Directed by
David Grossman |
Writing Credits
Ed Spielman | ... | (based on the series 'Kung Fu' created by) |
Herman Miller | ... | (based on the series 'Kung Fu' developed by) |
Christina M. Kim | ... | (developed by) |
Christina M. Kim | ... | (written by) & |
Robert Berens | ... | (written by) |
John Bring | ... | (executive story editor) |
Michael Deigh | ... | (staff writer) & |
Angela Trevino | ... | (staff writer) (as Angela Treviño) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Olivia Liang | ... | Nicky Shen | |
Kheng Hua Tan | ... | Mei-Li Shen | |
Eddie Liu | ... | Henry Yan | |
Shannon Dang | ... | Althea Shen | |
Jon Prasida | ... | Ryan Shen | |
Gavin Stenhouse | ... | Evan Hartley | |
Vanessa Kai | ... | Pei-Ling Zhang | |
Tony Chung | ... | Dennis Soong | |
Yvonne Chapman | ... | Zhilan | |
JB Tadena | ... | Sebastian | |
Tzi Ma | ... | Jin Shen | |
Marissa Cuevas | ... | Nadia | |
Ben Levin | ... | Bo | |
Krzysztof Bryjak | ... | Investor | |
Rawleigh Clements-Willis | ... | Large Thief | |
Karina Ho | ... | Kung Fu Student | |
Mike Kovac | ... | Benny Hines | |
Jaeson Lee | ... | Cop #1 | |
Darren Moore | ... | Clayton | |
Dominique Robinson | ... | Delivery Guy | |
Jonathan Vellner | ... | Crew Member |
Produced by
Brian Anthony | ... | co-executive producer |
Robert Berens | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Samantha Chisari | ... | coordinating producer |
Jonathan Gabay | ... | co-executive producer |
Dan Hamamura | ... | producer |
Ryan Johnson | ... | co-executive producer |
Christina M. Kim | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Peter Lalayanis | ... | co-executive producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | producer |
Richard Lowe | ... | producer |
Joe Menendez | ... | co-executive producer |
Jordan Menn | ... | co-producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | producer |
Melissa Rundle | ... | co-producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Ian R. Smith | ... | producer (as Ian Smith) |
Matt Young | ... | producer |
Music by
Sherri Chung |
Cinematography by
Christopher Charles Kempinski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Amy Stuvland Parks |
Casting By
Jennifer Cooper |
Production Design by
Bridget McGuire |
Art Direction by
Shay Hilliard | ||
Lisa Van Velden |
Set Decoration by
Rachel Robinson |
Costume Design by
Rafaella Rabinovich | ... | (costume desginer) |
Angus Strathie |
Makeup Department
Maria Gleeson | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Ines Eisses | ... | production manager |
Jacqueline L. Hernandez | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jenna Gilmour | ... | third assistant director |
Chris Lamb | ... | first assistant director |
Sheila McLennan | ... | second assistant director |
Jeremy Marc Poitras | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Negin Armani | ... | Art Department Coordinator |
Sandra Blimke | ... | set decoration buyer |
Christy Camplin | ... | lead greensperson |
Kenny Gibbs | ... | property master |
Matthew Gorman | ... | onset dresser |
Michael Love | ... | assistant property master |
Jordan Roberts | ... | assistant property master |
Darrell Scott | ... | lead painter |
Steven Thomas | ... | set designer |
Jen Swanston | ... | assistant decorator (uncredited) |
Tina Tyers | ... | set buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Steven Avila | ... | sound effects editor |
C.J. Carpenter | ... | dialogue editor |
Bernardo Six Costa | ... | production sound mixer |
Norval D. Crutcher III | ... | supervising sound editor (as Charlie Crutcher) |
Dennis Kirk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tyler Allan Moore | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer |
Miguel Araujo | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Peter D. Lago | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jared Ewanchook | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Seung Rok Hwang | ... | visual effects department manager |
Zak Johannesen | ... | camera supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Jared Jones | ... | compositing supervisor |
Niketa Roman | ... | fx department manager: dynamics |
Carrie L. Smith | ... | visual effects artist |
Kevin Struckman | ... | on set visual effects supervisor |
Adam Williams | ... | visual effects editor: Zoic Studios |
Stunts
Andrew Chin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Stephanie Lam | ... | stunt double: Vanessa Kai |
Shawn Beaton | ... | co-stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Curtis Braconnier | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Marco Caffiero | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Rochelle Okoye | ... | stunt actor: Cop #2 (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jay Anderson | ... | Generator Operator |
Kelly Anderson | ... | Key Rigging Grip |
Paul Arnel | ... | key grip |
Andrew Chu | ... | lighting console programmer: rigging |
Greg Coletti | ... | a camera operator |
Brett Darby | ... | rigging grip (credit only) |
Wesley Degenstein | ... | Second unit Gaffer / best boy |
Matteo Di Iorio | ... | B camera Operator/Steadicam |
Terry Garnett | ... | a camera 1st assistant camera |
Beatriz Jurkewicz | ... | camera trainee |
Derrick Lynch | ... | Best Boy Rigging Grip |
Dominik Marciniec | ... | Motion Picture Video Coordinator |
Shaun Stander | ... | first assistant camera |
Bettina Strauss | ... | still photographer |
Leonard Taylor | ... | gaffer |
Niko Toribio | ... | lighting technician |
Jesse Wicklund | ... | best boy 2nd unit |
Trorry Wong | ... | video playback coordinator |
Justine Yeung | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Mia Cascio | ... | casting associate |
Candice Elzinga | ... | casting: Canada |
Martina Smyth | ... | casting associate: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Denise Barrett | ... | Costume Set Supervisor |
Kristen Caya | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nadya Lina | ... | costume coordinator |
Stephanie Mawdsley | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Chris Boyer | ... | final colorist |
Leah M. Ettinger | ... | post-production assistant |
Wade Felker | ... | colorist |
Richard Meyer | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Yasmin Mohaideen | ... | post-production coordinator |
Robyn Muir | ... | assistant editor |
Thomas Dutton | ... | dailies producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Richie Bell | ... | assistant location manager |
Brad Erickson | ... | assistant location manager |
Shane Lennox | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Lucas Fehring | ... | additional engineering |
Thor Fienberg | ... | scoring engineer and mixer |
Chris Forsgren | ... | composer: additional music |
M.B. Gordy | ... | musician : percussion |
Zed Starkovich | ... | music editor |
Laura Webb | ... | music supervisor |
Evan Foley | ... | scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Matt Hutchinson | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Vincent Isler | ... | composer additional music (uncredited) / scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Louie Hausner | ... | transportation captain |
Larry Hronopoulos | ... | driver |
Ryan Sangha | ... | transportation coordinator |
Gary Sarai | ... | production driver |
Taylor Sarai | ... | transportation captain |
Jovan Vujatovic | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Martin Gero | ... | executive consultant |
Hannah Lenahan | ... | production coordinator |
Amy Rajala | ... | Covid Assistant |
Bianca Ursillo | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Annie Walls | ... | production accountant |
Jesse Pelkey | ... | main title design (uncredited) |
Martin Lo Rimorin | ... | compliance officer (uncredited) |
Dave Wenzel | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Andy Yu | ... | Chinese consultant (uncredited) |