanoa Dahlin | ... | second assistant camera |
Stephan Dalyai | ... | chief lighting technician / gaffer |
Mark Gerasimenko | ... | camera operator and aerial camera operator / camera operator |
Daniel Helias | ... | supervising video engineer |
Zachary Kim | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jason Marvel | ... | bts/epk |
Scott Lee Mason | ... | digital imaging technician |
Annie McEveety | ... | camera operator |
Allen Mozo | ... | lighting technician (as Alan Mozo) |
Keala Nakanelua | ... | grip/ rig grip: key/best boy |
Lukas Seno | ... | best boy electrician |
Torry Tukuafu | ... | steadicam operator |
Brian Patrick Wallace | ... | grip |
Animation Department
Grant Okita | ... | lead designer & animator / show open lead animator |
Casting Department
Johanna Bautista | ... | extras casting director / extras casting |
Jacqueline Cryan | ... | casting assistant |
Lindsay Jameyson | ... | casting associate |
Matthew Skrobalak | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Rachel Whitley | ... | casting: Hawaii (as Rachel Sutton) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erika K. Aresta | ... | set costumer |
John Patrick Doyle | ... | set costumer |
Michael Fong | ... | set costumer |
Michelle Moder | ... | costumer |
Linda Vollert | ... | set costumer |
Cate Adams | ... | shopper (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Matthew Ellena | ... | intern: post-production |
Johnny Kirkwood | ... | final colorist |
Felicia Mignon Livingston | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Kent Matsuoka | ... | key assistant location manager |
Chris Morgan | ... | key assistant location manager |
Amira Soliman | ... | location coordinator |
Jim Triplett | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Robert Elhai | ... | orchestrator |
Gary L. Krause | ... | music editor (as Gary Krause) |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Frank Palazzolo | ... | assistant to music supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Eric Chaney | ... | transportation |
Kelly Loo | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Stan Mataele | ... | transportation |
Charles 'Aloha Boy' Reed | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Dayne Ahuna | ... | asst craft service (2011-) |
Gregory M. Edgar | ... | armorer |
Gary Fritts | ... | military technical advisor |
Kyle Harimoto | ... | story editor |
Diana Jackson | ... | cast assistant |
Erika Kauffman | ... | unit publicist |
Ali Lanza | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lisa Lee Mitchell | ... | production coordinator |
Victor Lozano | ... | marine coordinator |
Matthew Lynch | ... | assistant to writer |
Noeau Nakai | ... | set dresser |
Nicole Nakamoto | ... | payroll accountant |
Johnathon Pensky | ... | post production coordinator |
Mark Petritz | ... | marine assistant coordinator |
Shannon Pickett | ... | assistant: Brad Turner & Jeff Downer |
Natasha Porcella | ... | assistant to Scott Caan |
Rita Rosenfeld | ... | production secretary |
Priscilla Stafford | ... | production assistant |
Jacob Standley | ... | second second assistant accountant |
Mona Sumibcay | ... | set production assistant |
Spencer Turley | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
David Wolkove | ... | production staff |
Jordan Yospe | ... | brand integration consultant |
Xanadu Kekuewa | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |
Jacob Standley | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |