Our House (TV Series)
Episode #1.3 (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sheree Folkson |
Writing Credits
Louise Candlish | ... | (based on the book by) |
Simon Ashdown | ... | (created for television by) |
Simon Ashdown | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Martin Compston | ... | Bram Lawson | |
Rupert Penry-Jones | ... | Toby / Mike | |
Buket Kömür | ... | Wendy (as Buket Komur) | |
Tuppence Middleton | ... | Fi Lawson | |
Felix Scott | ... | David Vaughan | |
Weruche Opia | ... | Merle | |
Tommy Finnegan | ... | Leo Lawson | |
Casper Knopf | ... | Harry Lawson | |
Maureen Beattie | ... | Tina Lawson | |
Lu Corfield | ... | DS McGowan | |
Patrick Brennan | ... | Graham Jensen | |
Bronagh Waugh | ... | Alison | |
Dinita Gohil | ... | Lucy Vaughan | |
Jay Saighal | ... | Rav | |
Harriet Webb | ... | Kirsty | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ty Hurley | ... | Open House Potential Buyer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Simon Ashdown | ... | executive producer |
Belinda Campbell | ... | executive producer |
Polly Hill | ... | executive producer: for ITV |
Tom Mullens | ... | producer |
Aden Turner | ... | line producer |
Music by
Sarah Warne |
Cinematography by
Richard Mott |
Editing by
Justin Krish |
Casting By
Andy Brierley |
Production Design by
Alison Dominitz | ||
Julian Nagel |
Art Direction by
Iain Andrews | ... | supervising art director |
Jenny Dee | ... | standby art director |
Set Decoration by
Camilla Hipwood |
Costume Design by
Helen Beaumont |
Makeup Department
Amy Haida | ... | hair and makeup supervisor |
Line Kolaasaeter | ... | make up & hair designer |
Sarah Rowland | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Production Management
Cait Lyn Adamson | ... | production coordinator |
Steven Forrester | ... | post-production supervisor |
Toby Millward | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paola González Camarero | ... | third assistant director (as Paola Camerero) |
Ozzy Emery | ... | second assistant director |
Scott Etherington | ... | first assistant director |
Eleanor Robertson-Lindsay | ... | dailies floor runner |
Art Department
Libby Bobe | ... | Petty Cash Buyer / petty cash buyer |
Cerys Squance Clark | ... | art department assistant |
Jay Gentle | ... | standby carpenter |
Freya Holmes | ... | production buyer |
Paula Jones | ... | graphic designer |
Florence Knight | ... | art department assistant |
Rory Angel O'Brien | ... | scene painter: art department (as Rory O'Brien) |
Emily Patterson | ... | petty cash buyer |
Luca Schiavetta | ... | set dresser |
Ian Warwicker | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Samuel Baker | ... | dialogue editor (as Sam Baker) |
Louise Burton | ... | sound effects editor |
Ben Carr | ... | adr mixer |
Chi Limpiroj | ... | boom operator |
Sue Malpass | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ronnie Mukwaya | ... | mix technician |
John Rodda | ... | sound recordist |
Adrienne Taylor | ... | boom operator |
Grant Studart | ... | sound recordist: dailies (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Marcus Millichope | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Bainbridge | ... | camera operator |
Robert Beck | ... | camera operator |
Hermes Contreras | ... | focus puller |
Caio Dias | ... | lighting technician |
Gordon J. Goodwin | ... | gaffer (as Gordon Goodwin) |
William Horwell | ... | electrician (as Will Horwell) / electrician |
Mark James | ... | Camera Trainee Dailies |
Jade Jenkins | ... | clapper loader |
Isobel Jones | ... | electrician |
Paul MacKay | ... | camera operator |
Louise Murphy | ... | focus puller |
Matthew Newton | ... | rigger |
James Poole | ... | camera/steadicam operator |
Chris Rossell | ... | electrician |
Ondrej Rybar | ... | first assistant camera: b camera - dailies |
Bradley Craig Sinclair | ... | grip |
Ben Skyrme | ... | rigging gaffer |
Hamza Twomey | ... | best boy |
Steve Wells | ... | grip |
James Woodbridge | ... | Ultra Arm Operator |
Casting Department
Paushali Banik | ... | casting assistant |
Laura MacFadden | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gemma Brown | ... | costume standby |
Jane O'Donnell | ... | assistant costume designer (as Jane Scarlett O'Donnell) / assistant costume designer |
Catherine Ruddick | ... | Crowd Standby: daily |
Nicola Wilson | ... | Costume Buyer / costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Rob Cooper | ... | on-line editor |
Chris Rodgers | ... | colorist |
Jeremy Crichton | ... | data operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Andrew Brilliant | ... | location unit manager |
Kade Kirton | ... | location assistant |
Piotr Litwinski | ... | assistant location manager / location unit manager |
Pete Wimblett | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Adam Price | ... | composer's assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Andy Daniel | ... | script editor |
Thomas Moodie | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Cait Lyn Adamson | ... | production coordinator |
Martin Ainscough | ... | production accountant (as Martin Ainsclough) |
Krie Ball | ... | production secretary |
Gary Darling-Parkes | ... | key medic |
Nadine De Carvalho | ... | assistant production coordinator: dailies |
Kairon Edwards | ... | floor runner |
Enric Ortuno | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Brooklyn Rayson | ... | Location Medic: Medical Care (as Brooklyn Cummings) |
Viktorija Tupikaite | ... | editorial department runner |